Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. wear along creases on spine.
Language: English
Published by Firefly Books (edition Reprint), 2007
ISBN 10: 1554072700 ISBN 13: 9781554072705
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Paperbacks, 1969
ISBN 10: 0316380318 ISBN 13: 9780316380317
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Paperbacks, 1969
ISBN 10: 0316380318 ISBN 13: 9780316380317
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Paperbacks, 1969
ISBN 10: 0316380318 ISBN 13: 9780316380317
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall good condition. Foxing on one or more of the fore-edges. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Paperbacks, 1969
ISBN 10: 0316380318 ISBN 13: 9780316380317
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Paperback Book.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
1990. Botany, Ecology, text book. John Wiley and Sons/Wiley Nature Editions. Very good wrappers/paperback 288p.
1990. Botany, Ecology, text book. John Wiley and Sons/Wiley Nature Editions. Very good wrappers/paperback 288p.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Pruett Publishing Co., 1983
ISBN 10: 0871082519 ISBN 13: 9780871082510
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Good. Signed. first edition, inscribed by the author Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Firefly Books, Buffalo, NY, 2007
ISBN 10: 1554072700 ISBN 13: 9781554072705
Seller: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Minor edge and corner wear; lightly scuffed and scratched; spine is gently creased; some light shelf wear; ex-library with the usual library markings; overall a nice used copy! Black and white illustrated wrapper with silver white lettering. 424 magical and artistic pages nicely enhanced by black and white illustrations! "Graphic Witness features rare wordless novels by four great 20th-century woodcut artists European and North American. The stories they tell reflect the political and social issues of their times as well as the broader issues that are still relevant today.".
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292791127 ISBN 13: 9780292791121
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. UNIV OF TEXAS P. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0292776489 ISBN 13: 9780292776487
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Southern Forest: A Chronicle This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0769008275 ISBN 13: 9780769008271
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by (Austin, TX: University of Texas Press, 1996 [1990]), 1996
Seller: Warren F. Broderick - Books, Troy, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 288 pp., index, bibliography, glossary, ill. with b&w photos. An information filled work on many varied aspects of trees and forest from across the United States. v.g. copy of the quality softbound edition.