Leandro Erlich (27 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (27)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Kent Gallery 1899

    1878607995 / 9781878607997

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.10

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Kent Gallery 1899

    1878607995 / 9781878607997

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.76

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Published by Kent Gallery, New York 2001

    1878607995 / 9781878607997

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st. Cloth, 64 pages, colour illustrations; 19 cm. Edition of 1000 copies. Tight, clean copy. Light handling soil/boards. Stated First printing. Size: 12mo.

  • Language: English

    Published by MACRO, Mondadori Electa 2006

    8837039344 / 9788837039349

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, 88 pages; in English and Italian; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Kent Gallery, New York City 2001

    1878607995 / 9781878607997

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. White cloth boards with red lettering and design, 64 pp, richly illustrated in color. Catalog of an exhibition held at Kent Gallery, New York, based on photographs taken as part of the artists' collaborative installation at the 7th Havana Biennial, 2000. Includes bibliographical references (page 60, 62). VG (boards ar

  • Published by Fundación Eduardo F. Costantini,, Buenos Aires, 2015

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Delstres, Canet de Mar, B, SpainLlibreria Antiquària Delstres

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 22.11 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    187 páginas, 2 hojas. Textos en castellano e inglés. Fotografias dentro de texto. Encuadernado en media tela y cartoné. En buen estado. Sello de Galeria de Arte. 28,5x18,5 cm.

  • Published by Kent, Havana, Cuba. 2001

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Nicola Wagner, aptos, CA, U.S.A.Nicola Wagner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8vo. pp 64. White cloth covers, illustrated in red. A photographic project of polaroid images taken in Havana, Cuba, against a snowbound set. Conceptual Art. Very slight soiling o/w VG+ First Edition. Hardback.

  • Language: English

    Published by TOLUCA 2022

    2490161113 / 9782490161119

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, United KingdomAardvark Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 61.59

    US$ 18.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. **HARDBACK**.

  • Published by EDUNTREF, Editorial UNTREF 2017

    987415103X / 9789874151032

    Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpainSoferBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.50

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. The edition documents the planning and construction of the installation "Port of Reflections" in Buenos Aires by artist Leandro Erlich (Argentina 1973).

  • Language: English

    Published by RM VERLAG 2022

    8419233358 / 9788419233356

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, SpainLibros Tobal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 66.05

    US$ 29.63 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: FONDO FONDO - ARTES | INSTALACIONES ARTISTICAS.

  • Published by EDUNTREF, Editorial UNTREF 2017

    987415103X / 9789874151032

    Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, SpainNAVEBOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.50

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. The edition documents the planning and construction of the installation "Port of Reflections" in Buenos Aires by artist Leandro Erlich (Argentina 1973).

  • Language: English

    Published by RM Verlag, S.L 2022

    8419233358 / 9788419233356

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 67.95

    US$ 35.36 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Este volumen reúne una muestra exhaustiva del trabajo del artista de renombre internacional Leandro Erlich a través de72 imágenes que representan obras de arte cautivadoras, modernas e interactivas. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No acepta

  • Language: English

    Published by RM 2022

    8419233358 / 9788419233356

    • Hardcover

    Seller: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, Spaincastlebooksbcn

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 67.95

    US$ 39.35 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Este volumen reúne una encuesta exhaustiva del trabajo del artista de renombre internacional Leandro Erlich a través de 72 imágenes que representan obras de arte cautivadoras, modernas e interactivas. A lo largo de estas imágenes, ensayos críticos de Da

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by RM VERLAG 2023

    8419233358 / 9788419233356

    • Hardcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 68.65

    US$ 20.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cartoné. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by RM VERLAG 2023

    8419233358 / 9788419233356

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 68.65

    US$ 20.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [2] pp.; 11.4 x 15.9 cm.; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Two sided announcement card published in conjunction with show held November 21, 2002 - January 25, 2003. Artists include Bobby Neel Adams, Dennis Adams, Herbert Bayer, Chris Burden, Leandro Erlich, Hans Haacke, Richa

  • Language: English

    Published by Rm Feb 2023 2023

    8419233358 / 9788419233356

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 93.55

    US$ 81.49 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Este volumen reúne una muestra exhaustiva del trabajo del artista de renombre internacional Leandro Erlich a través de72 imágenes que representan obras de arte cautivadoras, modernas e interactivas.A lo largo de estas imágenes, ensayos críticos de Dan Cameron, Adrian Dannat, Andrés Duprat y Mari C

  • Language: English

    Published by RM 2023

    8419233358 / 9788419233356

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Juanpebooks, MIAMI, FL, U.S.A.Juanpebooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 191.00

    US$ 16.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.

  • Language: English

    Published by My Book Service 2014

    4907490046 / 9784907490041

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 1,976.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Published by Fundación Eduardo F. Costantini

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, , UruguayVentara SA

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.95

    US$ 11.99 shipping 
    Ships from Uruguay to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Libro.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Arte al Día , 2006 2006

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: DEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR, C.A.B.A, ArgentinaDEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 140.00

    US$ 29.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. ARTE AL DÍA LEANDRO ERLICH Revista Internacional de Arte Latinoamericano ERLICH. LEANDRO AÑO: 2006 NUMERO 114- PAGINAS: 128 REVISTA DE ARTE BILINGÜE. En el índice se pueden ver los otros artistas y las entrevistas más reproducciones de obras de arte ERLICH; GORRIAR

  • Published by Malba

    9874713739 / 9789874713735

    Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpainSoferBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 60.79

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo.

  • Published by Toluca 2019

    2490161156 / 9782490161157

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 178.81

    US$ 38.19 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Paris 2022. Hardcover . ------ 344 pages . ****************************** "" Since the late 1990s, Erlich (b. 1973, Buenos Aires, lives in Buenos Aires) has created a highly distinctive body of sculptures and site-specific installations in which the architectural appearance of the everyd

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Marsilio Editori 2001

    8831778420 / 9788831778428

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 125.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, 80 pages; in English, Italian and Spanish; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wolfsburg : Kunstmuseum Wolfsburg 2024

    1349633119 / 9781349633111

    • Softcover

    Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Heft 21*28. Condition: Gut. 62 Seiten gebraucht gut 200316726 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

  • 9874713739 / 9789874713735

    Seller: Juanpebooks, MIAMI, FL, U.S.A.Juanpebooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 57.00

    US$ 16.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.

  • More images

    Published by van Raap. GALERIA DE ARTE,( 1991)ARGENTINA 1991

    • First Edition

    Seller: DEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR, C.A.B.A, ArgentinaDEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 174.00

    US$ 29.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Sin Encuadernar. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición, Edición Limitada. LEANDRO ERLICH PINTURAS 1991 PRIMERA MUESTRA INDIVIDUAL DEL CONSAGRADO ARTISTA LEANDRO ERLICH EN "VAN RAAP , GALERÍA DE ARTE" , BUENOS AIRES SEPTIEMBRE DE 1991 - FIRMADO POR LA CURADORA - REPRODUCCIÓN DE LA OBRA " Y NO POR TUNO Bs As. "ÓLEO S/TELA 1,40 X 1,50 CU