Published by Mequignon-Marvis Paris 1836, 1836
Seller: Gaabooks, Chester, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Later edition. G condition. Marbled cloth cover. A few water stains to the last and first few pages, the text is not really affected.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 9/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 2019132982 ISBN 13: 9782019132989
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Nouveaux Principes de Chirurgie Ou El�mens de Zoonomie, d'Anatomie Et de Physiologie: D'Hygi�ne, de Pathologie G�n�rale. 5e �dition. Book.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 10/1/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 2013471351 ISBN 13: 9782013471350
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Nouveaux Principes de Chirurgie 5e �dition. Book.
Condition: New.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, Belgium
Condition: as new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre - BNF, FR, 2014
ISBN 10: 2013471351 ISBN 13: 9782013471350
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 52.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
US$ 54.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 43.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 44.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 201360016X ISBN 13: 9782013600163
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 40.37
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 47.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 43.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 47.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 48.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 51.47
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Chez Méquignon-Marvis, 1822
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, France
rigide. Condition: Bon. Quatrième édition revue, corrigée et augmentée, 1 vol. in-8 reliure de l'époque pleine basane marron, dos lisse orné, toutes tranches marbrées, Chez Méquignon-Marvis, Paris, 1822, XX-634 pp. Rappel du titre complet : Nouveaux Principes de Chirurgie, rédigés suivant le Plan de l'ouvrage de G. de Lafaye, contenant : 1e : Une introduction à l'étude de la Zoonomie, l'Anatomie générale, l'Anatomie descriptive et la Physiologie ; 2e : L'Hygiène ; 3e : La Pathologie générale ; 4e : La Pathologie externe ou chirurgicale ; 5e : enfin, la Thérapeutique, la Matière médicale et les petites Opérations de la Chirurgie. Bon état (couv. un peu frottée). Quérard, V, 101 Langue: Français.
Published by Les impressions techniques, 1964
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30368592: 1964. In-4. Broché. Etat passable, Couv. légèrement passée, Agrafes rouillées, Mouillures. Environ 30 pages. Coins frottés. Mouillures et légères moisissures. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 56-Catalogue.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Published by Méquignon, 1812
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, France
Paris, Chez Augustin Méquignon l'ainé 1812. In 8 relié demi-basane fauve de l'époque, dos lisse à faux nerfs droés, petit accroc à la coiffe. 640 pages Petite mouillure sur les haut des premiers feuillets. Contenant les prolégomènes de la zoonomie, l'anatomie générale, l'anatomie descriptive et la physiologie ; l'hygiène ; la pathologie générale ; la thérapeutique, la matière médicale et les petites opérations de la chirurgie ; la pathologie externe ou chirurgicale.A.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre - BNF, FR, 2014
ISBN 10: 2013471351 ISBN 13: 9782013471350
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 49.81
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
US$ 51.48
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Paris, Crapelet für Mequignon-Marvis., 1812
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
First Edition
XV, 640 S., (1 Bl.). Halblederband der Zeit (etwas bestoßen). Leicht gebräunt und etwas stockfleckig, sonst ein sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Erste Ausgabe. - Wellcome III, S. 480; Hirsch/H. III, 723. - Legouas (1782-1862) war Prof. der Antomie in Paris. Sein vorliegendes Lehrbuch was sehr beliebt und erreichte mehrere Auflagen und Übersetzungen. Sprache: Französisch.
Published by Chez méquignon-marvis, 1813
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide reliure d'attente usée pages bombées mais bon malgré quelques rares rousseurs. in-8. 1813. Brochure. 633 pages. une mouillure en début d'ouvrage quelques rare rousseurs a l'intérieur 30 dernières pages ; coin abimé. Fair.