Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241766517 ISBN 13: 9781241766511
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 6/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241766517 ISBN 13: 9781241766511
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Essai Sur Le Re Gime Municipal En Bretagne Pendant Les Guerres de Religion. the Se, Etc. Bibliographie. Book.
Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241766517 ISBN 13: 9781241766511
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241766517 ISBN 13: 9781241766511
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Payot, 1928
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. An important French language contribution to Bibliotheqe Historique, with a Preface de Louis Barthou a de L'Academie Francaise. Complete with 20 illustrations and documents, the illustrations are printed on high-gloss paper. The text-block is split in two. Pale blue wrap (rear panel is missing), moderately soiled and sunned, chipped along the edges, but complete. Interior is clean, text is toned a bit, and with some foxing here and there. Comprised of Lettre-Preface, an Introduction, and then eight chapters, followed by a Conclusion and then an alphabetized index. xv [1], 2-695 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 32.09
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-06, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241766517 ISBN 13: 9781241766511
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 23.40
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241766517 ISBN 13: 9781241766511
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 28.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241766517 ISBN 13: 9781241766511
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 26.81
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 41.74
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241766517 ISBN 13: 9781241766511
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 30.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Armand Colin, Paris, 1957
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, France
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Paris. Armand Colin. 1957. Un volume 17x23 cm broché de 104 pages. Dos muet très bon état Très bon état des plats. Tranches propres. Légères rousseurs sur page de titre. Poinçon SPECIMEN sur les 15 premières pages, sans atteinte au texte. Très bonne tenue de la couture. Intérieur très bon état. Légères rousseurs sur la dernière page. Voir photos.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
Published by Armand Colin
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, France
1957, in-8 broché, 104pp avec des illustrations en couleurs de F. Verrier et T. Lemoine - très bon état.
Published by Imp. Centrale de l'Ouest, La Roche-sur-Yon, 1958
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Netherlands
Broché. 151 pp. Dessins de Pierre Marchand. Avec annexes. Discol. sur le dos.
Published by Paris, 1905
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 447 S., 24 cm, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt. Sprache: fra.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0526069902 ISBN 13: 9780526069903
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Language: French
Published by Société Française d'Imprimerie, 1917
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Rapport par Georges Laronze. Comité de défense des enfants traduits en justice. Droit. Pas courant. 13,5x21 cm. 40 p. Broché (agrafé). Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Intérieur en bon état. in-8°.
258 S. Original-Kartonband Haussmann war von 1853 bis 1870 Präfekt des französischen Départements Seine und gilt als der moderne Stadtplaner von Paris. - Unbeschnittene Verlagsbroschur. Gut erhalten. Gewicht (Gramm): 268.
Published by Société Française d' Imprimerie et De Librairie, Paris
Seller: antoine, Wavre, Belgium
reliure Rigide Décorative. Condition: Bon État. J. Laronze (illustrator). collection " nouvelle bibliothèque illustrée de vulgarisation " - 222 pages en format 16.5 - 25.5 cm - nombreuses gravures dans et hors texte - reliure rigide en percaline rouge avec dessin foral, encadrement et titre en dorure.
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Dans Disparue, la disparition soudaine d'une jeune femme bouleverse son entourage et declenche une quete angoissee pour comprendre ce qui lui est arrive. Entre enquete, souvenirs et revelations progressives, proches et temoins devoilent peu a peu des secrets enfouis et des tensions insoupconnees. A mesure que la verite emerge, les apparences se fissurent et chacun se retrouve confronte a ses propres zones d'ombre.Un roman captivant, entre mystere et analyse psychologique. Un roman mysterieux sur une disparition et les secrets qu'elle revele. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Published by Impr. A. Siret, La Rochelle, 1890
Seller: Librairie Farfouille, Paris, France
116 pp. In-8 - br., dos défr. avec manques. Thèse soutenue à la Faculté des Lettres de Paris.
Language: French
Published by Genève, Mégariotis reprints, 1981
Seller: ArturusRex, Orvault, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Pas de jaquette. 2ème Édition. 1 vol. in-8° (15 x 22,5), reliure pleine perc. éd., de 273pp, sources & biblio, pièces justif. / Une idée générale de l'organisation des municipalités bretonnes [Nantes, Rennes, Saint-Malo] dans la seconde moitié du XVIe siècle [1560-1598]. / "Quand nous aurons démontré que les villes se gouvernent elles-mêmes par leurs maires, leurs procureurs, leurs échevins, administrent leurs finances, pourvoient à leur sécurité, suffisent à tous les besoins de l'assistance publique et de l'instruction, revendiquent et défendent leurs droits politiques, notre tâche sera terminée." / T.B.E.
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in-12 (19 cm x 12 cm), 258 pp. Broché. Couverture légèrement piquée. Pour accéder à la totalité de notre offre, consultez notre site et notre blog Paris-Libris.
Published by Payot, Paris,, 1928
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
broché. 225x145mm, XV - 695pages, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.