Language: English
Published by Trafford on Demand Pub, 2002
ISBN 10: 1553951298 ISBN 13: 9781553951292
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Clum and Company, 2002
Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Very good condition softcover copy SIGNED by author with a brief inscription. A slight mistake from the printer showing two light areas where color did not print. Light reading/handling wear only. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Goose Flats Publishing, Tombstone, Arizona, 2010
Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Very good plus condition softcover copy SIGNED by author with an inscription to the Arizona State Historian, Marshall Trimble. Light top edge wear to covers. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization, Placitas, NM, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This book has no rips or stains. The spine is tight and intact. This book does have a moderate amount of wear with curled and creased corners and edges with bumps. This book is signed by the author. Placitas Community Library is a small, rural library located in an unincorporated area. All proceeds help pay for the operating expenses of the library. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Clum and Company, 2002
Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. First Edition. New, softcover book, first edition, 2002. SIGNED by the author with no inscription. Signed by Author(s).
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Trafford Publishing, CA, 2008
ISBN 10: 1425174256 ISBN 13: 9781425174255
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 42.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Trafford Publishing, CA, 2007
ISBN 10: 1425138667 ISBN 13: 9781425138660
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 44.11
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 32.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 33.24
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Trafford Publishing, Victoria, BC, Canada, 2007
ISBN 10: 1425138659 ISBN 13: 9781425138653
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near fine/none, used but looks like new, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 475pp. Interior clean, no marks except authors signature on the half-title page. Pages near bright, binding tight. Slight shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 31.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 31.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Trafford, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada, 2002
Seller: K & B Books, Tucson, AZ, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 172 pp., bibliography, photographs, charts, illustrations. A fine, unblemished copy. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR with no inscriptions. An interesting chronicle showing a "Tombstone Time-Line Concept." it is fascinating to note the juxtaposition of people and events, what is different today than then, and what is still the same, and how strange it sometimes seems. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Trafford Publishing, 2007
Seller: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine copy in pictorial hardcover. Smudging to 3" area of fore edge. Slight bump to bottom of front spine edge. Signed by author. Bibliography and index. Photographs and illustrations. NEAR FINE. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Trafford on Demand Pub, 2008
ISBN 10: 1425138659 ISBN 13: 9781425138653
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 45.40
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 482 pages. 9.90x6.90x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 51.39
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 304 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Trafford Publishing, Bloomington, IN, 2007
ISBN 10: 1425138667 ISBN 13: 9781425138660
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Octavo; 475 pp. An as new copy. No dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Trafford Publishing, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada, 2008
ISBN 10: 1425138667 ISBN 13: 9781425138660
Seller: johnson rare books & archives, ABAA, Covina, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near fine. First Edition. Signed by Gary Ledoux on the title page in each volume. "John P. Clum is perhaps best known as Tombstone's Mayor during the Earp-Holliday period, and the founder of the Tombstone Epitaph. But that period was just one small slice of a long and fascinating life! Blazing a trail across two frontiers, John P. Clum engaged in a multitude of careers. He telegraphed the first weather report from post-Civil War New Mexico. At 25 years old he was an Indian Agent in charge of 4,500 Apaches and one of the earliest advocates for Indian rights. In California, he was part of an early real estate boom. As a Postal Inspector he helped foil an illegal international gaming syndicate and later, was responsible for establishing post offices all over Alaska during the Stampede of 1898." Tall octavo, two volumes: [vi], 475, [1, blank] pp. + 415, [1] pp. with textual illustrations. Original pictorial boards; issued without dust jackets. Light bumping to the corners of the second volume; else a fine set. Signed.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Trafford Publishing, Bloomington, IN, 2008
ISBN 10: 1425174256 ISBN 13: 9781425174255
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Octavo; 415 pp. An as new copy Inscribed by the author on the title page. From the library of Jim Dunham, retired Historian for the Booth Western Art Museum, Cartersville, GA and current President of the Wild West History Association.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 104.58
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Trafford on Demand Pub, 2002
ISBN 10: 1553951298 ISBN 13: 9781553951292
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 92.21
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 93.59
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.
US$ 108.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Trafford Publishing, CA, 2008
ISBN 10: 1425174256 ISBN 13: 9781425174255
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 40.15
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New.