Lebart (195 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books 2017

    1770859632 / 9781770859630

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books 2017

    1770859632 / 9781770859630

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books 2017

    1770859632 / 9781770859630

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books 2017

    1770859632 / 9781770859630

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books 2017

    1770859632 / 9781770859630

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.27

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books Ltd 2017

    1770859632 / 9781770859630

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, U.S.A.BookOutlet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 3.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books 2017

    1770859632 / 9781770859630

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Outpost, Blawnox, U.S.A.Book Outpost

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving. Wholesale pricing available via Amazon business.Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books, Limited 2017

    1770859632 / 9781770859630

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books, Limited 2017

    1770859632 / 9781770859630

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books 2017

    1770859632 / 9781770859630

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Outpost, Blawnox, U.S.A.Book Outpost

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand new.New.

  • Language: French

    Published by GALLIMARD 2022

    2072947111 / 9782072947117

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.03

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Musà e dà partemental Albert Kahn: Transmettre une vision humaniste This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well m

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books 2017

    1770859632 / 9781770859630

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

  • Language: English

    Published by RM/Images Vevey/This Book Is Tru 2019

    8417047719 / 9788417047719

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books Ltd (2017), Buffalo, NY 2017

    1770859632 / 9781770859630

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. First English Edition. Buffalo, NY: Firefly Books Ltd. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (2017). First English Edition. Paperback. 4to., 168 pp., minor shelfwear . Black & White/Color Illus. & Photos (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by GALLIMARD - 2022

    2072947111 / 9782072947117

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.03

    US$ 9.31 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.09

    US$ 18.38 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 231 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet.In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dunod 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.28

    US$ 18.38 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 510 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 710.

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books Ltd, Ontario 2017

    1770859632 / 9781770859630

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A photographic essay recounting the creation and installation of the Statue of Liberty. The Statue of Liberty is known around the world as a symbol of freedom and democracy. Poet Emma Lazarus' words inscribed on its pedestal -- "Give me your tired, your poor, your huddled masses yearning to

  • Language: German

    Published by Harri Deutsch Verlag; 1982

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.09

    US$ 11.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 187 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250

  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel 2000

    379132456X / 9783791324562

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover with dustjacket, 200 pages; very good condition; except light edgewear to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: French

    Published by Bordas Editions 1977

    2040100903 / 9782040100902

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.01 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture légèrement déchirée. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1977. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of

  • Language: French

    Published by Bordas Editions 1976

    2040100903 / 9782040100902

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.01 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Edition 1976. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. For

  • Language: French

    2040154442 / 9782040154448

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by dunod

    2100081055 / 9782100081059

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books 2017

    1770859632 / 9781770859630

    • Softcover

    Seller: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, United KingdomPAPER CAVALIER UK

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

  • Language: French

    Published by Credoc, Paris 1981

    • Softcover

    Seller: opcobooks, Rennes, Franceopcobooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 17.80

    US$ 10.37 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. tiré à part Futuribles avril 1981, brochure 47p, (16x24cm).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Prestel Pub 2000

    379132456X / 9783791324562

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, U.S.A.rareviewbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oversized hardback book (200 pages) illustrated with 160 photographs. Light rubbing/scuffing on dust jacket. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Art-3-Middle-L) rareviewbooks.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Dunod 1995

    2100028863 / 9782100028863

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.90

    US$ 24.19 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.

  • Language: English

    Published by Archive of Modern Conflict/Gwinzegal 2024

    9791094060452

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.93

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel Pub 2000

    379132456X / 9783791324562

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Old Print Shop, Inc., New York, U.S.A.The Old Print Shop, Inc.

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. By Jean-Claude Lemagny; with Sylvie Aubenas, Pierre Borhan, and Luce Lebart. 200 pages, 160 b&w and duotone illustrations, Quarto (4to), hardcover, tan/gray borads with dust jacket. #32115-1. Good condition, unsold inventory of an old bookstore.