hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. 1st ptg. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Made for Success, Inc. and Blackstone Audio, Inc., UNITED STATES, 2011
ISBN 10: 1455130214 ISBN 13: 9781455130214
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
AUDIO CD. Condition: Very Good. 10 BRAND NEW AUDIO CDs. NEW CDS SEALED in the shrink wrap. Includes a DVD. Just a bit of shelf wear. Enjoy this NEW AUDIO CD performance GIFT QUALITY for your home and library.
Language: English
Published by Made for Success, Inc. and Blackstone Audio, Inc., UNITED STATES, 2011
ISBN 10: 1455130206 ISBN 13: 9781455130207
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
AudioCD. Condition: Very Good. 10 BRAND NEW AUDIO CDS COLLECTOR EDITION FOR YOUR LIBRARY. Includes one bonus DVD. NEW IN THE SHRINK WRAP in the clamshell case. Just a bit of shelf wear. Enjoy this NEW GIFT QUALITY AUDIO CD performance.
Published by Springer-Verlag 1993, 1993
Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
ed. hardback very good condition with a bit oi wear- no dust jacket- CD-Rom is included.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0387978097 ISBN 13: 9780387978093
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Publisher: Springer-Verlag New York, 1993, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-387-97809-7, WITHOUT CD-ROM. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Seller: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. 374pp, New Book still in factory wrap. inc. CD - ROM. Computer Science / Visualization Grapic.
Language: English
Published by MIT Press, Cambridge, MA and London, 2006
ISBN 10: 0262681625 ISBN 13: 9780262681629
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have light wear. edges of pages have light wear.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Santa Clara, CA : TELOS, The Electronic Library of Science - New York ; Berlin ; Heidelberg : Springer, 1993
ISBN 10: 3540978097 ISBN 13: 9783540978091
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Hardcover. CD Included. XXVI, 374 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 29 cm + 1 CD-ROM Unread book. Very good condition. Slight traces of storage. --- Ungelesenes Buch im sehr guten Zustand. Leichte Lagerspuren. 9783540978091 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1488.
Condition: Used.
US$ 123.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Used.
Condition: Used.
US$ 133.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New. pp. 404.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1993
ISBN 10: 3540978097 ISBN 13: 9783540978091
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 153.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1993
ISBN 10: 3540978097 ISBN 13: 9783540978091
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 153.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Visualization of Natural Phenomena | Larry Yaeger (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxvi | Englisch | 2014 | Springer New York | EAN 9781468406481 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, 1993
ISBN 10: 3540978097 ISBN 13: 9783540978091
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 400 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1468406485 ISBN 13: 9781468406481
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 182.70
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 400 pages. 10.98x8.26x0.95 inches. In Stock.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - by David C Nagel In the last five years visualization has gone from the lab to become a desktop technology for many scientists. Images and 3-D renderings of data sets and mathematical models have evolved from the high-priced hardware and customized software of graphics professionals to low-cost, off-the-shelf commercial software running on personal computers. fu such, scientific visualization has taken its place beside mathematical modeling as an everyday means of interacting with one's data. This has significantly changed both the amount and the quality of information that scientists are able to extract from raw data, and has effectively established a new paradigm for scientific computing. In addi tion, new, low-cost hardware and software technologies such as CD-ROMs, digital video, and Apple's QuickTime time-based media of image and and compression technologies have enabled large amounts animation data to be easily accessible to the average researcher or teacher through the personal computer. However, little has been done in the way of providing a context within which the researcher or teacher could learn which approaches might be best suited for a given problem. Furthermore, most scientists are unfamiliar with the terminology and concepts in modern computer graphics, which simply steepens the learning curve for them to apply the new technologies to their work. fu a result, researchers and teachers are not yet taking full advantage of the new paradigm.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1468406485 ISBN 13: 9781468406481
Seller: ECOSPHERE, Champs sur marne, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf.
US$ 201.89
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.
Language: English
Published by Springer New York Jan 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1468406485 ISBN 13: 9781468406481
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -by David C Nagel In the last five years visualization has gone from the lab to become a desktop technology for many scientists. Images and 3-D renderings of data sets and mathematical models have evolved from the high-priced hardware and customized software of graphics professionals to low-cost, off-the-shelf commercial software running on personal computers. fu such, scientific visualization has taken its place beside mathematical modeling as an everyday means of interacting with one's data. This has significantly changed both the amount and the quality of information that scientists are able to extract from raw data, and has effectively established a new paradigm for scientific computing. In addi tion, new, low-cost hardware and software technologies such as CD-ROMs, digital video, and Apple's QuickTime time-based media of image and and compression technologies have enabled large amounts animation data to be easily accessible to the average researcher or teacher through the personal computer. However, little has been done in the way of providing a context within which the researcher or teacher could learn which approaches might be best suited for a given problem. Furthermore, most scientists are unfamiliar with the terminology and concepts in modern computer graphics, which simply steepens the learning curve for them to apply the new technologies to their work. fu a result, researchers and teachers are not yet taking full advantage of the new paradigm. 404 pp. Englisch.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
US$ 106.86
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. by David C Nagel In the last five years visualization has gone from the lab to become a desktop technology for many scientists. Images and 3-D renderings of data sets and mathematical models have evolved from the high-priced hardware and customized software.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 154.34
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Print on Demand pp. 404.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 404.