Lee Johnson Eric (55 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Timshala Books, Olathe, KS, U.S.A.Timshala Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.35
US$ 5.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.91
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Johnson, Dave; Cassaday, John (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Johnson, Dave; Cassaday, John (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by David Ling Publishing Limited 01/09/2005 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.57
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.86
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. 47p paperback, a fresh copy, clean pages, firm, in excellent condition, like new, a scarce title Language: English.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.96
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.73
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Phoenix House, London 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.02
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Worn. No Jacket. A biographical introduction by E. H. McCormick. There is browning and age spots on the pages, the cover is faded and worn. Eric Lee-Johnson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.63
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. revised edition. 80 pages. 8.00x10.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Published by Godwit Press 1994 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.91
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Imperial octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG), ex library, d/w sellotaped to inside of cover; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will…reduce your overall postage cost.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.01
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Collins 1969 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.81
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oblong folio, softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at east reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by Godwit Press Ltd 1994 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.01
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ex-library Hardcover imperial octavo (VG+) in d/w (VG+) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

Published by Collins, New Zealand 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.81
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. some foxing - d/j worn & tears at edges-oversize book check postage with us.
Published by Collins, Auckland, London 1969
- First Edition
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, , GermanyDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st ed. unpag. (ca. 90 S.), Grossformat quer, Gewebe-Einband, geb., m. OU (ders. m. Einrissen) Lieferung mit beiliegender Rechnung, MwSt. ist ausgewiesen. Gerne beraten wir zu weiteren Titeln aus Ihrem Themengebiet und bearbeiten Ihre Gesuche. Mit Bitte um Beachtung: aufgrund schlechter Erfahrungen liefern wir nicht an DHL Paket…stationen. Bitte auf eine korrekte, aktuelle und vollständige Zustellanschrift achten. PayPal: bitte auf für uns gebührenfreie Zahlung achten. Gramm 1100.
Published by Godwit 1994 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.72
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by Godwit Press 1994 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.72
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Imperial octavo, light blue boards with gilt lettering to spine, 180pp, illus, VG+ (v slight rubbing to spine extrems) in d/w, VG+ (small label residue mark to rear).
Published by David Ling 1994 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.01
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Super octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

Published by Paul's Book Arcade 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, New ZealandBook Haven
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.12
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Good. Cover torn. DJ. DJ very worn; age related tanning.
Published by Godwit Press Ltd 1994 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.12
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OWNERSHIP SIGNATURE OF ARTIST ANNETTE ISBEY,Imperial octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG) in plastic cover; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than…one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Published by wingfield press wellington 1950 1950
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.42
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
first edition thus 176pp ills.[b/w and col.] VG+ (brown cloth,spine sunned w.boards sl.sunned,eps and content edges sl.foxed,sl.cocked) in VG- d/w (mod.rubbed and soiled/foxed,browned spine,chipping and wear to extrems.).

Language: English
Published by Photoforum Inc., Auckland 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Browsers Books, Hamilton, NZ, New ZealandBrowsers Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.04
US$ 27.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. PhotoForum Inc. Auckland 1999 First Edition VG (illus card covers w french flaps, sl rubbed and worn).
Published by Paul's Book Arcade 1956 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.02
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wide octavo hardcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by Collins, Auckland 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.39
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Unpaginated (approx 96pp); 44 bw & col plates, col frontis. Or cream cloth in jacket. Spine somewhat faded, jacket slightly edge worn. Light to moderate foxing within, slight rippling along top edge. A sample range of the drawings of Eric Lee-John…son - both colour and bw- of the landscape and buildings of New Zealand's North Island accompanied by a short text. Related newspaper article loosely inserted at rear. Size: Oblong Folio.
Published by The Wingfield Press, New Zealand
- Hardcover
Seller: steve porter books, Salisbury, WILTS, United Kingdomsteve porter books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.62
US$ 22.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. No dust wrapper. Presented in slightly faded brown boards. There is a neat name of the first title.
Published by Godwit Press 1994 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.02
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ephemera enc. inc. SIGNED typed letter by author dated 1967, imperial octavo, sky blue heavy card boards, gilt lettering to spine, 180pp, illus, VG+ (light scuffing to spine extrems & board corners, owner's name in ink to fep) in d/w, VG+ (light creasing & scuffing to covers, light internal foxing).
Published by Godwit 1994
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, , New ZealandVintage Books of Dunedin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.02
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG - Near Fine. First Edition. 180p D-J Paper over boards VG - Near Fine With illustrations and reproductions, the life and work of this New Zealand artist, completed just before his death.