Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF LANDSCAPE: Volume 1 (Essential Translations Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781571817549.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781571819468.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 4/1/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 2012157696 ISBN 13: 9782012157699
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Suite de Papillons Grav�s Et Colori�s. Book.
Good plus or better, light general wear 3rd Ed,2nd Ptg Cloth Underlined. Pages browned. Prev owner's bookplate inside front cover.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 2013011954 ISBN 13: 9782013011952
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Souvenirs de la Campagne Du Nord 1870-1871. Partie 2. Book.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Williams & Wilkins Company
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Williams & Wilkins Company. Hardcover. Very Good.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by A & M Prevensen (illustrator). Krauskopff, Gisele, and Marie Lecomte-Tilouine. Celebrer le Pouvoir: Dasai, une Fete Royale au Nepal. Paris: CNRS Edition, (1996). 8vo. 367pp. Softcover, near fine condition. Illustrated with plans and photographs (some color). Scholarly study of cultural, political, and religious significance of Dasai. ISBN 2271053218; Chemins De L'ethnologie; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 367 pages.
Published by Masson et Cie, Editeurs, Paris, 1909
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
relié, pleine toile éditeur, Condition: Bon état. IV et 256 pages, illustré de 367 figures dans et hors-texte, dessins, photos et cartes ; couverture décorée. in-12.
Condition: Good. Bon Etat. in8. 1987. Broché. 96 pages. Good.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2000. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2000. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (medical, urinary organs, disease) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 15.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: Very Good. 1987. Very Good.
Language: French
Published by Fleur sauvage éditions, 2015
ISBN 10: 2954271094 ISBN 13: 9782954271095
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Fine. French édition - le livre qui n'a jamais été peut présenter de légères marques de stockage mais est du reste en très bon état de lecture - Expédition soignée sous blister dans une enveloppe a bulles. 20x13x2cm. 2015. Broché. 200 pages. Fine.
Language: French
Published by Fleur sauvage éditions, 2015
ISBN 10: 2954271094 ISBN 13: 9782954271095
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Fine. french édition - L'article peut présenter de légères marques de stockage mais aucune marque de lecture et du reste en très bon état. Expédition soignée sous blister dans une enveloppe à bulles depuis la France. 20x13x2cm. 2015. Broché. 200 pages. Fine.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 18.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 18.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.