Lasse Soderberg (98 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, , United KingdomShadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.33
US$ 11.96 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very little wear to illustrated boards.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.34
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.34
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.69
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Oversized.
NEJLIKANS FORVANDLINGAR Tuppen Pa Berget 23
Alberti, Rafael, translated by Svensk Tolkning and Lasse Soderberg
Published by Coeckelberghs, Stockholm 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Very Good green paperback with french flaps showing minor wear. 96 pages, unmarked. ; A Poe; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages.
Language: Swedish
Published by Aura Latina,, Malmo, Sweden 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 47 s. ; 19 cm. A very rare editon of Soderberg's poetry. A small, but attractive ink smear on the front cover and a small dent on the back cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.58
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Ellerströms 1999
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.90
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hft. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 29 p. ; 21 cm. From the Minnesota library of poet Robert Bly, who has published many translations of Soderberg's poems. In this copy he has written a draft translation of Soderberg's poem "Taget stannar" on page 26. A very rare little book with an interesting association.

- Softcover
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.33
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. El diario de viaje retrospectivo se convierte en un documento de la época, un informe de la España olvidada, pero también una descripción de los propios viajeros de principios de los años 60. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería… urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.45
US$ 20.60 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.45
US$ 20.60 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.46
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. En 1962 y sin un plan detallado, el poeta Lasse Söderberg y el fotógrafo Christer Strömholm viajaron en coche desde París, donde residían, hacia España: no la de los lugares conocidos sino la de los recovecos inesperados, la hundida en sí misma. Eran todaví…a los años negros del franquismo. Estilográfica y cámara captan el paisaje y sus gentes, cuya belleza contrasta la pobreza y la ignorancia. Cincuenta años después, ya fallecido su compañero de viaje, Söderberg desempolva su cuaderno de notas y transcribe, en una suerte de lento revelado aquella interlocución múltiple, la amistad de dos amigos unidos por su fascinación hacia España, el vigoroso diálogo entre imagen literaria y fotográfica y el de cada uno consigo mismo. El hallazgo de pueblos olvidados jalonó la indagación sobre la mutua visión estética y/o política en el marco de una más amplia conversación con algunos de los pesos pesados de la cultura española como Buñuel, Dalí, Saura y Tàpies. Si al comienzo el propósito fue un libro de viaje, la indocilidad de ambos viajeros contra el exotismo y su deseo de apartarse del tópico turístico o aventurista. LIBRO.
- Hardcover
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.82
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Åhus; Kalejdoskop förlag, 1984. (Apoteksbolagets konstförenings årsskrift nr 1). 24,5x18 cm. 71, (2, 1 blank) s. Illustrerad. Förlagets tryckta pappband. Fint ex.
- Softcover
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.82
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Malmö, 1981. 24x17 cm. 48 s. Häftad. Omslag och illustrationer av Antoni Tápies. Fint ex. Temanummer om avantgardismen i Barcelona som bl. a. innehåller: Francis Picabia: Magic City / J. V. Foix: Sonett & Vid ingången till en underjordisk station / Lasse Söderberg: Möte med J. V. Foix / Joan Brossa: Dikter / Söderberg: Joan Bros…sa går förbi. Tidskriften Tärningskastet utkom oregelbundet med 14 nr åren 1976-1988. No. 7 of the Swedish literary magazine Tärningskastet, dedicated to the Avant-garde in Barcelona and illustrated by Antoni Tápies.
- Softcover
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.82
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Malmö, utan år [1977]. 22x16,5 cm. 60 s. Klammerhäftad. Omslag och illustrationer av Max Walter Svanberg. Litet hörnveck upptill på bakre omslag. Fint ex. Innehåller bl. a. Saint-John Perse: Bilder till Crusoe / Georges Schéhadé: Saint-John Perse / W. H. Auden: En sång till livets förnyelse / Paul Andersson: Ditt namn / Lasse Sö…derberg: Om Paul Andersson / André Pieyre de Mandiargues: Till kroppens lov / Kenneth Engström: En dikt om mörker (författarens första publicering). Tidskriften Tärningskastet utkom oregelbundet med 14 nr åren 1976-1988. No. 2 of the Swedish literary magazine Tärningskastet, illustrated by Max Walter Svanberg.

Condition: Used - As new
US$ 7.52
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Catálogo de la exposición de Antoni Tàpies, que tuvo lugar del 15 de marzo al 19 de mayo de 1996. El libro incluye una selección de obras gráficas del artista desde 1947 hasta 1995, provenientes de su propia colección. Publicado en colaboración con Søllerød Kunstforening. EAN: 9788788499223 Tipo: Libros…Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Antoni Tàpies Autor: Antoni Tàpies| Jacob Thage| Lasse Söderberg Idioma: da Páginas: 79.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: West-Coast-Books, Falkenberg, , SwedenWest-Coast-Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.95
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. exhibition catalog, 30*24 cm, richly illustrated, 178 pages, texting in Swedish and English.
Published by Ourense 2013 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, SpainDedalus-Libros
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 22.95 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
187 p 23 cm Estado de conservación: Como nuevo. Encuadernación editorial en rústica.
Published by Goteborg Sweden 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 19 cm. 68 pages. Dedicated by the author to Minnesota Poet Robert Bly on the page preceding the title page. Quite rare. In Swedish. From Bly's Library. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: Midac, S.L., Sabadell, B, SpainMidac, S.L.
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.81
US$ 32.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.81
US$ 32.99 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Nuevo. Piedras de jerusalen, las editado por Linteo.

- Softcover
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.33
US$ 32.99 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Nuevo. En 1962 y sin un plan detallado, el poeta Lasse Söderberg y el fotógrafo Christer Strömholm viajaron en coche desde París, donde residían, hacia España: no la de los lugares conocidos sino la de los recovecos inesperados, la hundida en sí misma. Eran todavía los años negros del franquismo. Estilográfica y cámar…a captan el paisaje y sus gentes, cuya belleza contrasta la pobreza y la ignorancia. Cincuenta años después, ya fallecido su compañero de viaje, Söderberg desempolva su cuaderno de notas y transcribe, en una suerte de lento revelado aquella interlocución múltiple, la amistad de dos amigos unidos por su fascinación hacia España, el vigoroso diálogo entre imagen literaria y fotográfica y el de cada uno consigo mismo. El hallazgo de pueblos olvidados jalonó la indagación sobre la mutua visión estética y/o política en el marco de una más amplia conversación con algunos de los pesos pesados de la cultura española como Buñuel, Dalí, Saura y Tàpies. Si al comienzo el propósito fue un libro de viaje, la indocilidad de ambos viajeros contra el exotismo y su deseo de apartarse del tópico turístico o aventurista otorgaron a estas notas el valor de un registro de época, al mismo tiempo que una doble autobiografía en los lenguajes propios de dos grandes personalidades de la cultura sueca. «El diario de viaje retrospectivo se convierte en un documento de la época, un informe de la España olvidada, pero también una descripción de los propios viajeros de principios de los años 60: el viejo Strömholm, estrictamente militar, con el pelo desgreñado y un pasado oscuro que habla de la necesidad de exposición, y el larguirucho poeta Söderberg, de unos 30 años, con su cuaderno de notas y su curiosidad sin reservas por el mundo y las personas». Tomas Löfström, escritor y viajero Lasse Söderberg (Estocolmo, 1931). Poeta, ensayista, traductor, editor, viajero y por largas temporadas residente en España y Francia. Ha publicado unos quince libros de poemas, seis libros de ensayos y alred.
More imagesRevista Vuelta. Año XVIII. Abril de 1994. Número 209
Octavio Paz; Carlos Martínez Rivas; Claude Roy; Adonis; Enrique Andrson Imbert; Saul Yurkievich; Pierre Vidal-Naquet; Cornelius Castoriadis; Jaime Moreno Villarreal; Javier Aranda Luna; Christopher Domínguez Michael; José Homero; Adolfo Castañón; Juan Antonio Masoliver Ródenas; Rosa Beltrán; Favienne Bradu; Eduardo Milán; Julio Hubard; Victor Sosa; José Ricardo Chaves; David Medina Portillo; Alejando Rossi; Lasse Söderberg; Jorge Cuesta
Language: Spanish
Published by Vuelta Editorial, México 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 28.47
US$ 29.41 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Primera edición. ISSN: 01851586. PRIMERA EDICIÓN. FIRST EDITION. Director: Octavio Paz. Contenido: Octavio Paz "El plato de sangre"; Carlos Martínez Rivas "Dos poemas"; Claude Roy "Jules Supervielle"; Adonis "Polen"; Enrique Andrson Imbert "¡Oh Europa!; Saul Yurkievich "tápate"; Pierre Vidal-Naq…uet "Una invención griega: la democracia"; Cornelius Castoriadis "La democracia ateniense y sus interpretaciones"; Jaime Moreno Villarreal "La torre de Marfil"; Javier Aranda Luna "El tajín"; Christopher Domínguez Michael "Siglo de caudillos de Enrique Krauze"; José Homero; Adolfo Castañón; Juan Antonio Masoliver Ródenas; Rosa Beltrán; Favienne Bradu; Eduardo Milán; Julio Hubard; Victor Sosa; José Ricardo Chaves; David Medina Portillo; Alejando Rossi "El cura machito"; Lasse Söderberg "Pierre Zekeli"; Jorge Cuesta "A Jaime Torres bodet". EXCELENTE ejemplar. 86pp + publicidad.
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.82
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Malmö; Malmö Vietnamkommitté, 1968.22,5x15,5 cm. (8) s. + 4 planscher. Klammerhäftad med illustrerat omslag. Namnteckning på titelbladet. Ryggen aningen mörknad. Gammal prislapp på bakre omslag.

Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.82
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stockholm; Wahlström & Widstrand, 1959. Originalupplaga. 21x15,5 cm. 53, (1) s. Häftad. Omslag av C. O. Hultén. Bakre omslaget aningen mörknat. Bra ex.
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.82
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lund; Ellerströms, 2002. Originalupplaga. 22x14,5 cm. 136, (7, 1 blank) s. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Fint ex. Ur Thomas Nydahls bibliotek.
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.82
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stockholm; Wahlström & Widstrand, 1959. Originalupplaga. 21x15,5 cm. 53, (1) s. Häftad. Omslag av C. O. Hultén. Ouppskuren. Ryggen aningen nött. Det överdimensionerade omslaget är lätt veckat i nedre marginalerna samt vid ryggfoten. Fint ex.