Lemps (253 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 294 pp., Maps, Blue Illus Paperback, Square 8vo, Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.55
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.32
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.09
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Este libro, 'La vegetación de la tierra', ofrece un estudio detallado sobre la vegetación actual, identificando las características de las principales formaciones vegetales. Explora la ubicación de los diferentes tipos de vegetación y explica los paisajes vegetales contemporáneos. Es una guía esencial par…a aquellos interesados en la relación entre la geografía física y la botánica, proporcionando una visión completa y accesible del tema. EAN: 9788473396523 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: La vegetación de la tierra Autor: Alain Huetz de Lemps Editorial: Ediciones Akal Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 264 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.03
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, titulado 'L'économie de l'Espagne', es un análisis profundo de la economía española. Escrito por Alain Huetz de Lemps, esta edición es la segunda y ha sido actualizada. El libro está en francés y ofrece una visión detallada de las condiciones económicas de España. Publicado por Elsevier Masso…n en 1992, forma parte de la 'Collection Géographie'. EAN: 9782225824746 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Negocios y Economía Título: L'économie de l'Espagne Autor: Alain Huetz de Lemps Editorial: Masson Idioma: fr Páginas: 280 Formato: tapa blanda.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.50
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.87
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Panorama de la Corse, Ou Histoire Abr�g�e de Cette �le, (�d.1844). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Traces of creases on the cover…. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2011. Ammareal g…ives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.91
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: French
Published by Presses Universitaires de France, Paris (France) 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BASEBOOKS, Caluire-et-Cuire, FRA, FranceBASEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.33
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 1ère Édition. Collection "Que sais-je". N° 1215. D.L. : 2ème tri. 1966. 1ère édition. In-12° (0,5 x 11,5 x 18 cm), 126 pages, 100 grammes. Couverture souple, pages très légèrement brunies. Broché. Article d'occasion vérifié, envoi soigné sous protection bulle. Livraison rapide via La Poste avec… N° de suivi (48 H.).

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.17
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : El libro 'Géographie 1res ES/L/S - Livre élève Format compact - Edition 2011' es un material educativo de geografía para estudiantes de secundaria, específicamente diseñado para el currículo educativo de Francia. Publicado por Hachette Education, este libro de texto en tapa dura ofrece 384 páginas de contenid…o educativo en francés. El libro explora las dinámicas de los territorios en Francia y Europa, siendo una herramienta completa para la preparación del Bachillerato. EAN: 9782011355546 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Libros de Texto Título: Géographie 1res ES/L/S Autor: Catherine Reynaud| Nicolas Demonfort| Célia Drouault| Thierry Farcy| Stéphane Genet| Christian Huetz de Lemps| Clotilde Jullian| Guilhem Labinal| Corinne Legras| Aude Lesage| Claire Lienhardt| Anne Gasnier| Fanny Maillo-Viel| Philippe Sierra| Estelle Uginet| Nicolas Verlaque| Maud Villeret| Isabelle Wertheimer-Beauvais| Géraldine Wayolle| Lionel Laslaz| Dominique Husken| Laurent Cailly| Alban Bervas| Julien Picollier| Dominique Andrieu| Laurence Causse Editorial: HACHETTE EDUC Idioma: fr-FR Páginas: 384 Formato: tapa dura.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.07
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by PUF 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.76
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1954. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1954. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Presses Universitaires de France 2ème édition 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net…price to charity organizations.

Published by Lussaud 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Michel Giraud, Meudon, FranceLibrairie Michel Giraud
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Broché. Lussaud. 1962. 132 p. Bibliographie. 27 illustrations en noir. Format 15 x 21 cm. Dos usé, plats frottés. Expédition dans une enveloppe à bulles.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.55
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Tome 5. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Volume 5. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.59
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Tome 5. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Volume 5. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizat…ions.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.45
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 2.12
US$ 34.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Couverture usée. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Hardcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. French édition. Le livre présente des marques de stockage sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais reste en bon état d'ensemble. Expédié soigneusement dans un emballage adapté depuis la France. 29x21x2cm. 2011. Broché. 384 pages. Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage qui présente des marques de manipulations sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais reste en très bon état d'ensemble. Expédition soignée avec suivi postal dans une enveloppe matelassée. 29x21x2cm. 2011. Broché. 384 pages. Fine.

Published by Moretón
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Oeste, MADRID, M, SpainLibrería Oeste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.77
US$ 28.36 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. Moretón, 1972. en buen estado.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.63
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Reims: Matot-Braine 1978
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.67
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, ex library, minor age discoloration to covers and page edges, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees requir…ed by recipient's country.