Language: German
Published by Tübingen: Max Niemeyer Verlag 1972., 1972
Seller: Antiquariat Messidor, Bamberg, BY, Germany
Bücher. Gr.-8°. LII, 209 Seiten. Broschur. Altdeutsche Textbibliothek, Nr.74 - Die Werke Notkers des Deutschen, Band 8A - Broschur etwas berieben. Sonst guter Zustand.
Published by Milano : Istituto Per Gli Studi Di Politica Internazionale, 1935
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 406 pages; Description: 406 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Italy --Foreign relations --Europe --Politics and government. 4 Kg.
Published by Milano : Istituto per gli studi di politica internazionale, [1940], 1940
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Errata slip inserted at index.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 587 pages; Physical desc. : 587 p. ; 20 cm. Subject: Italy - Politics and government - 1870- . Italy - Foreign relations - 1870-1914. Italy - Foreign relations - 1914-1945. Base of title: Istituto per gli studi di politica internazionale (Milan, Italy). Language: Italian. 3 Kg.
Published by [Milano] Istituto Per Gli Studi Politica Internazionale [1940], 1940
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 587 pages; Description: 1 p. 1., 5-587, [1] p. 19 cm. Subjects: Italy --Foreign relations --1870-1940. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0853230765 ISBN 13: 9780853230762
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 122, Map.
Published by Istituto per gli Studi di Politica Internazionale, Milano,, 1940
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: BUONO. NOTA:Etichetta di biblioteca estinta applicata al piede del dorso; strappetto alle estremità della cop. ant. a filo del dorso. / Milano, Istituto per gli Studi di Politica Internazionale cm.12x19, pp.587,(1), brossura.
Published by Milano, Ispi, 1935, 1935
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-8° pp. 406, bross. edit. con timbro del precedente proprietario.
Published by Milano : Istituto Per Gli Studi Di Politica Internazionale, 1935
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 406 pages; Description: 406 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Italy --Foreign relations --Europe --Politics and government. 2 Kg.
Published by Milano, Ispi 1935, 1935
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-8° pp. 406, bross. edit. con segnatura a penna; intonso.
Published by [Milano] Istituto Per Gli Studi Politica Internazionale [1940], 1940
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 587 pages; Description: 1 p. 1., 5-587, [1] p. 19 cm. Subjects: Italy --Foreign relations --1870-1940. 1 Kg.
Published by Milano : Istituto per gli studi di politica internazionale, [1940], 1940
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Errata slip inserted at index.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 587 pages; Physical desc. : 587 p. ; 20 cm. Subject: Italy - Politics and government - 1870- . Italy - Foreign relations - 1870-1914. Italy - Foreign relations - 1914-1945. Base of title: Istituto per gli studi di politica internazionale (Milan, Italy). Language: Italian. 1 Kg.
Published by Amsterdam, North-Holland Publ. Comp. 1985, 1985
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Netherlands
1. Aufl. - (Verhandelingen der KNAW, afd. Letterkunde ; Nieuwe reeks deel 129). - Broschur.
Published by Istituto Per Gli Studi Di Politica Internazionale
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 40.93
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Date is unspecified. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Published by , Istituto Per Gli Studi Di Politica Internazionale, 1935
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italy
rilegato Copertina rigida. Condition: Good. Copertina in tela sporca lievemente, con titolo in oro al dorso in tassello. Tagli e pagine bruniti. Copertina rigida 406 Buono (Good) . Book.
Published by Istituto per gli studi di politica internazionale, Milano, 1940
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italy
Condition: buono. Studi generali Historical and Political studies General History bross. edit., dorso legg. brunito, a fogli chiusi fuori catalogo.
Published by Milano; I.S.P.I., 1935
Seller: IL LIBRAIO, Fagagna, UD, Italy
in 8°; pp. 406; br.
paperback. Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive. Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette. Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe. Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere. Tagli moderatamente bruniti . Buono (Good). Book.
Published by , Istituto per gli Studi di Politica Internazionale, 1935
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italy
brossura copertina flessibile. Condition: Poor. Copertina flessibile con alette informative brunita e con aloni di polvere, usure lungo il dorso con strappi, nel piatto posteriore piccoli strappi e mancanze, i tagli sono bruniti come le pagine, nella sguardia annotazioni e timbri del precedente possessore. copertina flessibile Mediocre (Poor) . Book.
Published by Ravà & C. Editori, Milano, 1915
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italy
paperback. Condition: Good. Brossura editoriale di pagine 38 con cinque cartine fuori testo, piccole mancanze ai margini. Opera in buone condizioni. Spedizione in 24 ore dalla conferma dell'ordine. Book.
Published by ISTITUTO PER GLI STUDI DI POLITICA INTERNAZIONALE, 1940
Seller: MULTI BOOK, Cerreto Laziale, RM, Italy
rilegato. Condition: Mediocre (Poor). Mediocre (Poor) .
Published by Edizioni Istituto per gli Studi di Politica Internazionale, MILANO, 1935
ISBN 13: 2562817988479
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Il volume rilegato con copertina in cartoncino con alette si presenta in buono stato di conservazione. Il dorso e le copertine sono dorati con fioritura e mostrano lievi segni di usura. Le pagine interne sono ingiallite dal tempo e fruibili con fioritura. I tagli bruniti e regolari con macchioline di fioritura. La cerniera è ben salda. Numero pagine 406.
Published by Bruges, Desclée de Brouwer, 1968, 1968
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Netherlands
Bruges, Desclée de Brouwer, 1968. Large 8vo. xxviii, 129 p. Hardcover. (Aristoteles Latinus, volume XXXIII).
Published by Milano, Ravà & C., 1915, 1915
Seller: TABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB, Pistoia, PT, Italy
In 16°, br. edit. ill. (copertina figurata da Aroldo Bonzagni). Primi 7 numeri mensili, sciolti, a partire dal 24 maggio 1915 al 24 dicembre 1915. Numerose tavv. f.t. con le carte geografiche del fronte della Grande Guerra.
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, Italy
Istituto per gli Studi di Politica Internazionale, 1940, in-16, br. edit., sovraccoperta (lievi fioriture) pp. 587.
Language: German
Published by Hildesheim, Gerstenberg, 1970
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
8°. 11 S. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. Ex-library with stamp and catalogue number on spine. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Kbx 8° X 55 fu122485 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Belgium, Academie Royale de Belgique, 2006., 2006
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Rezek, München, Germany
8°. 4 ff., 87 pp., 2 ff., 147-376 pp. Original cloth with dust-jacket Avicenna Latinus, with an introduction by G. Verbeke, Latin text with apparatus. - Just a little rubbed, else fine, clean.
Published by Louvain and Leiden, Peeters & Brill, 1989., 1989
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Rezek, München, Germany
8°. 4 ff., 34 pp., 3 ff., 230 pp. Original cloth with dust-jacket Avicenna Latinus, with an introduction by G. Verbeke, Latin text with apparatus. - Fine, clean.
Published by Louvain and Leiden, Peeters & Brill, 1992., 1992
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Rezek, München, Germany
8°. 3 ff., 105 pp., 2 ff., 146 pp Original cloth with dust-jacket Avicenna Latinus, with an introduction by G. Verbeke, Latin text with apparatus. - Fine.
Language: English
Published by Simonem Benard, via Jacobaea, e regione Collegii Claromontani Societatis Jesu., 1676
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Full-Leather. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. Lacks frontispiece by Louis Cossin, otherwise complete. Joints beginning to split with minor loss from backstrip, minor loss from front board and corners, surface tear to front endpaper (as if a bookplate was removed), bookplate with single initial J adhered to top corner of same endpaper, top corner of front flyleaf clipped. 1676 Full-Leather. 350, [158] pp. a4, ?4, ?4, A- Vv4, Xx1, a-v4. Latin text. Full leather, morocco spine label, gilt titles, rules, and decorations in compartments, marbled edges and endpapers. Engraved title page and headers, including several numismatic copper engravings (depicting Roman coins). Collection of panegyrics of Roman emperors from the 1st to the 4th century (Trajan, Maximian Augustus, Julian the Apostate, Constantine I and II, Theodosius the Great) by Pliny the Younger, Mamertinus, Eumenes, Nazaire and Drepanius Pacatus. This was used as a source for Edward Gibbon's Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire, based on auction records showing that his bookplate appeared in a copy sold by Maggs. Contents include: C. Plinii Panegyricus Trajano dictus.; Claudii Mamertini Panegyricus Maximiano Augusto.; Ejusdem Claudii Mamertini Genethliacus Maximiani Augusti.; Eumenii oratio pro restaurandis Scholis.; Ejusdem Panegyricus Constantio Caesari.; Incerti Panegyricus Maximiano & Constantino; Eumenii Panegyricus Constantio Augusto.; Ejusdem gratiarum actio Constantino Augusto Flaviensium nomine; Incerti Panegyricus Constantino Augusto.; Nazarii Panegyricus Constantino Augusto.; Mamertini pro consulatu gratiarum actio Juliano Augusto.; Latini Pacati Drepanii Panegyricus Theodosio Augusto. Following text are two indices: Index Vocabulorum Omnium, Quae in Plinii Panegyrico Leguntur.; Index Vocabulorum Omnium, Quae in Sequentibus Undecim Panegyricis Continentur.
Language: Latin
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104861119 ISBN 13: 9781104861117
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.