Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, Limited, 1970
ISBN 10: 0140210504 ISBN 13: 9780140210507
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0521097681 ISBN 13: 9780521097680
Seller: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: G. 234 pages. Illustrared with 5 maps. Good spine, clean text, light marks on one edge; Cambridge Bible Commentaries on the New English Bible;
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books (Pelican Guides to Modern Theology) reprint (1970), 1972
ISBN 10: 0140210504 ISBN 13: 9780140210507
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 393p, paperback, crease in spine and top corner of back cover - otherwise VG- [0140210504].
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, Limited, 1970
ISBN 10: 0140210504 ISBN 13: 9780140210507
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, Limited, 1970
ISBN 10: 0140210504 ISBN 13: 9780140210507
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0521094038 ISBN 13: 9780521094030
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Published by SCM Press, 1960
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Some minor underlinings; name inside front cover; minor tan to text; cover is good; dusjacket in poor condition, with some fading, med handgrime, med staining, and has several minor tears; weighs 7 ounces; measures 7.5 by 5 by .45 inches;
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521285577 ISBN 13: 9780521285575
Paperback. Previous owner's name, ink underlining, otherwise sound. 259 pp.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0521285577 ISBN 13: 9780521285575
Paperback. Very good; laminated wrappers, previous owner's stamp. 259 pp.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0521285577 ISBN 13: 9780521285575
Paperback. Wrappers are bumped, creased and scuffed. Yellowed leaves. 259 pp.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 052104216X ISBN 13: 9780521042161
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0521094038 ISBN 13: 9780521094030
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0521094038 ISBN 13: 9780521094030
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Adam & Charles Black, London, 1966
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: vg-. 2nd Edition. xii 300pp; text clean + tight, previous owner name inside front cover; light wear to edges of red cloth covers with gilt lettering on spine; no dj. Hardcover.
Published by At the University Press, Cambridge, 1967
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condition: Very Good. Small octavo, paper covers, viii, 144 pp., index.
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Previous owner's small rubber stamp on endpapers. 1972 reprint. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Language: English
Published by Westminster Press, 1966
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text is free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521285577 ISBN 13: 9780521285575
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0521285577.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521242525 ISBN 13: 9780521242523
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Adam & Charles Black, London, 1971
Seller: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condition: Very Good+. 2nd Edition. Contains some underlining, prev owner's name on ffep. Light edge wear, wear on corners, spine slightly creased, else a Nice copy. 300pp. ; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
Language: English
Published by Harmondsworth : Penguin, 1970
ISBN 10: 0140210504 ISBN 13: 9780140210507
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 393 p. ; 19 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Contents: Old Testament / Robert Davidson. Widening horizons : the contribution of archaeology ; New ways of handling the literature ; The text ; The religion of Israel ; The theology of the Old Testament -- The New Testament / A.R.C. Leaney. New discoveries : archaeology and history ; New horizons : the background of Judaism ; New horizons : the literary heritage from Judaism ; New knowledge : language, text and canon ; New methods : the Synoptic Gospels ; New insights : the fourth Gospel ; New groupings : Paul and his letters ; New interpretations : Luke-Acts, a theological history ; New judgements : later books ; Conclusion : the consequences for theology. Subjects: Bible Criticism, interpretation, etc. History 20th century; Bible Criticism, interpretation, etc.; Bible; Theology; Theology History 20th century. 3 Kg.
Published by Penquin Books, 1970
Seller: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Cover intact but coloring shows age/pages clean and tight/no markings/BOXG-16(B).
Language: English
Published by Herder & Herder / The Crossroad Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0824510011 ISBN 13: 9780824510015
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1971
ISBN 10: 071361255X ISBN 13: 9780713612554
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:071361255X.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521285577 ISBN 13: 9780521285575
Seller: revreaders, Pittsboro, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, sunned spine. Good otherwise. 128 pp.
Published by S.C.M.Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by SCM Press, London, 1958
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1958), 128pp, blue cloth, bottom corners bumped, slight shelfwear to cover, a few small spots to eps, front flap & front of dj are present in back of book, contents clean.
Language: English
Published by SCM Press, United Kingdom, 1960
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
US$ 10.92
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. hardback, a very good tightly bound copy with an unmarked text, dust jacket lightly rubbed and darkened, 144pp.