Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Paris, 1897
Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Original 1897 Le Rire,Journal Humoristique Paraissant Le Samedi. Front cover illustration by J.L.Forain with back cover art by G.Delaw. Center fold by Charles Leandre. Small thread notches on spine with light browning to edge of pages. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-15Drw#3) rareviewbooks.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: French
ISBN 10: 295052480X ISBN 13: 9782950524805
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1990. Hardcover. Text in French. Note and inscription to previous owner on FFEP. Good copy with some minor shelf wear. Dustwrapper with minor edge wear but remains good, book remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 23.15
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Paris, 1897
Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Complete 24 Juillet 1897 Le Rire magazine. Cover illustration by Charles Leandre. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-15Drw#12) rareviewbooks.
US$ 28.73
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Paris, Editions Félix Juven, revue hebdomadaire, numéro 18 du Jeudi 16 Février 1899, format 355x275mm, nombreuses illustrations photographiques, " Georges Courteline " en dessin de couverture, exemplaire en bon état. Sommaire : Le Gendarme est sans pitié par Georges Courteline ( illustrations par Charles Léandre ), Le Mardi-Gras en Algérie par Marcel Lami ( illustrations par Widhoff ), De Paris à Hong-Kong : Deuxième étape Aden et ses environs par Joleaud-Barral, etc.
US$ 26.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: French
Published by Médiaspaul, Montréal, 2005
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 190 p. Cote, cachet et porte-carte de biblio. Code 2025.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 1990. Hardcover. Text in French. Note and inscription to previous owner on FFEP. Good copy with some minor shelf wear. Dustwrapper with minor edge wear but remains good, book remains a good copy. . . . .
Published by Paris, 1897
Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 4 Decembre 1897 issue of Le Rire. cover art of French critic and journalist Francisque Sarcey by Charles Leandre. Back cover illustration FREDEGONDE ET BRUNEHAUT by Lucien Metivet. Inside numerous black and white illustrations of satire. Light browning at edge with small thread notches along spine. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-7-TS-flat) rareviewbooks.
Published by Felix Juven, 1897
Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Complete 12 Juin 1897 Le Rire magazine. Cover illustration of Queen Victoria by Charles Leandre. Light browning to edge with small thread notches along spine. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-15Drw#11)rareviewbooks.
Published by Paris, 1897
Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.
Art / Print / Poster
No Binding. Condition: Good. 18 December 1897 Le Rire front cover lithograph - COVER ONLY! Scheurer-Kestner became convinced of Afred Dreyfus innocence and helped reignite the Dreyfusard case. Light foxing/browning at edge with small nick top left edge. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-15Drw#6)rareviewbooks.
US$ 30.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Emile Testard, Librairie de l'Edition Nationale, 1891
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, France
souple. Condition: Bon. Illustrations de Léandre, un des 70 exemplaires sur vélin à la cuve des Papeteries du Marais numérotés (n° 81), après 15 Japon, 1 vol. grand in-8 br. sous couv. rempliée, Emile Testard, Librairie de l'Edition Nationale, 1891, 326 pp. Bon état (qq. rouss.) Langue: Français.
Published by 1897., 1897
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
2 reproductions pleine page en couleurs de peintures, extraites de l'Illustration. Peintures couleurs de Charles Léandre. 2 pages de 29 x 38,5 cm.
Published by 1897., 1897
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
2 reproductions pleine page en couleurs de peintures, extraites de l'Illustration. 2 pages de 29 x 38,5 cm.
Publication Date: 1996
Seller: Layan, MONTAUBAN, France
relié. Condition: Comme neuf. Montreuil-Bellay, Edition Buron, 1996. In-4 relié toile sous jaquette, 151 pp. Nombreuses illustrations. Comme neuf. Livres.
PARIS, L'Art et les Artistes / Pierre Lafitte & Cie, Éditeurs - 1907 - Br.31x21,5 - Couverture marron au premier plat à l'illustration emblématique de la collection gravée par GUSMAN en noir et argent; dos muet; (4), 56 [227 à 282] et (4) pages; iconographie in et hors-texte en noir et en couleurs; texte sur 2 colonnes. (Collection L'Art et les Artistes - 3e Année - Tome V - N° 29 - Août 1907 - Revue mensuelle d'Art ancien et moderne des Deux-Mondes - Directeur-fondateur Armand Dayot ). Petit manque de papier au dos. Bon état général. La collection David Weill (C. Morice - 9 pages et 14 illustrations). Histoire de deux tableaux de Th. Couture (M. Mirtil - 5 pages et 7 illustrations). L'oeuvre de Renoir (G. Leconte - 12 pages et 12 illustrations). Desfriches (1715-1800) (L. Vaillat - 5 pages et 7 illustrations). Le mois artistique (M. Guillemot - 4 pages). L'Architecture et le paysage (C. Plumet - 5 pages et 9 illustrations). Le mois archéologique: Angkor (L. V. - 2 pages et 1 illustration). . Épreuve d'Art: Coin de plage à Cadaquès, par E. Meifren, gravure en couleurs. Français Revues.
Publication Date: 1947
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, France
First Edition
1947 / 183 pages. Relié. Editions Compagnie Française des Arts Graphiques. Numéroté Edition Originale. Français Couverture présentant des très faibles piqures et une légère décoloration. Intérieur très frais. Bel état.
Published by Typographie Paul Schmindt,, Paris,, 1880
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgium
20x30cm, 2 feuillets, 4p. Bon état. Couverture en couleurs. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Language: French
Published by Librairie de l'Edition Nationale Emile Testard, Paris, 1892
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, France
Demi-cuir. Condition: Très bon. Charles LEANDRE, Louis MULLER (illustrator). Ludovic HALEVY LA FAMILLE CARDINAL 1892, Paris, Edition Librairie de l'Edition Nationale Emile Testard Format : In-8 (25,5 x 17,5 cm), relié, 197 pages et 7 pages de tables, tirage sur papier vélin Reliure demi-cuir chagrin havane à coins, dos à nerfs titré doré, tête de tranche or Abondamment illustré de gravures à l'eau-forte (10 planches hors texte et 16 in texte) d'après les dessins de Charles LEANDRE et gravées par Louis MULLER, serpentes Etat : rousseurs pâles sur quelques pages, papier bien blanc, frottements aux coins, agréable reliure solide poids : 1,4 kg.
Condition: New.