Published by Éditions A. Et J. Picard, Paris, 1956
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Twelfth Edition. Pages and wraps browned. Top of spine bumped. With the ownership stamps of A. H. Travis to front wrap and half-title; 182 pages.
Published by Éditions A. Et J. Picard, Paris, 1956
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Softcover. Condition: Good+. Eleventh Edition. Pages and wraps browned. Top corner bumped with some creasing through pages. With the ownership stamps of A. H. Travis to front wrap and half-title; Pp 193-460; 267 pages.
Published by Editions Auguste Picard
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Published by Editions A. Et J. Picard, Paris, 1960
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 16.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. French language paperback - volume two; thirteenth edition (1960) with original covers (614pp). Covers are slightly tanned and marked, with a little shelfwear; spine is creased and worn. Slight wear to early and late pages. Page block and page edges are tanned. Ex-academic library, though never issued, with label on spine foot, plate on inside front cover, and blank lending history on FEP; one or two stamps elsewhere. Binding is a little weak at one or two points. All text is clear. TS. Used.
Published by A. et J. Picard et Cie, 1966
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. PM-DX2-C342.
Published by Editions A. Et J. Picard, Paris, 1957
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 20.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Acceptable. French language paperback - volume one; 1957 edition with original covers (676pp). Covers are slightly tanned, with two or three minor creases, and nick on front upper edge; spine is creased and scuffed, with slit by head. Early pages (and to a lesser extent, final two or three) are nicked at edges. Page block and page edges are tanned. Item is slightly cocked. Ex-academic library, with label on spine foot, plate on inside front cover, and sheet on FEP; one or two stamps elsewhere. All text is clear. TS. Used.
Published by Éditions A. Et J. Picard, Paris, 1955
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Softcover. Condition: Good+. Pages and wraps browned. Top corner bumped with some creasing through first few pages. With the ownership stamps of A. H. Travis to front wrap and half-title. ; 614 pages.
Published by Editions A. et J. Picard. 1961., 1961
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
13e édition. Entièrement refondue par A. Lauras. Carte hors-texte. Broché. 182 pages.
Published by Editions Picard. 1966., 1966
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
(Edition entièrement refondue). Broché. 215 pages. 14x22 cm.
Broché. 1 volume. In-8 460 pp. Couverture grise avec titre en rouge. Intérieur très propre. Très bon état. Edition entièrement refondue par A. Lauras.Tampon ex-libris sur page de titre.
Published by Éditions A. et J. Picard et Cie. París, 1966
Seller: Tik Books GO, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. R18148. Éditions A. et J. Picard et Cie. París (D) 22,5x14,5. 603pp. 265g. Texto en francés.
Published by Aubier, Editions Montaigne, 1953
Paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Light chipping to wraps and spine. Minor shelf wear. Generally clean. Owner's name on front end page. 334 p., 23 cm.
Published by Picard, 1968
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, France
Paris, Picard, 1968. In-8 broché de 161 pages. Très bon état.
Published by Picard, 1966
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, France
Paris, Picard 1966. In-8 broché de 149 pages. Bon état.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. [From the library of noted scholar Richard A. Macksey.] 3 part set, volumes 1-7. Printed 1930-1937. Bound in blue cloth. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Library stamps and markings. Shelf wear. Edges rubbed. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US. "Richard A. Macksey was a celebrated Johns Hopkins University professor whose affiliation with the university spanned six and a half decades. A legendary figure not only in his own fields of critical theory, comparative literature, and film studies but across all the humanities, Macksey possessed enormous intellectual capacity and a deeply insightful human nature. He was a man who read and wrote in six languages, was instrumental in launching a new era in structuralist thought in America, maintained a personal library containing a staggering collection of books and manuscripts, inspired generations of students to follow him to the thorniest heights of the human intellect, and penned or edited dozens of volumes of scholarly works, fiction, poetry, and translation." - Johns Hopkins University.
Published by Paris 1962, 1962
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
2 tomos 22 cm Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Bien.
Published by A. y J. Picard et Cia, 1966
Seller: SOSTIENE PEREIRA, GRANADA, GR, Spain
Tapa blanda. Nombre anterior propietario. 199 Clásicas.
Published by Paris, A. et J. Picard, 1966., 1966
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Netherlands
VII,614 p. Cloth 22 cm (Rebound) 900 gr.
Published by Editions Auguste Picard, 1955
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente macchiata e strappata Condizioni dell'interno: Sottolineature a penna.
Published by Paris, Auguste et J. Picard, Editeur, 1956., 1956
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
14 x 23, 182 pp., 23 petites cartes, 1 grande carte dépliante, broché, bon état. 12 édition entièrement refondue par A. Lauras.
Published by Picard, Paris
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, France
1956, in-8 broché, 246pp; mention onzième édition, exemplaire non coupé - très bon état.
Published by Psychiatrie française, Ville-d'Avray, 1984
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :90 pp. Couverture frottée et légèrement salie. Infime déchirure dans la marge des dernières pages. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by AUGUSTE PICARD, 1956
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260172746: 1956. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos fané, Intérieur frais. 182 pages. Quelques cartes en noir et blanc dans le texte, une carte dépliante. Tampons de bibliothèque. . . . Classification Dewey : 949.5-Grèce.
Publication Date: 1949
Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. LAURAND (L.) et LAURAS (A.). Manuel des études grecques et latines.Tome IV: Pour mieux comprendre l'Antiquité classique. Pédagogie - Linguistique - Histoire et méthode historique.2e éd. augm., entièrement refondue par A. Lauras.P., Picard, 1949, in-8°, br., cart. dépl., pl. h.t. 600 gr.
Published by A.ET J.PICARD ET C., Paris, 1955
ISBN 13: 2560731819329
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. Francese Edizione interamente rivista da A.Lauras, pagine brunite attorno ai testi, con lieve fioritura ed alcune lievi tracce di umidità, presenti alcune sottolineature e postille a matita, rilegatura in tutta tela, parzialmente ingiallita, con fioritura, tracce di umidità ed usura ai bordi, tassello con titoli d'oro al dorso Numero Pagine 607.
Published by AUGUSTE PICARD, 1955
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260172748: 1955. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 166 pages. Cartes en noir et blanc dans le texte et 2 cartes dépliantes. Tampons de bibliothèque. . . . Classification Dewey : 945-Italie.
Published by AUGUSTE PICARD, 1955
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260172749: 1955. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 176 à 400. Tampons de bibliothèque. . . . Classification Dewey : 870-Littératures des langues italiques. Littérature latine.
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Netherlands
900 gr.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1966
Paris, Ed. A.et J. Picard et Cie, 1966. In-8 broché, 169 pp., 27 cartes in-t., 2 cartes dépl. in-fine (Rome, Italie), bibliographie, index des mots latins, index des matières et des noms propres. /S108-109 Très bon ex.