Published by Societe Des Oceanistes, Paris 1968, 1968
Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. ed. paperback very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Maison Des Jeunes, Maison De La Culture De Polynesie Francaise, ? Papetee, Tahiti
Seller: Archway Books, Mana, New Zealand
Soft Covers. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. Undated, ca. 1971. 17x29 cm landscape, figs, b&w photo illus, stapled soft covers. VG copy. Bilngual French and Englsih text. This is lighter in weight than the average allowed for at the checkout and there will be a freight rebate made at the checkout.
Published by Société des Océanistes, Paris, 1968
Seller: Librairie Aubry, Cormeray, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Collection "Dossier" n°1. Couverture défraîchie. État correct. Réf 24466. In-12, 30 pages, broché (48g).
Published by La Cause, 1936
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. La Cause collection , 1936. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 bon.
Language: English
Published by Société des Océanistes, Paris, Dossier 1,, 1979
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Softcover, Heft. 27 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by Mouton, Paris, 1967
First Edition
PAPERBACK. First edition. 188pp, b/w illustrations maps. octavo paper. Cahiers de L'Homme n.s. VI. slight cover wear otherwise very good.
Published by NOUVELLES EDITIONS LATINES sans date
Seller: LIVROCCAZ, WISSOUS, France
Condition: bon tat. DOSSIER 25 - fascicule illustr.
Published by Editions Stock. 1948., 1948
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
3e édition. Les livres de nature. Numéro 73. Broché. 238 pages.
Language: English
Published by Societe des Etudes Oceaniennes, 1971
Seller: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 13.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 49pp. 27cm. Black and white photographic illustrations in the text. Bibliography. Soft covers. A good clean copy.
Published by Societe des Oceanistes, Paris, 1968. Dossier 1,, 1968
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United Kingdom
US$ 10.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. stapled paperback, 8vo, 32pp, illustrated, contents clean and sound, no inscriptions, card covers browned, some minor staining, Good condition.
Published by La Capitelle, 1953
Seller: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, France
paperback. Portrait en frontispice (illustrator). La Capitelle 1953. in-8. 274 pages. La Capitelle 1953. in-8. 274 pages. Nb de volume : 1. Bon exemplaire en bon état, intérieur propre aux pages coupées . Portrait en frontispice . Charles Gide, Un précurseur de l'Europe unie et de l'O.N.U., un apotre de la coopération entre les hommes.
Published by René Julliard - Collection les cahiers ruraux ,, Paris,, 1944
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgium
in-12, broché, 215 pages. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Published by Société des Océanistes. Paris. ., 1979
Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, Australia
Reprint of the 1968 French original Art Ancien de Tahiti. Dossier No. 1 in the Dossiers Tahitien series. 32 PP with 36 b/w illustrartions with caption in French and English. Fine. Pictorial soft cover. Fine. 19 x 14. Religions & gods, useful instruments.
Published by Editions Stock, 1948
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, France
Broché. In-12 (12,2 x 18,8 cm), broché, 238 pages, non coupé ; quelques légères marques d'usage sur les plats, intérieur légèrement bruni, bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Les Livres de Nature.
Published by Editions Julliard. 1944., 1944
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Les cahiers ruraux. Broché. 217 pages. Couverture défraîchie. Dos réparé.
Language: English
Published by Centre Orstom de Papeete., 1966
Seller: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 27.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. pp.(ii)+viii+409. 30.5cm. Three pages of line illustrations. List of works cited. Xeroxed. Soft covers. Corners bruised, probably dropped? The title page is 'narrower' than the text block, with consequent damage to the gutter margin, now strengthened with archive tape. Text block clean. ('Publication provisoire).
Paris, R. Julliard et Sequana, 1944. "Les Cahiers Ruraux" IV. Un volume broché de format in 8° de XIV, 220 pp.; couverture illustrée. Bon état. Histoire, élevage, miel ,cire, plates.
Language: French
Published by La Capitelle, Uzes, 1953
Seller: JP Livres, Agde, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Francais.Portrait en frontispice.Preface de Bernard Lavergne.Postface de Charles Teissier du Cros.265 p.Poids 350 gr.Format 19,5 x 14,5 cm.
Language: English
Published by NOUVELLES EDITIONS LATINES, 2008
ISBN 10: 272330079X ISBN 13: 9782723300797
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260151111: NON DATE. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 30 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 996-Autres régions du pacifique.
Language: French
Published by René Julliard - à Sequana, Paris, 1944
Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-12 de 215-(1) pp.; broché de l'éditeur. Collection "Les cahiers ruraux, IV".
Published by Delamain et Boutelleau, 1948
Seller: Hansennebooks, Lippelo, Belgium
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Description and photos on demand.
Published by P. Société des Océanistes, 1968
Seller: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, France
Condition: Good. Bon Etat. in12. 1968. broché. 30 pages. Un vol. couv. imp. illustrée int. frais. dossier n°1 illustrations en noir et blanc in et hors-texte . Good.
1 volume in-12° broché, couverture illustrée (dessinée par Masereel), 238 p. Très bon état d'occasion en partie non coupé, pliure au plat inférieur.
Published by STOCK, Paris, 1948
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-12 Description :235 pp. Collection "les livres de la Nature". Exemplaire jauni. Pliures sur dos. Petit accroc marge du bas,s Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Montpellier, 1904
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Broschur. Condition: gut. 318 S., 24 cm, unaufgeschnitten, Bibliotheksexemplar, gebräunt. Sprache: fra.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300029447: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur frais. 215 pages illustrées de figures dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 638.1-Apiculture.
Published by Firmin-Didot & Cie, 1941
Seller: Librairie du Bocage, La Dorée, France
broché. in-8 325 pages 1 des 140 exemplaires sur Lafuma, non coupé, ombres couverture et dos. Ajustement des frais d'envoi en fonction du poids.
Published by La Cause, Carrières-sous-Poissy,, 1936
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
broché. 195x140mm, 317pages, photos n/b, Coin d'une page de garde découpée. Cachet de possesseur sur la couverture, sinon en bon état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by La Cause
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, France
1936, broché, 318pp avec des illustrations hors texte; préface de Emile Coste - bon état.
Published by STOCK , delamain et boutelleau, 1948
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40036788: 1948. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Rousseurs. 235 pages. Coiffes abîmées. . . . Classification Dewey : 636.1-Chevaux.