Leachman E W (8 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Sydenham & Co. 1915

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.73

    US$ 6.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1915. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed.

  • Published by Sydenham & Co 1915

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.34

    US$ 16.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1915 first impression on red cloth.

  • Published by H.R. Allenson Ltd. (Circa 1923), London 1923

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Alex Alec-Smith ABA ILAB PBFA, Everthorpe, , United KingdomAlex Alec-Smith ABA ILAB PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.15

    US$ 28.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    pp. 281, (xvi) of adverts. 8vo. Green cloth unevenly faded. Cheaper editon. A very good copy.

  • Published by St. Leonards-on-Sea King Bros. & Potts 1934 1934

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, , United KingdomChaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.49

    US$ 33.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    FIRST EDITION Small 8vo. green cloth hardback with unclipped dust jacket. 128pp., illustrated with sepia plates. A clean copy with no previous owners' markings or inscriptions. Couple of small spots of soiling to cloth boards. Dust jacket lightly soiled with some wear including small areas of loss and large closed tear (please s

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Sydenham & Co., Bournemouth 1915

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, United KingdomLazarus Books Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 64.94

    US$ 32.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth Bound Boards. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1915 first edition stated first impression. Size 12mo, 7.25" tall, 220 pages. Red cloth covered boards with gilt titles to the front cover and spine, with the dust jacket. Book condition good, corners and spine ends rubbed, hinges a bit loose, a few s

  • Published by Sydenham & Co. 1915

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, United KingdomStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 58.03

    US$ 21.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First edition. 1st 1915. Good condition with no wrapper. Red cloth, gilt titles. B/w photos. Name in ink to front endpaper. One page detached. Some foxing throughout. Spine slightly chipped at top and tail. Corners rubbed. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1918 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l