Condition: very_good. Ledda, John (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: good. Ledda, John (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: Good. Ledda, John (illustrator). EX-LIBRARY A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Ledda, John (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 1506471412 ISBN 13: 9781506471419
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ledda, John (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 1506471412 ISBN 13: 9781506471419
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Ledda, John (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Ledda, John (illustrator). Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Ledda, John (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Ledda, John (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1506485634 ISBN 13: 9781506485638
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Ledda, John (illustrator). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1506485634 ISBN 13: 9781506485638
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ledda, John (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1506485634 ISBN 13: 9781506485638
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Ledda, John (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1506485634 ISBN 13: 9781506485638
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ledda, John (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ledda, John (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Ledda, John (illustrator). New.
Seller: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. Ledda, John (illustrator). Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ledda, John (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Ledda, John (illustrator). . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Shambhala Publications, Incorporated, 2022
ISBN 10: 1611809169 ISBN 13: 9781611809169
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Ledda, John (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ledda, John (illustrator).
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ledda, John (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ledda, John (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Ledda, John (illustrator). Hardcover Book.
Language: English
Published by Beaming Books (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 1506485634 ISBN 13: 9781506485638
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ledda, John (illustrator). With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Civitas/Inst for the Study of, 2007
ISBN 10: 1903386594 ISBN 13: 9781903386590
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Ledda, John (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Ledda, John (illustrator).
Condition: New. Ledda, John (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Ledda, John (illustrator).
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Ledda, John (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!