Language: English
Published by Jesuits of Halifax, Halifax, NS, Canada, 1993
ISBN 10: 1495347451 ISBN 13: 9781495347450
Seller: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Light wear to cover; tight binding; writing in pen inside front cover, otherwise pages are clean. We are a library for a Benedictine abbey and seminary in Oregon; we appreciate your business!
US$ 10.85
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781495347450.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199735743 ISBN 13: 9780199735747
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: Spanish
Published by Esteve, Barcelona, 1964
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Medicina (illustrator). Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Language: Spanish
Published by Esteve, Barcelona, 1964
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Medicina (illustrator). Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199735743 ISBN 13: 9780199735747
Seller: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199735743 ISBN 13: 9780199735747
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Usa 2012-05-18, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199735743 ISBN 13: 9780199735747
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 70.59
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press OUP, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199735743 ISBN 13: 9780199735747
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Used. pp. 384.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199735743 ISBN 13: 9780199735747
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: Used. pp. 384.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199735743 ISBN 13: 9780199735747
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: Used. pp. 384.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40155626: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paquette de 30 pages illustrée de nombreuses photos héliogravées en noir et blanc hors texte et de quelques plans en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.44242-Régionalisme : Basse-Normandie.
Softcover. Condition: VG. Octavo. Softcover. Brown wraps with white titles. 324 pages 22 cm. French text.
US$ 157.75
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 384 pages. 6.90x4.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Published by LABORATORIOS DEL DR ESTEVE, Barcelona, 1964
Seller: Librería Salvalibros Express, Talavera de la Reina, TO, Spain
Rústica. Condition: Bueno. 574 Pág.
Publication Date: 1944
Seller: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, France
1944. Lyon Confluences septembre-octobre 1944 - Broché 14 5 cm x 23 cm 131 pages - Direction: René Tavernier; textes et poèmes de René Tavernier René Laporte Claude Roy Alain Borne Jean Blanzat J. M. A. Paroutaud André Roussin Jean Thomas R. L. Bruckberger Henri Lemaître Pierre Champromis Claude-Edmonde Magny Henri Cottez Jean Prévost Luc Estang Alexandre Astruc André Beucler Claude-André Puget Jean Cocteau et Aragon - Bon état. Bon état.
Condition: very good. Paris : Félix Alcan, 1937. Paperback. 372 pp. Paper browned (as usual). Very good copy. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : PHILOSOPHY, Descartes, René (1596-1650).
Published by Rome, Orbis Catholicus/ Herder 1962, 1962
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
211pp., 24cm., reliure cart., dans la série "Studia Anselmiana" vol.50, peu de rousseurs (surtout aux tranches), bon état, R188326.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200057979: NON DATE. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Intérieur frais. 30 pages- nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.44241-Régionalisme : Haute-Normandie.
Published by Paris Nizet, coll. "Trait d'union" 1996, 1996
First Edition Signed
Condition: Bon état. in-8, broché, couverture à rabats, 324 pp. Édition originale. Exemplaire enrichi d'un envoi autographe signé de Lucette Finas à Nathalie Sarraute. Quelques rousseurs.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 71.31
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Der Felsen, den die Bauern Klotzberg nannten, brach aus den Äckern hell und steil wie eine riesenhafte Rippe heraus, blieb ihnen, trotz dass er schon lange vor den ersten Sesshaften seinen Platz dort hatte, etwas Fremdartiges, Kaltes, was einzubinden in die Menschenwelt nicht möglich war, nicht vorgesehen. Jene Verlorenen, die allein herkamen, suchten Trost oder Vergessen; Malte Ulbricht war einer, der letzteres suchte und ersteres fand. Denn Malte Ulbricht gehörte zu jenen ängstlichen deutschen Männern, die jeden Tag als den kleinen Teil einer großen Katastrophe begannen und ihn als einen ebensolchen auch wieder beendeten. Er gehörte zu jenen, die sich allmorgendlich mit der ganzen Last ihres Bewusstseins aus dem Bett herausquälten, bloß um sich am Abend mit der ganzen Last wieder in dasselbe zurückzulegen. Jedoch nicht ohne vorher ihr Mantra heruntergebetet zu haben, was da lautete: Ureinst war es das Grauen der Meere, das uns an Land getrieben hatte, heute ist es das Grauen menschlichen Daseins selbst, das uns zurücksehnend macht nach Stille und lautloser Dunkelheit eines namenlosen Ur-Ozeans.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The German Angst | J.M. Laporte | Taschenbuch | 312 S. | Deutsch | 2023 | epubli | EAN 9783757530891 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Neopubli GmbH, Sebastian Stude, Köpenicker Str. 154a, 10997 Berlin, produktsicherheit[at]epubli[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Couverture souple. Condition: Moyen. DESCARTES par Adam (Ch.), Bréhier (É.), Brunschvicg (L.), Jaspers (K.), Koyré (A.), Lachièze-Rey (P.), Laird (J.), Laporte (J.), Rivaud (A.), Robinson (L.), Schreker (P.), Schuhl (P.-M.), Wahl (J.).Recueil publié par «La Revue Philosophique» à l'occasion du troisième centenaire du «Discours de la Méthode».P., 1937, gr. in-8°, br., couv. détachée, dos mquant. 500 gr.
Institut metapsychique international, 1967. Format 15x24 cm, broche, 109 pages. Tres bon etat. Au sommaire = "Fonction poetique et expressions morphologiques" H. Larcher, "De l'automatisme a la conscience" Y. Duplessis, "Demarches, aventures et jeux de la pensee profonde a la lumiere de la metapsychique" R. Dufour, "L'attrait de l'insolite" R. Kherumian, "Elmiro Celliet la peinture a sensation" R. Celli, "L'automatisme" J. Pierre, "Un portrait inconscient" G. Laporte, "Une photographie transcendentale" M. Couteau, "Hasard objectif et parapsychologie" R. Otahi, "Jeux surrealistes" J. Bruno et Y. Duplessis, "L'androgyne" W. Katz, "Une communication etonnante recue par ecriture automatique" R. Perot et P. Fruges.
Condition: Moyen. Exemplaire en bon état - Couverture et intérieur propres - tranche d'usage - Intérieur très propre - Envoi rapide et très soigné en lettre suivie - Ouvrage totalement épuisé chez l'éditeur - ref n°29518.
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, France
Broché, Années 1975, 1976, 1977 - Tome TRENTE-NEUVIEME complet des 3 Années - Cartes, Shémas, Illustrations & Photographies Nb PP, Tableau Généalogique - XXXXI & 957 pages - Pagination continue - Bon état. Livres.
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Der Felsen, den die Bauern Klotzberg nannten, brach aus den Äckern hell und steil wie eine riesenhafte Rippe heraus, blieb ihnen, trotz dass er schon lange vor den ersten Sesshaften seinen Platz dort hatte, etwas Fremdartiges, Kaltes, was einzubinden in die Menschenwelt nicht möglich war, nicht vorgesehen. Jene Verlorenen, die allein herkamen, suchten Trost oder Vergessen; Malte Ulbricht war einer, der letzteres suchte und ersteres fand. Denn Malte Ulbricht gehörte zu jenen ängstlichen deutschen Männern, die jeden Tag als den kleinen Teil einer großen Katastrophe begannen und ihn als einen ebensolchen auch wieder beendeten. Er gehörte zu jenen, die sich allmorgendlich mit der ganzen Last ihres Bewusstseins aus dem Bett herausquälten, bloß um sich am Abend mit der ganzen Last wieder in dasselbe zurückzulegen. Jedoch nicht ohne vorher ihr Mantra heruntergebetet zu haben, was da lautete: Ureinst war es das Grauen der Meere, das uns an Land getrieben hatte, heute ist es das Grauen menschlichen Daseins selbst, das uns zurücksehnend macht nach Stille und lautloser Dunkelheit eines namenlosen Ur-Ozeans. 312 pp. Deutsch.