Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. light amount of wear along the edges of the cover of the book.
Seller: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Trade pbk.; handful of pp. have marginalia of some sort; cover got slightly damp and is a bit wavy.
Language: English
Published by Philosophical Library, Incorporated, 1949
ISBN 10: 0806529563 ISBN 13: 9780806529561
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Facsimile of 1949 ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Philosophical Library, 1949
ISBN 10: 0806529563 ISBN 13: 9780806529561
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Philosophical Library, 1949
ISBN 10: 0806529563 ISBN 13: 9780806529561
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Philosophical Library 1/1/1949, 1949
ISBN 10: 0806529563 ISBN 13: 9780806529561
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Schoenberg and His School. Book.
Language: English
Published by Da Capo Press, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0306800209 ISBN 13: 9780306800207
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. 305 pages; 5 7/8 x 9" Translated from the French by Dika Newlin. Covers are lightly worn; cover corners are creased; red "book" stamp inked on top page edge; light foxing to page edges.
Language: English
Published by Da Capo Press, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0306800209 ISBN 13: 9780306800207
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Thus. Stiff olive pictorial wraps. Slight shelf wear, nearly as issued, with square, uncreased binding, clean and unmarked interior. xxvi,305 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Philosophical Library, 1949
ISBN 10: 0806529563 ISBN 13: 9780806529561
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Philosophical Library, 1949
ISBN 10: 0806529563 ISBN 13: 9780806529561
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Philosophcal Library, 1949
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Jacket has many small rips and tears, and chipping, PO name inside on first end page. small dent to top edge.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: English
Published by Philosophical Library, 1949
ISBN 10: 0806529563 ISBN 13: 9780806529561
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 25.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Format Poche. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Philosophical Library 1949-01, 1949
ISBN 10: 0806529563 ISBN 13: 9780806529561
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 17.08
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Buchet/Chastel, 1957
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture rigide. Condition: État Moyen. Retiré d'une bibliothèque avec marques habituelles, couverture altérée tampon, etc. Intérieur frais. Reliure solide. Envoi soigné. 445 p.
Language: English
Published by Philosophical Library, 1949
ISBN 10: 0806529563 ISBN 13: 9780806529561
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 22.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Da Capo Press, New York, 1975
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First paperback. Very good plus. Spine fade, slight wear on front cover.
Seller: Yes Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. A clean unmarked copy in excellent condition. 547 pages.
Language: English
Published by Philosophical Library, 1949
ISBN 10: 0806529563 ISBN 13: 9780806529561
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 26.31
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 332 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1986. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1986. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Philosophical Library, 1949
ISBN 10: 0806529563 ISBN 13: 9780806529561
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Philosophical Library, 1949
ISBN 10: 0806529563 ISBN 13: 9780806529561
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 23.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Gallimard, Paris, 1971
Seller: Librairie musicale Thierry Legros, Ham-sur-Heure, Belgium
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Grand In8, exemples musicaux, bel exemplaire.
Published by Horizon, London, 1947
First Edition
Softcover. Book condition is Very Good; bound in wraps. Some toning, foxing, rubbing and edge wear to covers. Open tear at bottom corner of front cover. Binding exposed at top of spine. Toning throughout interior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; Small 8vo 8 1/2"h x 5 1/2"w. Contents: 'Departure Platform' by Kenneth Allott, 'Camels Song' by Terence Tiller, 'German Writers of Today' by Heinrich Fischer, 'Henri Laurens' by Leon Kochnitzky, 'A Study of Toynbee' by Tangye Lean, 'Innovation and Tradition in Contemporary Music: I - The Traditional Significance of The Music of Arnold Schonberg' by Rene Leibowitz, 'Letter from Mexico' by Victor Serge & illustrations of works by Henri Laurens on pages 16, 17, 20 & 21.