Leher Lore (59 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (59)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Harvey House Inc., Irvington-on-hudson, New York 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, U.S.A.Bygone Pages

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 7.50

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This is a copy of a childrens fiction story book about a message in a bottle returning home called A Letter Goes to Sea, copyright 1970, hard cover, no dust jacket, written by Lore Leher with pictures by Hetty Krist-Schulz. The book has usual school library markings, one page with a tear throug

    • Language: German

      Published by Deutsche Stiftung Denkmalschutz 2018

      3867950288 / 9783867950282

      • Hardcover

      Seller: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, U.S.A.thebookforest.com

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.75

      US$ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. hardcover. Binding is unblemished, text block is clean, boards straight, without highlights or markings. Mild rubbing/chipping to dust wrapper edges. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.

    • Published by Engelbert Dessart Verlag Mainz, o.J.

      Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 5.35

      US$ 11.48 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      20 Seiten, gebunden, mit Leinenrücken, mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, sonst guter Zustand, Sammlerstück.

    • Language: German

      Published by Deutsche Stiftung Denkmalschutz 2018

      3867950288 / 9783867950282

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 11.70

      US$ 11.53 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Language: German

      Published by Deutsche Stiftung Denkmalschutz 2018

      3867950288 / 9783867950282

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.92

      US$ 11.53 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 7 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Language: German

      Published by Deutsche Stiftung Denkmalschutz 2018

      3867950288 / 9783867950282

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 12.30

      US$ 11.53 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 6 available

      Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Deutsche Stiftung Denkmalschutz Monumente Publikationen 2018

      3867950288 / 9783867950282

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 6.62

      US$ 24.21 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Die 1967 erschienene Erstausgabe begeistert seitdem eine ganze Kindergeneration. In diesem bunten Buch retten die Dorfbewohner ihre alte Linde. Die Reime von Lore Leher sind leicht mitzusprechen, während die Seidenpapiercollagen von Ursula Kirchberg Vor

    • Published by Chatto & Windus, U.K. 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Harry Righton, evesham, United KingdomHarry Righton

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 13.77

      US$ 26.74 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hard Cover. Condition: Good -. No Jacket. Pictorial hard covers. Some pen scribble to covers. Edges rubbed. Corners worn. Some soiling to bds. Pen scribble to title page and back endpapers. Small amount of scribble to text pages. Colour illustrations. Hetty Krist-Schulz (illustrator).

    • Language: German

      Published by Deutsche Stiftung Denkmalschutz 2018

      3867950288 / 9783867950282

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 14.73

      US$ 20.71 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 6 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New.

    • Published by Blackie, London 1969

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, New ZealandMad Hatter Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.00

      US$ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First UK. dj (price unclipped) worn on spine, slightly rubbed and some tape marks on edges, pictures in colour throughout by URSULA KIRCHBERG, inscription on front endpaper, else vg. square 4to, 29pp. Ursula Kirchberg (illustrator).

    • Language: German

      Published by Monumente Publikationen Sep 2025 2025

      3867950288 / 9783867950282

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 15.20

      US$ 26.53 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die Erstausgabe dieses Buches erschien 1967 erstmalig beim Bertelsmann Jugendbuchverlag, Gütersloh und hat eine ganze Kindergeneration begeistert und begleitet. In diesem fröhlichen, farbenfrohen Buch retten die Dorfbewohner ihre alte Linde. Die Reime von Lore Leher (verstorben 2017) können Kinder

    • Language: German

      Published by Engelbert Dessart Verlag Mainz Ohne Jahr ca 1950. 1950

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Schuebula, Schneverdingen OT Wintermoor, GermanySchuebula

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 19.07

      US$ 25.95 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Halbleinen / 19,5 x 24 cm. 20 Seiten Die vorliegende Ausgabe ist in einem altersgemäss guten Erhaltungszustand. A4/39 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Kerle bei Herder 2006

      3451707160 / 9783451707162

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 22.25

      US$ 24.21 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Einmal rund um die Welt in einer zu Herzen gehenden Freundschaftsgeschichte. Ein zeitlos schöner Klassiker in eingängigen Versen und poetischen Bildern.

    • Published by Freiburg, Basel, Wien,, Herder, 1998

      Seller: erlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung, Wien, Austriaerlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 29.70

      US$ 11.42 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      0. 4°. Durchgehend farbig illustriert. Illustr. Orig.-Pappband. - Mit eigenhändiger Widmung von Hetty Krist: "Für meine Maria mit Grüßen von Herzen. Hetty. Januar 2015." Bester Zustand. de Band.

    • Published by Bertelsmann Jugendbuchverlag, Gütersloh 1968

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Elke Noce, villingen-schwenningen, GermanyElke Noce

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 35.64

      US$ 22.49 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Lizenzausgabe. 16 Bl.,altersgemäß noch recht gut erhalten,Ecken etwas bestoßen,sonst nur geringe Gebrauchsspuren. Size: 21x24cm 130gr.ca. Ursula Kirchberg (illustrator).

    • Language: German

      Published by Mainz, Verlag Engelbert Dessart, [1967]. 1967

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, GermanyLibresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 12.83

      US$ 43.83 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      [20] Seiten, Text: Lore Leher; Bilder von Lore Hummel; --- leichte Gebrauchsspuren Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330 24 x 19,5 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe / Halbleinen.

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 8.85

      US$ 44.93 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Herder, Freiburg (um 1970/80), 93 S., Oppbd., Einband leicht bestoßen, Seiten etwas gebräunt.

    • Published by Gütersloh, Sigbert Mohn 1967

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 29.70

      US$ 43.83 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Erstausgabe, gr.8°, 30 n.pag. S mit wunderbaren Farb-Illustr., original Pappband, der Rücken hinten unten mit kleiner Bezugsfehlstelle und an den Rückenkanten unten auch stellenw. zart angeplatzt, sonst aber ein sehr schönes, sauberes Exemplar aus der Sammlung des Buchgestalters Hans Peter Willberg. Abholung im Ladengeschäft in

    • Language: German

      Published by kizz in Herder 2015

      3451712547 / 9783451712548

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Alexander Wegner, Lüneburg, GermanyAlexander Wegner

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 11.85

      US$ 51.90 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 32 Seiten; ACHTUNG BITTE BEACHTEN: ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bibliotheksstempeln und Aufklebern, Klebeband-Reparatur am BuchrÃcken (siehe auch die Artikelfotos zum Angebot). FBA+3451712547-300426-0017 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

    • Published by Freiburg, Wien,, Herder, 1998

      Seller: erlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung, Wien, Austriaerlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 45.15

      US$ 11.42 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      0. 4°. Mit farbigen Bildern von Hetty Krist. 28 S., Orig.-Hardover Pappband. - Mit eigenhändiger Widmung und Unterschrift von Hetty Kirst: "Für meine Maria mit Grüßen von Herzen. Hetty. Januar 2015". Bester, neuwertiger Zustand. de Band.

    • Language: German

      3451146649 / 9783451146640

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 38.84

      US$ 11.53 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Published by Lizenz Bertelsmann um 1970, Deutschland 1970

      Seller: Bücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert, Kassel, GermanyBücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 16.63

      US$ 46.14 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Unpaginiert Archetypisches Kinderbuch, Format 24x21,5cm, 32 unpaginierte Seiten, durchgehend vollflächig farbig illustriert (aquarellartig, im typ. Stil der frühen 1970er Jahre, Texte in Reimform). Wunderschön, und dazu viel besser als üblich erhalten! Wohl ungelesen, sehr guter Zustand (leichte Lagerspuren).

    • Published by Herder, Freiburg im Breisgau/Basel/Wie 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Leserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Oldenbüttel, GermanyLeserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 8.26

      US$ 80.74 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Schnittkante nachgedunkelt, Einband berieben---. nein.

    • Language: German

      Published by Mainz : Dessart [1967]. 1967

      Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, GermanyHübner Einzelunternehmen

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 9.50

      US$ 47.29 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Ill.Oln. 10 Bl. ; gr. 8 innen leicht stockfl. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

    • Language: German

      Published by kizz in Herder 2015

      3451712547 / 9783451712548

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Alexander Wegner, Lüneburg, GermanyAlexander Wegner

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 35.63

      US$ 51.90 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Gut. 32 Seiten; Kanten leicht angeschlagen (siehe auch die Artikelfotos zum Angebot). FBA+1C9U-VF4U-R91D Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

    • Language: German

      Published by Gütersloh : S. Mohn 1967

      Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, GermanyHübner Einzelunternehmen

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 16.63

      US$ 47.29 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Opd. 16 Bl. : Abb. mit Text ; gr. 8 Rückenkante etw. bestoßen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

    • Published by Herder, Freiburg Im Breisgau 1967

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Elke Noce, villingen-schwenningen, GermanyElke Noce

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 89.10

      US$ 22.49 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. 2. Auflage. guter Zustand, 7 Bl.,dünne Pappblätter , lediglich auf der ersten Seite Namenseintrag,Randgilb. Eva Hohrath (illustrator).

    • Language: German

      Published by kizz in Herder 2015

      3451712547 / 9783451712548

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Mäander Quell, Waldshut-Tiengen, GermanyAntiquariat Mäander Quell

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 19.25

      US$ 69.21 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Befriedigend. 1. 32 S. Gebrauchtes Exemplar, eine Seite geklebt. Sonst gut erhalten. KEINE Eintragungen/Markierungen. Jens, ein Junge von der Ostsee, schickt eine Flaschenpost auf die Reise: 'Wer will mein Freund sein?' Die Flasche schwimmt von Kontinent zu Kontinent, und überall, wo sie an den Strand gespült wird, hi

    • Language: German

      Published by Monumente Publikationen Sep 2025 2025

      3867950288 / 9783867950282

      • Hardcover

      Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 15.20

      US$ 74.09 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Die Erstausgabe dieses Buches erschien 1967 erstmalig beim Bertelsmann Jugendbuchverlag, Gütersloh und hat eine ganze Kindergeneration begeistert und begleitet. In diesem fröhlichen, farbenfrohen Buch retten die Dorfbewohner ihre alte Linde. Die Reime von Lore Leher (verstorben 2017) können Kinder

    • Language: German

      Published by Monumente Publikationen 2025

      3867950288 / 9783867950282

      • Hardcover

      Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 15.20

      US$ 80.74 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Buch. Condition: Neu. Die alte Linde Gundula | Lore Leher | Buch | Deutsch | 2025 | Monumente Publikationen | EAN 9783867950282 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.