Legouis (774 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Russell & Russell Publishers 1965

    084620648X / 9780846206484

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1968

    0198710135 / 9780198710134

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.01

    US$ 7.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1968

    0198710135 / 9780198710134

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.01

    US$ 7.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Libris 1988

    1870352017 / 9781870352017

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.78

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Translator(s): Matthews, J.W. Num Pages: 534 pages, index. BIC Classification: 2AB; 3JF; BG; DSBD; DSC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 138. Weight in Grams: 590. . 2001. paperback. . . . . Books ship f

  • Published by Harvard University Press January 1923 1923

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Published by J.M. Dent & Sons 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Published by Oxford 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Libris 2001

    1870352017 / 9781870352017

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.36

    US$ 12.10 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Translator(s): Matthews, J.W. Num Pages: 534 pages, index. BIC Classification: 2AB; 3JF; BG; DSBD; DSC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 138. Weight in Grams: 590. . 2001. paperback. . . . .

  • Published by Russell & Russell, Inc., New York 1961

    0846202271 / 9780846202271

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. V5 - A reissued ex-library hardcover book in good condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), rubbing, chipping bumped corners, soiled on the top corners opposite the spine, hinges fixed on the endpapers, discoloration, and shelf wear. Translated by L. Lailavo

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1934

    019811561X / 9780198115618

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.56

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro es una revisión de la historia de la literatura inglesa desde los tiempos anglosajones hasta la actualidad. Escrito por el erudito francés Émile Legouis, el libro ofrece una visión concisa del desarrollo de la literatura inglesa, centrándose en los escritores más importantes y las característi

  • Published by Humphrey Milford, Oxford University Press for the British Academy, London, 1926. January 1926 1926

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. unmarked copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Russell & Russell, Inc, New York 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Hardcover 1965 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Two small tears and tape marks to page 302. One small pen bracket mark to page 473, otherwise page are unmarked. Covers have wear to spine edges and corners. Text in good condition. [480 p].

  • Language: English

    Published by J. M. Dent and Sons Ltd., London 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Richard Lemay, Fall River, U.S.A.Richard Lemay

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover in Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing of the covers . No Dust Jacket . Previous owners name first page. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1976

    019871095X / 9780198710950

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 6.05

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : A Short History of English Literature es un libro que ofrece una visión general de la historia de la literatura inglesa. Cubre desde los tiempos anglosajones hasta la actualidad, centrándose en los escritores más importantes y presentando una visión coherente del desarrollo y las características principal

  • Language: English

    Published by London: J. M. Dent & Sons, 1926, London 1926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 5 x 7 1/2. The text of six lectures delivered by the author at Johns Hopkins University. 148 pages. Exterior green cloth is worn at corners. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Laxmi Publications Pvt. Ltd.

    935138196X / 9789351381969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.49

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1968

    0198710135 / 9780198710134

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 3.83

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:019871

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1968

    0198710143 / 9780198710141

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2nd ed. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Light tanning on pastedowns & endpapers. Previous owners name & date on 2nd ffep. Text is unmarked. Dj lightly shelf worn with scuffs, creases, light soiling & toning in a mylar cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025613171 / 9781025613178

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2013

    1313022411 / 9781313022415

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2018

    2329177453 / 9782329177458

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.29

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 9/1/2018 2018

    2329177453 / 9782329177458

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. G. G. de Beaurieu Et Son �l�ve de la Nature, 1753. Book.

  • More images

    Published by Oxford at the Clarendon Press 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1968. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with shelf wear and spotting to page ends. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Plea

  • Published by Cambridge, Harvard University Press, 1923 1923

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    , Legouis, Emile, 1861-1937. Wordsworth in a new light. Cambridge, Harvard University Press, 1923, 44pp. 20 cm, very good small brown cloth, a few minor pencil marks, previous owner's name: Stephen S. Cole [?] London 1930.

  • Published by J. M. Dent & Sons Litd., London & Toronto 1932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. DJ has browned, foxed, and chipped, and torn. DJ spine is especially browned. Covers of book are slightly faded, at top.

  • Published by Russell & Russell, NY 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. 220pp. Slight shelfwear, else VG without dj.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2018

    2329177453 / 9782329177458

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.46

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Published by Oxford, United Kingdom 1936

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Courtney McElvogue Crafts& Vintage Finds, Bishop, U.S.A.Courtney McElvogue Crafts& Vintage Finds

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Good hardcover with tight binding and clean pages, except for " O H WARE" stamped on the front fly page. No dust jacket. Minor wear to edges and corners of covers and spine. Cloth on the spine is slightly faded, possibly from sun exposure, but the text is still legible. End p

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1026001749 / 9781026001745

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.82

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover CLOTH. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. PICTURE AVAILABLE VIA EMAIL UPON REQUEST. Two Volumes in One, 1448 pages; wine-colored cloth with gilt on spine; black and white illustrations. Front lower corner bumped--others O.K.