Lars Tynell (10 results)
Published by Stockholm 1989. 1989 1989
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.54
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
X, 180 s. Illustrerad. Häftad. Ryggen blekt. I övrigt fint skick. (Acta bibliotecæ regiæ Stockholmiensis 49).
More imagesKarl-Erik Forsberg. Typographer, Type Designer and Calligrapher - Signed First Edition
[FORSBERG, Karl-Erik], [ROBERTS, E. F. D., foreword, TYNELL, Lars, introduction].
Published by Edinburgh: National Library of Scotland, 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, United KingdomBenedict Wilson Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 62.17
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED FIRST EDITION. Octavo (22 x 14cm), unpaginated [32]. Publisher's cream card wraps, lettered in red to upper, stapled twice. Signed by Karl-Erik Forsberg to the flyleaf. Fine. Signed by Author.

Lunds stifts matrikel. 1900 ; 1908.
Fridolf Nath. Ekdahl, Axel Joh. Ekdahl ; H. Th. Ohlsson, Lars Tynell
Language: Swedish
Published by E. Malmström Boktryckeri (printer) ; Håkan Ohlssons Boktryckeri (printer), Lund 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Gurra's Books, Hemse, SwedenGurra's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 58.42
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Very slightly shelf-worn. Book-binder's small sticker on fpd. Owner's name and small annotation on tp. A few scattered stains, else clean and tight. Py 1900, 1908. x + 116 + (i) + 338 + xvi + 343 + (i) pp. 8vo. 825 pp.
Published by Stockholm 1913-1921. 1913-1921. 1921
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 62.69
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
33x26,5 s. 48; 49-80; 81-118, (2); (2), 119-204 s. + 53 planscher. Ill. i texten. Häftade. Oskurna och d elvis ouppskurna. Fint skick.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 43.61
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kungl. Vitterhets Historie och Antikvitets Akademien, Stockholm 1913-21. 48 s. + plansch I-XVI; sid. 49-80 + plansch XVII-XXXVI; sid. 81-118, (2) + plansch XXXVII; sid. (4), 121-204. 4 volymer. Häftade. 33 x 27 cm. Gott skick.
Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.97
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Första - fjärde häftet. Kungl.Vitterhets historie och antikvitets akademien 1913-21. 48 s. + plansch I-XVI; sid. 49-80 + plansch XVII-XXXVI; sid. 81-118,(2) + plansch XXXVII; sid. (4),121-204. Trådhäftade. 33 x 27 cm.[#\125682].
Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.96
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Första - fjärde häftet. Kungl.Vitterhets historie och antikvitets akademien 1913-21. 48 s. + plansch I-XVI; sid. 49-80 + plansch XVII-XXXVI; sid. 81-118,(2) + plansch XXXVII; sid. (4),121-204. Trådhäftade. Rygg på Första häftet med fuktrand. 4 häften i nött originalkassett. 33 x 27 cm.[#\99603].

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 344. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1921 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 344.

Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, , SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 163.54
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Stockholm, Cederquists grafiska aktiebolag, 1913-21. 4:o. (2),+ 204 s.+ 53 planscher. Illustrerad. Ljusbrunt linneband, ryggen med svart titeletikett. Utgavs i fyra häften under åren 1913 till 1921. Softcover / Paperback.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.68
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1921. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages: - 344, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 344 344.