Language: English
Published by A Kids Company About Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1951253205 ISBN 13: 9781951253202
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by A Kids Company About Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1951253205 ISBN 13: 9781951253202
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by A Kids Company About Inc. (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1951253205 ISBN 13: 9781951253202
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Hicks Communications, 2011
ISBN 10: 0981875122 ISBN 13: 9780981875125
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Hicks Communications (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10: 0981875122 ISBN 13: 9780981875125
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Hicks Communications, 2011
ISBN 10: 0981875122 ISBN 13: 9780981875125
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by A Kids Company About Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1951253205 ISBN 13: 9781951253202
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by A Kids Company About Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1951253205 ISBN 13: 9781951253202
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by A Kids Company About Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1951253205 ISBN 13: 9781951253202
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A Kids Company About Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1951253205 ISBN 13: 9781951253202
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A Kids Company About Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1951253205 ISBN 13: 9781951253202
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A Kids Company About Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1951253205 ISBN 13: 9781951253202
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A Kids Company About Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1951253205 ISBN 13: 9781951253202
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A Kids Company About Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1951253205 ISBN 13: 9781951253202
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable.
Language: English
Published by A Kids Company About Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1951253205 ISBN 13: 9781951253202
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A Kids Company About Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1951253205 ISBN 13: 9781951253202
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A Kids Company About Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1951253205 ISBN 13: 9781951253202
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A Kids Company About Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1951253205 ISBN 13: 9781951253202
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A Kids Company About Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1951253205 ISBN 13: 9781951253202
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A Kids Company About Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1951253205 ISBN 13: 9781951253202
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A Kids Company About Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1951253205 ISBN 13: 9781951253202
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by A Kids Company About Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1951253205 ISBN 13: 9781951253202
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by A Kids Company About Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1951253205 ISBN 13: 9781951253202
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by Hicks Communications, 2011
ISBN 10: 0981875122 ISBN 13: 9780981875125
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hicks Communications, 2011
ISBN 10: 0981875122 ISBN 13: 9780981875125
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hicks Communications, 2011
ISBN 10: 0981875122 ISBN 13: 9780981875125
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hicks Communications, 2011
ISBN 10: 0981875122 ISBN 13: 9780981875125
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Hicks Communications, 2011
ISBN 10: 0981875122 ISBN 13: 9780981875125
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Kids Book About, Inc., A, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951253205 ISBN 13: 9781951253202
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Kids Book About, Inc., A, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951253205 ISBN 13: 9781951253202
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.