Latis (44 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.27
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful…for your business.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

The Edge of Awareness
Angelikakis, Andreas; Latis, Giannetta ottilia; Assaad, Fauzial Carvalho, Mario César
- Softcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Fine Condition. 220 pages 145 illustrations 104 in color. Illustrated wraps. Text is in French and English. An International Itinerant Exhibition of Contemporary Art Organized by Art for The World for the 50th Anniversary of the World Health Organization in Geneva, New York, São Paulo and New Delhi, 1998-199…9.
Published by Editoriale Domus 1945
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Paperback. 1st Edition. Paperback. Text in Italian. Wrappers show some edge wear, otherwise in very good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.88
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.81
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 6°.
- Softcover
Seller: Kenneth Starosciak, Bookseller, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Kenneth Starosciak, Bookseller
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 33.00
US$ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 'Pataphysique' ITEM IN MINT CONDITION. TRAPEZOID FORMAT,FRAGILE AS CAN BE, THIS ONE IS A MIRACLE OF CONDITION. Queneau is the grand conservateur OGG. Collège de 'Pataphysique, coll. Q - Science et patience. 1 of 588 plain copies (there were also 377 numbered copies on Grande Papier Crocobaphe and 34…on Grande Papier Rose-Lupanar). A small 8 1/4" x 3 1/8" trapazoidal. paper covers book. fine copy.

Published by Tip. Vincenzi, Modena 1891
- Hardcover
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, ItalyIl Salvalibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.50
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Estratto dalla ''Rassegna di scienze mediche'', anno VI, 1891 - Brossura editoriale di 27 pagine. Invio dell'autore al frontespizio. Una piega verticale al fascicolo, peraltro buone-ottime condizioni. Book.
Published by [Alexandria], o. Dr., [1929]. 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
30 S. mit 1 Falttafel mit 6 Fig. (1 Bl.). Original-Broschur. Titel leicht lichtrandig. Mit zwei handschriftlichen Verbesserungen im Text. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Italienisch.

Published by Collège de Pataphysique, Paris 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 33.23
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Petit in-8. 12 pages. Non coupé. Coll. "Bibliothèque optimatique". 1 des 77 exemplaires "capitaux", marqué "Certificat".

Published by Ediotiale Domus
- Softcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Text is in Italian. Good condition. Covers are worn and foxed, but legibility is not impacted. Pages are clean and unmarked.

Published by Milano : Editrice Segesta ; Geneva : Worldwide Distribution By Rotovision 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw in a slip-case. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 287 pages; Description: v. 287 p. : ill. (chiefly col. ) , plans ; 31 cm. Subjects: Interior decoration--Periodicals. Architecture, M…odern--20th century--Periodicals. Notes: English and Italian. 4 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Published by Filadelfia 1971
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.20
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie.

Published by Milano : Editrice Segesta ; Geneva : Worldwide Distribution By Rotovision 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.47
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw in a slip-case. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 287 pages; Description: v. 287 p. : ill. (chiefly col. ) , plans ; 31 cm. Subjects: Interior decoration--Periodicals. Architecture, M…odern--20th century--Periodicals. Notes: English and Italian. 2 Kg.
Published by Filadelfia, Milano 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS, Milano, MI, ItalyBACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Volume: 1 23,5x16,5 cm., in brossura, risvolti e sopraccoperta in acetato, pp. 67 (2), su carta speciale, prima edizione, in italiano, buone condizioni. Allegato biglietto manoscritto dei Latis.
Behind The Front Line
Ponomarenko Liet. General., Simonov, K., Strokach, T., Gabrilovich, E., Fish, G. and Latis, V.
Published by Hutchinson & Co., London
- Hardcover
Seller: Tombland Bookshop, Norwich, NFLK, United KingdomTombland Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.64
US$ 55.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. 8vo. 160 pp. nd, ink gift inscription dated 1945, some browning and foxing on foredges and endpapers, light uniform browing to pages, good in original blue cloth, gilt, spine and rear board sunned, light shelwear and minor scuff markings, good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

Published by Collège De Pataphysique ( Collection "Q" ) 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, , FranceTiré à Part
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.29
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-12 trapézoïdal de 36 pages, broché. EDITION ORIGINALE, 1 des 377 exemplaires numérotés sur Grand Papier Crocobaphe ( N°121 ). Bel exemplaire.Achevé le 14 pédale XCVI en la Vacuation du Sabbat. Collège de Pataphysique - Collection "Q" N°5. Littérature Edition-Originale Pataphysique Surréalisme Dada.
More imagesPublished by Collège de Pataphysique 2006
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 42.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Collège de Pataphysique, 2006. CXXXIII. Collection Bibliothèque Optimatique 1. In-16 broché de 12 pages. 1/444 exemplaires de bonne volonté sur offset infernal, n° 269 (sur papier rouge). Très bon état.
Published by Domus, Milano 1945
Seller: Pietro Panizzi Libraio, Giulianova, TE, ItalyPietro Panizzi Libraio
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 8°; bross. edit. con sovracc. edit. illustrata (lievi mende al piatto ant. e strappetti marginali alla sovracc.); pp. 75-(5); con numerose illustrazioni n.t.; coll. Quaderni di Domus, 1. Lievi fioriture alle prime e ultime carte, un timbretto di biblioteca privata al frontespizio, in discreto esemplare.
Published by EDITORIALE DOMUS, MILAN 1945
- Softcover
Seller: EL ACCIPIES, MADRID, M, SpainEL ACCIPIES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 95.05
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. 1945, 79 pp, 23X19, encuadernación tapa blanda en negro, bien conservado, con numerosas fotografías en b/n a toda página y entre el texto. Edición original. Texto en italiano. Colección Quaderni. Con un prólogo de Sergio S. Ludovici. Pertenece a la Biblioteca de D. Duarte Pinto… Coelho. 79 p. Libro.
Published by Bassac, Plein Chant, 9 merdre 133.
Seller: Peter Bichsel Fine Books, Zürich, , SwitzerlandPeter Bichsel Fine Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
12, (4) pp. 12mo. Orig. wrappers. Bibliothèque optimatique", no. 1. Collège de Pataphysique CXXXIII. One of an undefined number of copies on bouffant maigre. This one no. 547. Fine copy.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris : Collège de Pataphysique ("Libellorum Intestinorum Corpus, N°4-5), 19 avril 1972 - Volume broché 13x20 cm, sous couverture rouge imprimée en argent - 70 pages illustrées - tirage à 999 exemplaires- - bon état - Joint une carle postale du Collège : Fontaine de Lacaune-les-Bains. Latis est le pseudonyme d'Emmanuel Peillet.…Livres.

Published by Collège de 'Pataphysique, sans lieu 14 pédale XCVI.
Seller: OH 7e CIEL, Lausanne, , SwitzerlandOH 7e CIEL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 49.57
US$ 38.07 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché sur agrafe cuivrée de format allongé jouant sur le parrallélogramme et le trapézoidal, couverture sable imprimée à typographie inventive. Édition très originale. L'un des 588 exemplaires numérotés sur Porracé (vert) après 34 Rose-Lupanar et 377 Crocobaphe. Iconographie légère. Trois titres de Sainmont/Latis, un de (outre…un du précédent "à") Queneau plus un de Quinault font cette collection, placée sous la formule de Rimbaud "Science & patience".Ensemble peu fréquent et amusant, d'une belle variété, chaque volume ayant une forme différente ? Inclassable en rayon, d'où on nous rappellera qu'on l'a dans notre fameux tiroir rouge !Aucune quonnotation érotique à cette série, disponible complète sur demande en variante de semi-luxe (sauf pour Lorsque l'esprit), sur laquelle les esprits plus ou moins mal tournés pourraient phantasmer. > En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter par notre page d'accueil / If you have any problems with your order please contact us via our homepage <.