Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Todtri Book Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1577173031 ISBN 13: 9781577173038
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Illustrated Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. Small nick on the cover at the bottom of the spine.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Todtri Book Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1577173031 ISBN 13: 9781577173038
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Todtri Book Pub, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1577173031 ISBN 13: 9781577173038
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Profusedly Illustrated (illustrator). Red Letter Edition. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket; a solid copy; For their protection I cover all dustjackets with a new clear mylar sleeve; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; profusely illustrated this is a large book and International or priority orders will require additional postage; 2 copies available; Size: 10 x 13". Price-clipped.
Language: English
Published by Motorbooks International, 1998
ISBN 10: 0760304645 ISBN 13: 9780760304648
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. A beautiful crisp, clean hardcover in near fine condition, faint shelfwear to edges of boards. DJ in near fine condition with faint rubbing.
Published by Vilo, 2005
ISBN 10: 2719106801 ISBN 13: 9782719106808
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Napolà on : Le conquà rant prophà tique This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Light jacket wear. Mint or near mint inside.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: New.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. ABout new book, still stiff to open, in barely rubbed dust jacket. ; 0.87 x 9.69 x 7.09 Inches; 132 pages.
Language: English
Published by Le Grand livre du mois, 1998
ISBN 10: 2702810926 ISBN 13: 9782702810927
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
No jacket. Condition: Très bon. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. No dust jacket. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Todtri Book Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1577173031 ISBN 13: 9781577173038
Seller: Librospepecarril, MADRID, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Excelente.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by Editions Lambert-Lucas, 1998
ISBN 10: 290767062X ISBN 13: 9782907670623
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Préface de Jean Tulard,petit in-4° relié,grand format,couverture illustrée,Editions Molière,Paris,2003,bonne iconographie,125 pages,coiffes et dos parfois frottés,sinon bon état.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover French copy. Binding is very tight, Images are included.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.