Lebas E A (11 results)
Language: French
Published by Defontaine, Rouen 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.48
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Rouen, Defontaine, 1946, 148 p. Photographies. Exemplaire non coupé. code 1273.

Published by H. Defontaine 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 33.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. In-8 (17 x 22,2 cm), broché, 148 pages, photos en noir et blanc ; couverture inégalement brunie, pliure et mouillure au dos, traces sur les plats, pliure sur le bord latéral du quatrième plat, par ailleurs assez bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Published by H. Defontaine, Rouen 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.50
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. FRENCH text. Original soft cover book has been bound in red cloth with gilt titles on the spine. New endpapers. 148 pages in very good, clean condition. Illustrated with photographs and maps. Bookplate on the fep. Very light wear on the corners and edges. VG. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 276.33
US$ 36.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Summary:The spatial extent and quality of seismic and subsurface datasets have substantially improved in recent years due to traditional hydrocarbon activities and the emergence of green technologies like offshore wind. This volume investigates the opportunities for (re)investigating past environments…using seismic geomorphology and its integration with other datasets.

Published by Defontaine 1946
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.30
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in8. 1946. Broché. 148 pages. exemplaire hors justification du tirage et hors commerce tiré sur vélin nacré. Good.

Published by DEFONTAINE 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.68
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30143275: 1946. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Non coupé. 148 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - quelques manques au niveau des tranches des plats - 2e plat désolidarisé - coiffes manquantes. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-X…X ème siècle.

Published by La Pensée Universelle 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.68
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160015642: 1972. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 219 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by La Pensée Universelle 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.68
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160015643: 1971. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 279 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Annales de la société d'Histoire et d'Archéologie de l'Arrondissement de Saint-Malo - 1964Extrait du sommaire : Monseigneur l'Evêque de Saint-Malo et la Baronnie de Beignon - Le contre-amiral Botherel de La Bretonnière - Chenard de La Giraudais - Thèse sur l'origine de la langue bretonne et ses rapports avec le langage monosyllabique primitif de l'homme - historique de la Broderie bretonne - Le Jansénisme à Saint-Malo - L'influence des Grands Malouins sur la pensée moderne - Etc
Collectif - Michel DUVAL - M.-E. MONIER - E.-A. MOREL - Ct J. CABON - Mde LEBAS-TIXIER - Fr E. DESCOTTES - Professeur R.GUERNIER -
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LAVAL, Imprimerie de la Mayenne - 1965 - Grand in-octavo, dos et couverture marrons imprimés- Tranches lisses - Illustrations - 272 pages- Neuf . Livres.

Published by LA PENSEE UNIVERSELLE 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.17
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160157630: 1971. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 124 Pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.
Seller: Costa Llibreter, Vic, B, SpainCosta Llibreter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 82.26
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1877 J. Aleu y Fugarull, Barcelona Tres tomos en un volumen. Il. Neuville, Philippoteaux y Planas. Grabado en b/n. 228 + 219 + 246 p. Enc. semi piel. Oxidado y fatigado Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas., ).