Lentin Antony (70 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Haus Publishing 2010

    1905791828 / 9781905791828

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haus Publishing 2010

    1905791828 / 9781905791828

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.78

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haus Publishing 2010

    1905791828 / 9781905791828

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.03

    US$ 8.88 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Small Tears to the Dust Jacket

  • Language: English

    Published by Haus Publishing 2010

    1905791828 / 9781905791828

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.08

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haus Publishing 2010

    1905791828 / 9781905791828

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.38

    US$ 14.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Methuen Publishing Ltd 1985

    0416411304 / 9780416411300

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.43

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haus Publishing 2013

    1908323116 / 9781908323118

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.01

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haus Publishing 2010

    1905791828 / 9781905791828

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Used-Like New. Cloth, dj.

  • Language: English

    Published by Louisiana State University Press March 1985 1985

    0807112313 / 9780807112311

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket covered in protective mylar sleeve.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haus Publishing 2010

    1905791828 / 9781905791828

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.87

    US$ 13.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Jan Christian Smuts was one of the key figures behind the creation of the League of Nations; Woodrow Wilson was inspired by his ideas on the League and borrowed heavily from them, including the mandates scheme, whereby South Africa took responsibility for Namibia. Alarmed at the turn that peacemaking wa

  • Language: English

    Published by Haus Publishing, GB 2013

    1908323116 / 9781908323118

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Sir Edgar Speyer (1862-1932) was a celebrated figure in the financial, cultural and political high life of Edwardian England. 'King of the London Underground' and friend of Liberal Prime Minister Asquith, he was a generous public benefactor, who rescued the Proms from disaster and directed the funding

  • Language: English

    Published by Haus Publishing, GB 2010

    1905791828 / 9781905791828

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Jan Christian Smuts was one of the key figures behind the creation of the League of Nations; Woodrow Wilson was inspired by his ideas on the League and borrowed heavily from them, including the mandates scheme, whereby South Africa took responsibility for Namibia. Alarmed at the turn that peacemaking wa

  • Language: English

    Published by Haus Pub. 2010

    1905791828 / 9781905791828

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Methuen Publishing Ltd 1985

    0416411304 / 9780416411300

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.38

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago press 2010

    1905791828 / 9781905791828

    • Hardcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haus Publishing 2013

    1908323116 / 9781908323118

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.25

    US$ 13.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Sir Edgar Speyer was a conspicuous figure in the financial, cultural, social and political life of Edwardian London. Head of the syndicate which financed the construction of the deep 'tube lines' and 'King of the Underground', he was also a connoisseur and active patron of the arts who rescued the 'Pro

  • Language: English

    Published by Haus Publishing 2013

    1908323116 / 9781908323118

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.87

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haus Pub. 2010

    1905791828 / 9781905791828

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.89

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haus Pub. 2013

    1908323116 / 9781908323118

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.55

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Louisiana State University Press 1985

    0807112313 / 9780807112311

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Louisiana State University Press, 1985. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service

  • Language: English

    Published by Haus 2010

    1905791828 / 9781905791828

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, United KingdomPostscript Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.63

    US$ 14.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Jan Christian Smuts wrote of the Paris Conference, 'Such a chance comes but once in a whole era of history - and we missed it'. Lentin surveys Smuts' role in wartime and at the peace talks, describing him as 'the most principled, level-headed and far-sighted' of the delegates.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haus Publishing, London 2013

    1908323116 / 9781908323118

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Sir Edgar Speyer was a conspicuous figure in the financial, cultural, social and political life of Edwardian London. Head of the syndicate which financed the construction of the deep "tube lines" and "King of the Underground", he was also a connoisseur and active patron of the arts who rescu

  • Language: English

    Published by Louisiana State University Press 1985

    0807112313 / 9780807112311

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, CanadaBenjamin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haus Publishing, London 2010

    1905791828 / 9781905791828

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Jan Smuts was one of the key figures behind the creation of the League of Nations; Wilson was inspired by his ideas, including the mandates scheme. He pleaded for a magnanimous peace, warning that the treaty of Versailles would lead to another war. Jan Smuts was one of the key figures behind

  • Language: English

    Published by Methuen Publishing Ltd, London 1985

    0416411304 / 9780416411300

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.51

    US$ 22.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. paperback, 193 pages, name inside front cover otherwise near fine. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 16.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haus Publishing 2010

    1905791828 / 9781905791828

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.98

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. 208.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haus Publishing 2010

    1905791828 / 9781905791828

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.86

    US$ 7.84 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave 2001

    0333919610 / 9780333919613

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BOOK2BUY, Lynbrook, U.S.A.BOOK2BUY

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 26.80

    US$ 3.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover - clean, no marks, clean inside, clean dj - from a private collection -.

  • Language: English

    Published by Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA 1985

    0807112313 / 9780807112311

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are bumped at bottom corners. Dust jacket is also bumped at spine tips and top corners with a one inch tear at top front corner. 193 pages with seven illustrations, index and bibliography. Fi

  • Language: English

    Published by Haus Publishing Limited 2010

    1905791828 / 9781905791828

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.08

    US$ 12.11 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New. Jan Smuts was one of the key figures behind the creation of the League of Nations; Wilson was inspired by his ideas, including the mandates scheme. He pleaded for a magnanimous peace, warning that the treaty of Versailles would lead to another war. Series Editor(s): Sharp, Alan. Series: Makers of the Modern World