Larry Erwin (32 results)

Prophecy in Light of Today
Bailey, Mark; Lutzer, Erwin W.; Mercer, Larry; Naaman, Samuel; Rydelnik, Michael; Dyer, Charles H.; Dyer, Charles H.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. New Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Prophecy in Light of Today
Bailey, Mark,Lutzer, Erwin W.,Mercer, Larry,Naaman, Samuel,Rydelnik, Michael,Dyer, Charles H.
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Prophecy in Light of Today
Bailey, Mark; Lutzer, Erwin W.; Mercer, Larry; Naaman, Samuel; Rydelnik, Michael; Dyer, Charles H.
- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 2.26
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

Prophecy in Light of Today
Bailey, Mark; Lutzer, Erwin W.; Mercer, Larry; Naaman, Samuel; Rydelnik, Michael; Dyer, Charles H.
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Prophecy in Light of Today
Bailey, Mark,Lutzer, Erwin W.,Mercer, Larry,Naaman, Samuel,Rydelnik, Michael,Dyer, Charles H.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

ISAAC ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: June 1980 ("Skinner")
(Isaac Asimov; Baird Searles; Somtow Sucharitkul; Martin Gardner; Peter Allen David; Craig Miller; Jeff Duntemann; Jon L. Breen; Erwin S. Strauss; Gordon Dykstra; Larry Tritten; Ted Reynolds & William F. Wu; Peter Payack; Richard S. McEnroe)
Language: English
Published by Davis Publications 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 2.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by George H. Scithers. Cover art by Roger Stine. Includes "Editorial: Welcome Sibling!" by Isaac Asimov; "On Books" by Baird Searles; "Rabid in Mallworld" by Somtow Sucharitkul; "Off We're Going to Shuttle" by Martin Gardner; "Alternate Genesis" by Peter Allen David; "Under th…e Rainbow:" Science Fiction in Hollywood" by Craig Miller; "Cold Hands" by Jeff Duntemann; "The Day of the Trifles" by Jon L. Breen; "The SF Conventional Calendar" by Erwin S. Strauss; "Broken Toys" by Gordon Dykstra; "The Land of the Great Horse Laughs" by Larry Tritten; "Alien Lover" by Ted Reynolds & William F. Wu; "Dust" by Peter Payack; "Skinner" by Richard S. McEnroe. Illustrated by Karl B. Kofoed, Ron Miller, Janet Aulisio, Alex Schomburg, Hilary Barta, Mark S. Haskett, and Jim Thomas.

Prophecy in Light of Today
Mark Bailey; Erwin W. Lutzer; Larry Mercer; Samuel Naaman; Michael Rydelnik; Charles H. Dyer
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Prophecy in Light of Today
Mark Bailey; Erwin W. Lutzer; Larry Mercer; Samuel Naaman; Michael Rydelnik; Charles H. Dyer
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Prophecy in Light of Today
Mark Bailey; Erwin W. Lutzer; Larry Mercer; Samuel Naaman; Michael Rydelnik; Charles H. Dyer
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Prophecy in Light of Today
Bailey, Mark; Lutzer, Erwin W.; Mercer, Larry; Naaman, Samuel; Rydelnik, Michael; Dyer, Charles H.
- Softcover
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.40
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 128 numbered pages; light wear to corners and edges of cover; minor rub to cover; old label on cover; a few minor dings to cover; weighs 6 ounces; measures 8.4 by 5.5 by .4 inches; 042825.

Prophecy in Light of Today
Bailey, Mark; Lutzer, Erwin W.; Mercer, Larry; Naaman, Samuel; Rydelnik, Michael; Dyer, Charles H.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Prophecy in Light of Today
Lutzer, Erwin W.,Mercer, Larry,Bailey, Mark,Naaman, Samuel,Rydelnik, Michael,Dyer, Charles H.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Prophecy in Light of Today
Bailey, Mark; Lutzer, Erwin W.; Mercer, Larry; Naaman, Samuel; Rydelnik, Michael; Dyer, Charles H.
- Softcover
Seller: Ocean Books, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.Ocean Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.99
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very nice book. Minor wear to cover edges and corners.

- Hardcover
Seller: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, U.S.A.SmarterRat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good ; No jacket. 1995 Mosby Hardcover. Some very small dents on edges. ISSN, ISBN numbers on sticker on back cover. Back cover also has small white circular sticker. 381 pages. ISSN 1082-9776. No Dust jacket.

ISAAC ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: June 1980 ("Skinner")
Asimov's (Isaac Asimov; Baird Searles; Somtow Sucharitkul; Martin Gardner; Peter Allen David; Craig Miller; Jeff Duntemann; Jon L. Breen; Erwin S. Strauss; Gordon Dykstra; Larry Tritten; Ted Reynolds & William F. Wu; Peter Payack; Richard S. McEnroe)
Published by Davis Publications, NY 1980
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Reading Copy. Vol. 4, No. 6. Edited by George H. Scithers. Cover art by Roger Stine. Includes "Editorial: Welcome Sibling!" by Isaac Asimov; "On Books" by Baird Searles; "Rabid in Mallworld" by Somtow Sucharitkul; "Off We're Going to Shuttle" by Martin Gardner; "Alternate Genesis" by Peter Allen D…avid; "Under the Rainbow:" Science Fiction in Hollywood" by Craig Miller; "Cold Hands" by Jeff Duntemann; "The Day of the Trifles" by Jon L. Breen; "The SF Conventional Calendar" by Erwin S. Strauss; "Broken Toys" by Gordon Dykstra; "The Land of the Great Horse Laughs" by Larry Tritten; "Alien Lover" by Ted Reynolds & William F. Wu; "Dust" by Peter Payack; "Skinner" by Richard S. McEnroe. Illustrated by Karl B. Kofoed, Ron Miller, Janet Aulisio, Alex Schomburg, Hilary Barta, Mark S. Haskett, and Jim Thomas. Tanned; rubbing; creasing; edge and corner wear; label bits remain on front (see scan). Reading copy. Book.

Language: English
Published by Publisher's Consultants, South Laguna, California, USA 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Vintage Adult Books, Vallejo, CA, U.S.A.Vintage Adult Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.81
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A part of the SNM this book is in Very Good condition. It has the signs of wear expected in a paperback that has been read. --See Image--.

ISAAC ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: June 1980 ("Skinner")
Asimov's (Isaac Asimov; Baird Searles; Somtow Sucharitkul; Martin Gardner; Peter Allen David; Craig Miller; Jeff Duntemann; Jon L. Breen; Erwin S. Strauss; Gordon Dykstra; Larry Tritten; Ted Reynolds & William F. Wu; Peter Payack; Richard S. McEnroe)
Published by Davis Publications, NY 1980
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 4, No. 6. Edited by George H. Scithers. Cover art by Roger Stine. Includes "Editorial: Welcome Sibling!" by Isaac Asimov; "On Books" by Baird Searles; "Rabid in Mallworld" by Somtow Sucharitkul; "Off We're Going to Shuttle" by Martin Gardner; "Alternate Genesis" by Peter Allen Davi…d; "Under the Rainbow:" Science Fiction in Hollywood" by Craig Miller; "Cold Hands" by Jeff Duntemann; "The Day of the Trifles" by Jon L. Breen; "The SF Conventional Calendar" by Erwin S. Strauss; "Broken Toys" by Gordon Dykstra; "The Land of the Great Horse Laughs" by Larry Tritten; "Alien Lover" by Ted Reynolds & William F. Wu; "Dust" by Peter Payack; "Skinner" by Richard S. McEnroe. Illustrated by Karl B. Kofoed, Ron Miller, Janet Aulisio, Alex Schomburg, Hilary Barta, Mark S. Haskett, and Jim Thomas. Tanned; bumps and wrinkles at lower edge sof covers; a little rear cover foxing. No label, never was. Book.

Published by Publisher's Consultants, South Laguna 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contact seller5-star seller191pp. A pornographic novel. RY116. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.35
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 60 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.15 inches. In Stock. Routliffe, Larry (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.37
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 60 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.15 inches. In Stock. Routliffe, Larry (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.49
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 44 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.11 inches. In Stock. Routliffe, Larry (illustrator).

OUTDOOR LIFE - Volume 155, number 1 - January 1975
Fish, Chet (editor) (John O. Cartier; Rick Furniss; Henry Bradshaw; Bruce Brady; Ben East; Erwin A. Bauer; Robert L. Pagel; Michele Caraher; Larry Dablemont; Jim Carmichel)
Published by Times Mirror Magazines, New York 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Light edge and corner wear; no interior markings. Cover art by Tom Beecham. As well as the great articles, the list of which follows, there are also some fairly interesting advertisements: Tareyton 100s - black-eyed woman who would rather fight than switch; Evinrude; Raleigh Cigar…ettes; Kool Cigarettes; Camel - Would he walk a mile for me; and many, many more. This issue contains: How's Your Future as a Fisherman by John O. Cartier; Ram Hunt on the Rock Wall by Rick Furniss; Bass Against Odds by Henry Bradshaw; Blackpowder Bucks by Bruce Brady; Battle Over Salmon Snagging by Ben East; How to Get Better Winter Wildlife Photos by Erwin A. Bauer; Grizzly Showdown by Robert L. Paget; We Rediscover the Forgotten Fish by Michele Caraher; The 3-month Quail Season by Larry Dablemont; and The Handgun on Game by Jim Carmichel; along with the usual departments and features. Size: 4to. Tom Beecham; (illustrator). Book.
Science and Society: An Independent Journal of Marxism, Volume XLV, Number 3, Fall 1981
David Goldway (ed.); contributors - Larry Garner; Roberta Garner; Sheila Delany; Thomas Sekine; Erwin Marquit; Arthur Kinoy
Published by NY: John Jay College, 1981 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper bound, Pp257-382. As new. Larry and Roberta Garner on Problems of the Hegemonic Party: The PCI and the Structural Limits of Reform; Sheila Delany on Flore et Jehane: A Case Study of the Bourgeois Woman in Medieval Life and Letters; Thomas Sekine on The Circular Motion of Capital; Erwin Marquit on Contradictions in Dialecti…cs and Formal Logic; Arthur Kinoy on The Making of a People's Lawyer, plus book reviews. 190 grams - ships letter mail.

Prophecy in Light of Today
Bailey, Mark; Lutzer, Erwin W.; Mercer, Larry; Naaman, Samuel; Rydelnik, Michael; Dyer, Charles H.
- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.19
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Über den AutorErwin Buck and Larry Routliffe have published three novels in the Little Boy Who series. This is the fourth and the little boy says that he is not finished yet. Routliffe, Larry (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 74.07
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 381.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.15
US$ 70.32 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - A little boy gets a special balloon as a present for finishing his school year. As he and his mother are walking along the seaside, a sudden gust of wind blows the balloon and the little boy in the air, higher and higher. Will he ever get back safely. Routliffe, Larry (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bücherbazaar, Eggenstein, , GermanyBücherbazaar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.33
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Vollst. Taschenbuchausg. 287 S. Mit leichten altersbedingten Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. W2-SF5 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 454.

Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2005-08-24 2005
Series: Lung Biology in Health and Disease, Book 40 of 79. Book 40 of 79 - Lung Biology in Health and Disease
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 165.84
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 348.85
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.