Leitfred Robert (46 results)
Language: English
Published by Hangman's House Paperback #14 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, U.S.A.Cape Cod Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Adventure House, 2008, 4to, illustrations. Softcover edition, reprint of December 1936 edition, book in very good+ condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. O'Keefe, Gavin L. (illustrator).
Published by cherry tree book 1940
- Softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 's. 213 good paperback.
Published by Parsee Publications, New York 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Paperback, front endpage repaired with tape, creasing to covers, page edges somewhat soiled, a few small chips and tears to edges, light rubbing and soiling to covers, otherwise solid, a Good + copy.

Published by Furman 1936
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, U.S.A.Canford Book Corral
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. dates on rep, probable loan lib copy, some stains, GOOD, 1st Edition.

WINGS (Pulp Digest magazine) 1977 Reprint of the March 1932 Volume 5 #3
Bruce, George / Robert H. Leitfred, H. Ralph Goller, Edwin C. Parsons, John Vance
Published by Fiction House, Inc., New York, NY, USA. 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: FINE+, Near New. Reprint Edition. We Die in Glory cover/story by George Bruce; WINGS (Pulp Digest magazine) 1977 Reprint of the March 1932 Volume 5 #3; Other stories include; We Die in Glory, The Drachen's Brand, Lone Falcon, Combat!, Veterans of the Blue, H.Q. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Rudolph Bel…arski Cover Art! (illustrator). Book.

Published by Tech Mysteries 2, U.S. 1949
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.00
US$ 11.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good- Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a half inch tear on the top of the front cover, a tiny tear on the bottom, and a corner crease on the bottom of the front. A 3/4 inch chunk is missing on the top left corner of the back cover with a few small stains. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
More imagesPublished by Green Circle Books, New York 1938
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.Henry E. Lehrich
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth Bound. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. red cloth in vg + condition no writing no tearing no foxing. 1st Edition. upper spine has slight separation (see picture ) 1st ed. owners name on front endpaper in pencil. pages very white clean and tight book .

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.82
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesPublished by Parsee Publications 1946
- Softcover
Seller: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.DreamHaven Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Parsee Publications. "A Hangman's House Mystery". Very good- condition. Slight edge-wear on front cover. Reader's crease on front cover near spine. Spine is slanted. Reader's crease on spine. Wear on top and bottom of spine. Reader's crease on back cover near spine.
More imagesSHORT STORIES - February 1952
Theodore Roscoe / Ernest Haycox / John E. Kelly / Cliff Farrell / Captain Frederick Moore / Frank J. Leahy / George Rosenberg/ Robert H. Leitfred / Clifford Knight / Robert H. Rohde / H. Bedford-Jones / Charles Beadle
Published by Short Stories Inc. 1952
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gene Zombolas, Milpitas, CA, U.S.A.Gene Zombolas
Contact seller5-star sellerPulp Magazine. Condition: Near VG. No Jacket. First Edition. Edge tears and tny chips; piece missing from near top front fold; damage to spine ends; water staining to lower rear cover; supple, tanned pages with light edge browning (no brittleness or flaking).
Language: English
Published by NY. Green Circle Books. (1938). 1938
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, U.S.A.BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st ed. HC. Ex-lib. wi/date due plate & pocket on beps else no markings. Name/date in pen on ffep partially erased else G-VG wi/light-mod. spine slant in DW wi/small open crnr tears/chipping that detracts lightly+. Internally clean.
Published by tech mystery, 1949
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first PB. 2, very good -fine, , reading crease mystery novel, paperback.
More imagesPublished by Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: FAIR, Reading Copy. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. #174 - MURDER IS MY RACKET by Robert H. Leitfred (Mystery; Uncommon Edition); (March/1954; Printed in Canada; First Paperback edition First Printing; Uncommon Edition; >> We have A GIANT selection of Harlequin books in stock, in many difference grade…s. (If you prefer a different grade ask we might just have it.) > This is a reading copy. Creasing & scuffing to Covers; wear to paper spine. 2" x 2" paper pull to front cover; ink staining to backcover; pen to backcover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Painted cover (illustrator). Book.

Published by Smith and Durrell, New York 1942
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.MLC Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A private investigator is shot at a police banquet while giving an unschduled speech in which he was about to make accusations of corruption. Bumped and rubbed with wear at the edges, including a 1/2" tear to the spine head. Hinges loose with the front beginning to crack.
Published by tech mystery, 1949
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first PB. 2, almost near fine, mystery novel, paperback.
Published by Tech Mystery Digest Paperback #2, New York 1943
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, U.S.A.Nightingale Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. n.d., circa 1943. 1st Paperback Ed. Fine in mauve wraps with dark green lettering & cover ae\rt picturing a man's hand reaching for a smoking pistol. Mystery, Digest Paperback.
Published by Hangman's House
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories
Contact seller2-star sellerPaperback #14 CONDITION: g-.
Published by Ideal Distributing: NY 1937
- Softcover
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 7.5 x 5", pict wraps, 120pp, covers rubbed and soiled, some minor edge-wear to covers, pp toned, but still a decent copy. "This edition has been condensed slightly from the original".
Published by Ideal Distributing Company 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Polly's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.99
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. A standard copy with a tight and square binding. Softcovers are good. Text is clean but has lightly yellowed. Date is stamped on first front end paper. Previous owner's name plate is affixed to reverse side of front cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even… faster delivery.

Published by Green Circle Books, New York 1936
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.MLC Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. In the first Simon Crole mystery he is up against a small town crime boss. Lightly bumped with a touch of wear at the corners and spine ends. Spine slightly sunned. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.26
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. O'Keefe, Gavin L. (illustrator).

Published by Tech Mysteries 1949
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contact seller5-star sellerVery Good to Near Fine condition.

Published by Withy Grove Press 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, , United KingdomAucott & Thomas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.56
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Tightly bound paperback, paper covers rubbed, spine creased, staple rusty, no inscriptions. 96 pages. Undated but assume late1940s.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. O'Keefe, Gavin L. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.19
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. O'Keefe, Gavin L. (illustrator).
Published by Harlequin 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United KingdomZardoz Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.44
US$ 26.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
174. Condition: good. good 1st Harlequin 174 1954 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
More imagesDETECTIVE FICTION WEEKLY - August 15 1936
Frank H. Martin / Dale Clark / Robert H. Rhode / Tom Curry / Max Brand / Robert H. Leitfred / Cornell Woolrich
Published by The Red Star News Company 1936
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gene Zombolas, Milpitas, CA, U.S.A.Gene Zombolas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pulp Magazine. Condition: VG+. No Jacket. First Edition. Light stress creases along front fold; spine slightly darkened; edge tears and dust soiling to rear cover.

Published by New York: Ideal Distributing Company, circa [1940's]. [1940's]. 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good. - Octavo, 7-1/2 inches high by 5-1/4 inches wide. Softcover, bound in red, green and yellow pictorial wrappers. The covers are slightly rubbed with minor creases. 120 pages. The top corners are lightly bumped. Very good. A title in the GREEN DRAGON BOOKS series. First published in 1937 the publisher states…that "This edition has been condensed slightly from the original".