Lemley John (141 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.62
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Marder, Luse & Co., Rockford, IL 1875
- Hardcover
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Cover is worn with chipping to the corners and spine ends, hinges are cracking, shows page foxing. V14.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Self-Published by Author, Rockford, IL 1878
- Hardcover
Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Self-Published by Author, Rockford, IL. 1877-8 on spine. Hardcover. Stated Third Edition. Retired library copy as evidenced by tape remnants of check-out slip and pocket on rear endpapers. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for donation notations on the front endpapers. Bo…ok Condition: Fair +; missing pieces at head and tail; wear-through on board bottoms, tips, and partially on top edges; light soiling to boards and spine. Brown cloth boards and spine with gilt lettering on the spine and front board; blind stamped borders on front and rear board. Internal hinges sound and not split. 400 pp 12mo. John Lemley or Reverend Lemley also known as the Weeping Pilgrim, was a publisher of a religious newspaper, the Golden Censor in Rockford, IL and later the Zion's Watchman in Albany, NY. This book in lavish flowering prose recounts the life, trials, tribulations, and con schemes the good Reverend Lemley cooked up over his lifetime. An interesting read on one of the first pastors to try and profit from his religious efforts. A presentable copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Bluemindbooks, PACHECO, CA, U.S.A.Bluemindbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. New Book.
Published by Albany, NY: Published by Author 1904
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair/No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Albany, NY: Published by Author. Fair/No Jacket. 1904. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Book is in Fair to Good condition. Covers and spine are moderately worn/rubbed/soiled. The endpapers have been repaired/replaced. Some foxing to pages. A solid reading copy. .
Published by no publisher given 1903-4(98) Albany, NY 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives
Contact seller4-star sellerGood plus or better, light general wear, soiled. Cloth Corners bumped. Prev owner's inscription on front fly. Pages browned.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Blakeley & Brown / Marder, Luse & Co. 1875
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Boards soiled, ink name on first blank, a few pages foxed. 1875 Hard Cover. 400 pp. Black-and-white frontispiece. Rags-to-riches memoir by the founder and editor of the Rockford 8-page weekly religious newspaper, "The Golden Censer," the "fearless exponent of the principles of our Hol…y Christianity.
Published by John Lemley 1891
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Badly shaken with cracked and broken hinges, but boards are strong. Worming to hinges at front board (outside of board). Boards are edge damaged, chipped and missing small pieces. Corners are curling and spine is faded. 514 pages. 514 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More images9 [BLU-RAY]
Plummer, Christopher & Martin Landau & John C. Reilly & Crispin Glover & Jennifer Connelly & Fred Tatasciore & Elijah Wood & Alan Oppenheimer & Tom Kane & Helen Wilson & Shane Acker & Jim Lemley & Tim Burton & Timur Bekmambetov & Dana Ginsburg & Pamela
Published by Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2014
Seller: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, U.S.A.Z-A LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blu_Ray. Condition: Very Good+. DVD is nice and clean come with the cover art and case.; 0.7 X 7.5 X 5.4 inches.
Published by Charles Van Benthuysen & Sons, Albany, New York 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The Twentieth Century Edition ; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by ***** Self Published *****, Rockford, IL 1875
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth. Condition: G/No Dustjacket. First Edition. Rockford, IL: ***** Self Published *****. G/No Dustjacket. 1875. First Edition. Cloth. pencilling . 8vo., 400 pp., rubbed, bumped, frayed, chipped, page toning, foxing . Frontispiece (illustrator).
Published by Albany, New York 1885
- Hardcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good (Book Condition). [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.82
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by John Lemley, Rockford, IL 1875
- Hardcover
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.Crossroad Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.25
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Boards warped; discolration from dampstaining. Spine extremities and board corners worn. Some rubbing on board edges. Gilt on spine is dull and hard to read. Dampstaining to pages; mostly at edges. Title page, frontis and tissue foxed. Page edges age-darkened and stained. ; BIH19A; 400… pages.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.33
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.38
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Albany NY 1901. 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerGood in orig. cloth. First printed in 1875 as Autobiography. Illustrated by Front. (port.) & text-fig. 20th cent. ed. Binding is Hardback.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Albany, New York 1885
- Hardcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good (Book Condition). [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.46
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.71
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.34
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Rockford IL: 1878 1878
- Hardcover
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good to Very Good. Third Edition. Moderately foxed throughout, 400 pages, cover somewhat spotted; otherwise tight and better than G+.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.00
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.