Lasse Soderberg (98 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (98)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Kalejdoskop, Ahus 1984

    9185552755 / 9789185552757

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, , United KingdomShadow Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.33

    US$ 11.96 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very little wear to illustrated boards.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arrowsmith Press 2022

    9798986340111

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arrowsmith Press 2022

    9798986340111

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arrowsmith Press 2022

    9798986340111

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Malmo Konsthall 1997

    9177040821 / 9789177040828

    • Softcover

    Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.34

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Malmo konsthall 1997

    9177040821 / 9789177040828

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.69

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Oversized.

  • Published by Coeckelberghs, Stockholm 1977

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Very Good green paperback with french flaps showing minor wear. 96 pages, unmarked. ; A Poe; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages.

  • Language: Swedish

    Published by Aura Latina,, Malmo, Sweden 1989

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 47 s. ; 19 cm. A very rare editon of Soderberg's poetry. A small, but attractive ink smear on the front cover and a small dent on the back cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arrowsmith Press 2022

    9798986340111

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.58

    US$ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Ellerströms 1999

    • Softcover

    Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.90

    US$ 16.73 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hft. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ellerstrom, Lund, Sweden 1991

    9186488732 / 9789186488734

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 29 p. ; 21 cm. From the Minnesota library of poet Robert Bly, who has published many translations of Soderberg's poems. In this copy he has written a draft translation of Soderberg's poem "Taget stannar" on page 26. A very rare little book with an interesting association.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Renacimiento 2024

    8410148188 / 9788410148185

    • Softcover

    Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.33

    US$ 19.68 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. El diario de viaje retrospectivo se convierte en un documento de la época, un informe de la España olvidada, pero también una descripción de los propios viajeros de principios de los años 60. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by LIBRERIA Y EDITORIAL RENACIMIENTO S.A 2024

    8410148188 / 9788410148185

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.45

    US$ 20.60 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by LIBRERIA Y EDITORIAL RENACIMIENTO S.A 2024

    8410148188 / 9788410148185

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.45

    US$ 20.60 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rustica. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by RENACIMIENTO, SEVILLA 2024

    8410148188 / 9788410148185

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.46

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. En 1962 y sin un plan detallado, el poeta Lasse Söderberg y el fotógrafo Christer Strömholm viajaron en coche desde París, donde residían, hacia España: no la de los lugares conocidos sino la de los recovecos inesperados, la hundida en sí misma. Eran todaví

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.82

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Åhus; Kalejdoskop förlag, 1984. (Apoteksbolagets konstförenings årsskrift nr 1). 24,5x18 cm. 71, (2, 1 blank) s. Illustrerad. Förlagets tryckta pappband. Fint ex.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.82

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Malmö, 1981. 24x17 cm. 48 s. Häftad. Omslag och illustrationer av Antoni Tápies. Fint ex. Temanummer om avantgardismen i Barcelona som bl. a. innehåller: Francis Picabia: Magic City / J. V. Foix: Sonett & Vid ingången till en underjordisk station / Lasse Söderberg: Möte med J. V. Foix / Joan Brossa: Dikter / Söderberg: Joan Bros

    • Softcover

    Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.82

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Malmö, utan år [1977]. 22x16,5 cm. 60 s. Klammerhäftad. Omslag och illustrationer av Max Walter Svanberg. Litet hörnveck upptill på bakre omslag. Fint ex. Innehåller bl. a. Saint-John Perse: Bilder till Crusoe / Georges Schéhadé: Saint-John Perse / W. H. Auden: En sång till livets förnyelse / Paul Andersson: Ditt namn / Lasse Sö

  • Language: Danish

    8788499227 / 9788788499223

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.52

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Catálogo de la exposición de Antoni Tàpies, que tuvo lugar del 15 de marzo al 19 de mayo de 1996. El libro incluye una selección de obras gráficas del artista desde 1947 hasta 1995, provenientes de su propia colección. Publicado en colaboración con Søllerød Kunstforening. EAN: 9788788499223 Tipo: Libros

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Malmo Konsthall 1997

    9177040821 / 9789177040828

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: West-Coast-Books, Falkenberg, , SwedenWest-Coast-Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 29.95

    US$ 21.92 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. exhibition catalog, 30*24 cm, richly illustrated, 178 pages, texting in Swedish and English.

  • Published by Ourense 2013 2013

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, SpainDedalus-Libros

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 22.95 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    187 p 23 cm Estado de conservación: Como nuevo. Encuadernación editorial en rústica.

  • Published by Goteborg Sweden 1972

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 19 cm. 68 pages. Dedicated by the author to Minnesota Poet Robert Bly on the page preceding the title page. Quite rare. In Swedish. From Bly's Library. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Linteo 2014

    8496067955 / 9788496067950

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midac, S.L., Sabadell, B, SpainMidac, S.L.

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.81

    US$ 32.30 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by LINTEO 2014

    8496067955 / 9788496067950

    • Softcover

    Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpainImosver

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.81

    US$ 32.99 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Nuevo. Piedras de jerusalen, las editado por Linteo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by RENACIMIENTO EDITORIAL 2024

    8410148188 / 9788410148185

    • Softcover

    Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpainImosver

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.33

    US$ 32.99 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Nuevo. En 1962 y sin un plan detallado, el poeta Lasse Söderberg y el fotógrafo Christer Strömholm viajaron en coche desde París, donde residían, hacia España: no la de los lugares conocidos sino la de los recovecos inesperados, la hundida en sí misma. Eran todavía los años negros del franquismo. Estilográfica y cámar

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 28.47

    US$ 29.41 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Primera edición. ISSN: 01851586. PRIMERA EDICIÓN. FIRST EDITION. Director: Octavio Paz. Contenido: Octavio Paz "El plato de sangre"; Carlos Martínez Rivas "Dos poemas"; Claude Roy "Jules Supervielle"; Adonis "Polen"; Enrique Andrson Imbert "¡Oh Europa!; Saul Yurkievich "tápate"; Pierre Vidal-Naq

  • Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.82

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Malmö; Malmö Vietnamkommitté, 1968.22,5x15,5 cm. (8) s. + 4 planscher. Klammerhäftad med illustrerat omslag. Namnteckning på titelbladet. Ryggen aningen mörknad. Gammal prislapp på bakre omslag.

  • Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.82

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stockholm; Wahlström & Widstrand, 1959. Originalupplaga. 21x15,5 cm. 53, (1) s. Häftad. Omslag av C. O. Hultén. Bakre omslaget aningen mörknat. Bra ex.

  • Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.82

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Lund; Ellerströms, 2002. Originalupplaga. 22x14,5 cm. 136, (7, 1 blank) s. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Fint ex. Ur Thomas Nydahls bibliotek.

  • Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.82

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stockholm; Wahlström & Widstrand, 1959. Originalupplaga. 21x15,5 cm. 53, (1) s. Häftad. Omslag av C. O. Hultén. Ouppskuren. Ryggen aningen nött. Det överdimensionerade omslaget är lätt veckat i nedre marginalerna samt vid ryggfoten. Fint ex.