Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2007
ISBN 10: 0738544043 ISBN 13: 9780738544045
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2007
ISBN 10: 0738544043 ISBN 13: 9780738544045
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2007
ISBN 10: 0738544043 ISBN 13: 9780738544045
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2007
ISBN 10: 0738544043 ISBN 13: 9780738544045
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Soft cover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Institute for Mesoamerican Studies January 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0942041194 ISBN 13: 9780942041194
Seller: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian, 1977
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine - -. Shelf 299 Text clean; book tight; large and heavy; international shipment will require additional postage; signed by author with inscription," For __ Parental guidance accepted! Bob"; a bit of light general wear to covers; Not a book club (BC)copy. Not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS. Inscribed By Author Signed.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian, 1980
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine -. Shelf 299 Text clean; book tight; signed by author with inscription," For __as they see us. Bob"; large and heavy; international shipment with require additional postage; Not a book club (BC)copy. Not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS. Inscribed By Author Signed.
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. signed by authors, tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, ex-library copy with usual library markings and laminated cover, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1988. Mesoamerica. Smithsonian Institution Press. 282p., very good - near fine boards and very good to good+ dust jacket, this one now has a tear at the upper right hand front edge (near fold over). 4/24.
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2000. Botany, Natural History, Mesoamerica. Abridged edition. Smithsonian Institution Press. Very good - fine paperback 336p.
Published by Smithsonian Institution Press, 1980
Seller: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Oversize Softcover. Tight, clean binding. Color frontis.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Colorado, 2003
ISBN 10: 0942041194 ISBN 13: 9780942041194
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by George Ronald Publisher Ltd 1/6/1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0853981191 ISBN 13: 9780853981190
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. These Perspicuous Verses. Book.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 0738544043 ISBN 13: 9780738544045
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 0738544043 ISBN 13: 9780738544045
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 25.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2007
ISBN 10: 0738544043 ISBN 13: 9780738544045
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Kentucky is well recognized for bourbon, bluegrass, and the Kentucky Derby. When thinking of covered bridges, the commonwealth is not the state that readily comes to mind. Many of Kentucky's covered bridges were built by such men as Wernwag, Bower, Carothers, Day, Stone, and Long, but many of the names were never recorded or have been lost to time. Kentucky once was home to the longest single-span wooden bridge in the world and to a covered bridge through which a Civil War battle was fought. Time, arson, progress, neglect, and misguided maintenance have spelled the demise of the majority of these structures. Readers of this volume might be surprised to learn that Kentucky once claimed more than 700 timbered tunnels and that over 50 of these survived well into the 1950s. Equally surprising, the commonwealth is still home to 13 of these structures. Kentucky is well recognized for bourbon, bluegrass, and the Kentucky Derby. When thinking of covered bridges, the commonwealth is not the state that readily comes to mind. Many of Kentucky's covered bridges were built by such men as Wernwag, Bower, Carothers, Day, Stone, and Long, but many of the names were never recorded or have been lost to time. Kentucky once was home to the longest single-span wooden bridge in the world and to a covered bridge through which a Civil War battle was fought. Time, arson, progress, neglect, and misguided maintenance have spelled the demise of the majority of these structures. Readers of this volume might be surprised to learn that Kentucky once claimed more than 700 timbered tunnels and that over 50 of these survived well into the 1950s. Equally surprising, the commonwealth is still home to 13 of these structures. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Published by Smithsonian Institution
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good. Washington University Anthropology Dept ex-library with associated sticker on the spine and stamp on copyright page. Curl to lower edge and evidence of sticker removal on back panel.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Books, Washington DC, 1996
ISBN 10: 1560987278 ISBN 13: 9781560987277
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Edited by Carol Karasik ; 282 pages.