Lemaire N E (197 results)
Published by Colligebat Nicolaus Eligius Lemaire 1823
- Hardcover
Seller: Bristol Books Bristol, Bristol, United KingdomBristol Books Bristol
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 13.74
US$ 10.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Poor. 3 Volumes in Two. Contents complete, bindings in component parts. (Binders copy?) Ex-Glasgow Librarby. Very Heavy books will incur additional postage outside the UK.
Published by Collegiat Nicolaus Eligius Lemai 1823
- Hardcover
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Acceptable. POOR condition. Front end page is detached from the book. Frotn board has detached from the spine. Badly needs repaired. Tape marks along the title page edges. Spine edges are rather soiled.
Published by Parisiis 1824
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.28
US$ 18.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Volume 2. Library Sticker On Cover. Rebound By The Library This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN.
Published by Parisiis 1824
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.28
US$ 18.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Volume1. Library Sticker On Cover. Rebound By The Library This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN.
Published by Parisiis 1823
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.58
US$ 18.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Volume 2. Library Sticker On Cover. Rebound By The Library This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN.
Published by Nicolaus Eligius Lemaire, Paris 1826
- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.24
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover without jacket; volume 8. Latin language index. Boards are slightly aged and scuffed. Edges are worn; leading corners are bent and fraying. Spine sides are worn away, exposing reinforcement to binding on underside. Spine is faded and scuffed, with loss of gilt and bands…. Only a small section of lettering plate remains. Loss at spine ends. Library labels and lending wallet on front pastedown; lending history on FEP. Library stamps on a few pages within, never obscuring text. Minor tanning, foxing, marks and light indentations on early pages; minor age-related stains on some pages throughout. All text remains clear, and binding of pages in main body is strong. TS. Ex-Library.

Colonial Culture in France Since the Revolution
Blanchard, Pascal (EDT); Lemaire, Sandrine (EDT); Bancel, Nicolas (EDT); Thomas, Dominic (EDT); Pernsteiner, Alexis (TRN)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 64.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Nijmegen, Katholieke Universiteit Nijmegen. 1985 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.40
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal publisher's gray paperback, title spine & frontcover, large 8vo: [ij], 342pp., 11 contributions, illustrated, notes & references, afterword, about the authors, index, table of contents.

Language: English
Published by TECHNIQUE & VULGARISATION / NOUVELLE COLLECTION DURRANDE 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.62
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260165665: 1980. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 231 pages. Premier plat illustré en noir et blanc. Couverture rempliée. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.7-Livre scolaire : mathématiques.
Published by Colligebat Nicolaus Eligius Lemaire, Paris 1824
- Hardcover
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, CanadaB-Line Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 13.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. University library withdrawls in full leather (worn) with gilt decoration and two red bands to spine; slight chipping to top of spine; marbled endpapers; gilt still bright; black call-number label attached to lower spine of each volume; contents are crisp, bright and unmarked but for o…ccasional faint foxing. 2 volumes. (ccxvi) +400 pp ; 602 pp. ; Bibliotheca Classica Latina; Vol. 1/2/2022.
Published by Colligebat Nicolaus Eligius Lemaire, Paris 1823
- Hardcover
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, CanadaB-Line Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 13.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. University library withdrawals in full leather (worn) , rebacked with black cloth tape; contents are crisp, bright and unmarked but for very occasional faint foxing. 2 volumes. (xiii +688 pp ; 678 pp. ; Bibliotheca Classica Latina; Vol. 1/2/2022.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Colonial Culture in France Since the Revolution
Blanchard, Pascal (EDT); Lemaire, Sandrine (EDT); Bancel, Nicolas (EDT); Thomas, Dominic (EDT); Pernsteiner, Alexis (TRN)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.56
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Colonial Culture in France Since the Revolution
Blanchard, Pascal (EDT); Lemaire, Sandrine (EDT); Bancel, Nicolas (EDT); Thomas, Dominic (EDT); Pernsteiner, Alexis (TRN)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Colonial Culture in France Since the Revolution
Blanchard, Pascal (EDT); Lemaire, Sandrine (EDT); Bancel, Nicolas (EDT); Thomas, Dominic (EDT); Pernsteiner, Alexis (TRN)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 76.65
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.12
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60046955: 1983. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 286 pages. Etiquette sur la 1er de couverture et la page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.7-Livre scolaire : mathématiques.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.12
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60046956: 1983. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 260 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.7-Livre scolaire : mathématiques.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.12
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60046975: 1982. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 249 pages. Quelques illustrations en couleurs dans le texte. Coiffes abîmées. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.7-Livre scolaire : mathématiques.
Published by Techniques & Vulgarisation - collection Durrande 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.12
US$ 53.00 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: TBE. Paris, br.; in-8, 58 pp. Broché très bon état.
More imagesPublished by Parigi, Julius Didot, Parigi 1824
- Hardcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.35
US$ 47.24 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Good. CB.4Copertina editoriale in cartone rigido e dorso in pelle, 22 cm., in lingua latina, volume in buone condizioni, segni di usura dovuti al fattore tempo sulla copertina e sul dorso, lievissime e rare fioriture all'interno, 724 pagine circa Copertina come da foto. Book.
Published by Colligebat Nicolaus Eligius Lemaire 1828
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 43.95
US$ 18.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Volume 1.2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Medium 8vo. Marbled boards with black cloth quarter binding. Gilt lettering and gilt borders on bac…kstrip. Interior is secure, clean and clear save for some light foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.
Published by Lemaire, Paris 1824
- Hardcover
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.72
US$ 40.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalf-Leather. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges. Text in Latin.597,[1], folding chart.Half vellum over marbled cloth covered boards, spine in six compartments, with gilt decoration and title labels, page edges marbled, Spine darkened, labels scuffed. Binding tight a lit…tle sporadic foxing. Top edge dusty. CL785.
Published by Lemaire, Paris 1824
- Hardcover
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.72
US$ 40.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalf-Leather. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges. Text in Latin.524pp.; [1]. Half vellum over marbled cloth covered boards, spine in six compartments, with gilt decoration and title labels, page edges marbled, Spine darkened, labels scuffed. Binding tight a little sporad…ic foxing. Top edge dusty. CL784.
Published by Lemaire, Paris 1825
- Hardcover
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.72
US$ 40.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalf-Leather. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges. Text in Latin; 662pp.Half vellum over cream cloth covered boards, spine in six compartments, with gilt decoration and title labels, page edges marbled, Spine darkened, labels very chipped and scuffed. Binding tight a litt…le sporadic foxing, top edge dusty. CL803.
Published by Lemaire, Paris 1825
- Hardcover
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.72
US$ 40.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalf-Leather. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges. Text in Latin; 602pp. Half vellum over marbled cloth covered boards, spine in six compartments, with gilt decoration and title labels, page edges marbled, labels scuffed and chipped. Spine darkened, binding tight some spo…radic foxing, top edge dusty. CL809.
Published by Lemaire, Paris 1824
- Hardcover
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.72
US$ 40.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalf-Leather. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges. Text in Latin; ccxvi.; 400pp. Half vellum over marbled cloth covered boards, spine in six compartments, with gilt decoration and title labels, page edges marbled, labels scuffed and very chipped. Spine darkened, binding t…ight some sporadic foxing, top edge dusty. CL808.
Published by Lemaire, Paris 1823
- Hardcover
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.72
US$ 40.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalf-Leather. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges. Text in Latin. 749pp. Half vellum over marbled cloth covered boards, spine in six compartments, with gilt decoration and title labels, page edges marbled, Spine darkened, labels chipped and scuffed. Binding tight a little… sporadic foxing. Top edge dusty. CL788.
Published by Lemaire, Paris 1823
- Hardcover
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.72
US$ 40.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalf-Leather. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges. Text in Latin.523pp.; [1].Half vellum over marbled cloth covered boards, spine in six compartments, with gilt decoration and title labels, page edges marbled, Spine darkened, labels chipped. Binding tight a little sporadi…c foxing. Top edge dusty. CL783.
Published by Lemaire, Paris 1824
- Hardcover
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.72
US$ 40.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalf-Leather. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges. Text in Latin.747pp.Half vellum over marbled cloth covered boards, spine in six compartments, with gilt decoration and title labels, page edges marbled, Spine darkened, labels chipped and scuffed. Binding tight a little s…poradic foxing. Top edge dusty. CL787.
Published by Lemaire, Paris 1824
- Hardcover
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.72
US$ 40.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalf-Leather. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges. Text in Latin. Printed in two columns . pp.601 - 1075; [1].Half vellum over marbled cloth covered boards, spine in six compartments, with gilt decoration and title labels, page edges marbled, Spine darkened, labels very c…hipped and scuffed. Binding tight a little sporadic foxing. Top edge dusty. CL794.