Lash M A (11 results)
Published by Oxford Univ Pr, Toronto 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good (Book condition). [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Published by Oxford Univ Pr, Toronto 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Very Good (Book condition). [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Published by Nelson Historical Society 1992 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.89
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Super octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

Let's Go : Amsterdam 2004 Crawford, James-A-M; Lash, Miranda-I; Carmon, Irin; Li, Linda et Hulsey, John
Crawford, James-A-M; Lash, Miranda-I; Carmon, Irin; Li, Linda; Hulsey, John
- Softcover
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
May 19, 2004. Condition: D'occasion - Bon état. Corps de l'ouvrage en très bon état. Couverture légèrement frottée sur les bords et aux pliures du dos, sinon en très bon état. Livre un peu gauchi. Envoi rapide et soigné sous papier bulles dans enveloppe à bulles. aubonlivre(arobase)worldonline.fr : achète livres anciens et moder…nes.
THE FEDERATION OF CANADA 1867-1917.
Wrong, George M., Willison, Sir John, Lash, Z.A. & Falconer, R.A.
Published by Oxford University Press for the University of Toronto 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.75
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear, light foxing, unmarked, 144pp, VG/--. Book.
The Federation of Canada 1867-1917: Four Lectures delivered in the University of Toronto in March, 1917, to Commemorate the Fiftieth Anniversary of the Federation
Wrong, George M; Willison, John; Lash, Z. A. & Falconer, R. A.
Published by Oxford University Press, Toronto 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
US$ 42.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Book is ex-library. Boards are soiled, faded and worn. Extremities are heavily rubbed. Corners are bumped and rubbed through. Binding is solid, though beginning to loosen at title and copyright page. Interior is age-toned with some soiling, text remains clean and clear.

Published by Univertiy of Toronto (Oxford University Press) 1917
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Ian Thompson, Milton, ON, CanadaIan Thompson
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 64.00
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. signed with inscription by Willison Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng. Signed by Author.

Canadian Art Magazine, Spring 1957 - Haida Jewelry
Graam, C.; Bornstein, Eli; Lash, M.A.; Arthur, P.; Lismer, Arthur; Gaitskell, C.D.
Published by Society for Art Publications, Ottawa 1957
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 150.00
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages 83-134. Illustrated in colour and black and white. Features: Is non-objective art non-objectionable?; Serigraphy - why a new university course attracts artists in Saskatchewan; New Life is given to the craft of Haida jewelry; 8th Annual exhibition of editorial and adve…rtising art; Child Art - a critical review of some experiments and achievements; Art in Canadian schools; and more. Printed on glossy stock. Moderate wear. Unmarked. A sound vintage copy.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Canadian Art Magazine, Spring 1957 - Haida Jewelry Is non-objective art non-objectionable?; Serigraphy - why a new university course attracts artists in Saskatchewan; New Life is given to the craft of Haida jewelry; 8th Annual exhibition of editorial and. Illustrated by Bobak, Bruno (cover) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Anticuaria Galgo, Oviedo, O, SpainLibrería Anticuaria Galgo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.27
US$ 92.28 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
16,5x24. 256 pp. Ed. KRK. Enc. editorial. Oviedo, 2012. Filosofía de la Música/Philosophy of MusicDirector invitado/Guest Editor: Julián Marrades MilletJ.Marrades Millet, Una perspectiva sobre la filosofía de la música/ A View on the Philosophy of MusicV. Guerreiro, Thinking Clearly About MusicJ. W. Lango, Why Can Sounds Be Stru…ctured as Music?A. Schiavio, Constituting the Musical Object: A Neurophenomenological Perspective on Musical ResearchS. Davies, Authentic Performances of Musical WorksJ. Neufeld, Critical PerformancesA. Bertinetto, Paganini Does Not Repeat. Musical Improvisation and the Type/Token OntologyJ. Levinson, Musical BeautyS. E. Eckerson, Contrarianism in the Philosophy of Music and the Role of the Idea in Musical Hermeneutics and Performance InterpretationE. Negretto, Expectation and Anticipation As Key Elements for the Constitution of Meaning in MusicD. Quesada, Musical ExperienceM. J. Alcaraz, Music's Moral CharacterC.Moreno, Los oídos prestados y el apeiron sonoro. Notas para una filosofía de la músicaJ. Garrison, The Social Value of Ritual and Music in Classical Chinese ThoughtNotas críticas/Critical NoticesJ. Acero y N. Villanueva, Arte, música y emoción (Jerrold Levinson, Music, Art and Metaphysics)R. Guijarro Lasheras, En busca del concepto musical:tres criterios clave y una cuestión de misterio(Theodore Gracky y Andrew Kania, The Routledge Companion to Philosophy and Music).ISBN: 979-84-0210-0160-1.
More imagesThe Federation of Canada, 1867-1917 : four lectures delivered in the University of Toronto in March, 1917, to commemorate the fiftieth anniversary of the federation 1917 [Leather Bound]
Falconer, Robert, Sir,Lash, Z. A. (Zebulon Aiton),Willison, John, Sir,Wrong, George M.,
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.56
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1917. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 165, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 165 165.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 1999
Series: Published in association with Theory, Culture & Society, Book 44 of 127. Book 44 of 127 - Published in association with Theory, Culture & Society
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 327.81
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Spaces of Culture | City, Nation, World | Mike Featherstone (u. a.) | Buch | Published in association with Theory, Culture & Society | Englisch | 1999 | SAGE Publications Ltd | EAN 9780761961215 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbiet…er: preigu Print on Demand.