Language: English
Published by Inner Light Foundation, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918915252 ISBN 13: 9780918915252
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Leo August (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by New Century Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918915252 ISBN 13: 9780918915252
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Leo August (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New Century Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918915252 ISBN 13: 9780918915252
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Leo August (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Inner Light Foundation, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918915252 ISBN 13: 9780918915252
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Leo August (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Inner Light Foundation Pub 1983,1993, Novato, CA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0918915252 ISBN 13: 9780918915252
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by AUGUST, LEO ILLUST DRAWINGS (illustrator). First Edition?. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK. Gift note & names tp.To Nancy & Bill w/ all my love Tassie", else clean, solid, bright ; Black & purple titles on white paper covers. ; 127pg pages; well reviewed and extremely useful to one's specific sex life.psychic energy; cycles; cosmic set up; marriage; enhance sensitivity; continuous high.more.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494318768 ISBN 13: 9781494318765
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Inner Light Foundation, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918915252 ISBN 13: 9780918915252
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Leo August (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Leo August (illustrator). Sex And Psychic Energy This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Washington Press, 1974
Seller: DJ Smith Books, Carmichael, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Stapled Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked. Minimal wear to cover.
Condition: New.
US$ 21.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Billion Dollar Health Lie. Book.
Language: English
Published by New Century 21/07/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0918915252 ISBN 13: 9780918915252
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Leo August (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0371660556 ISBN 13: 9780371660553
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 21.58
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1165473275 ISBN 13: 9781165473274
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Inner Light Foundation, Petaluma, 2011
ISBN 10: 0918915252 ISBN 13: 9780918915252
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Leo August (illustrator). Paperback. The author of the highly acclaimed Dream Book explores the psychic energies and life cycles of sex, including techniques to enhance sensitivity and meditations for a lasting sensual high. The author of the highly acclaimed Dream Book explores the psychic energies and life cycles of sex, including techniques to enhance sensitivity and meditations for a lasting sensual high. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Inner Light Foundation, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 0918915252 ISBN 13: 9780918915252
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Leo August (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241791295 ISBN 13: 9781241791292
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 6/27/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241791295 ISBN 13: 9781241791292
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Deutsche Einflu?sse in Da?nemark. Vortrag, etc. Book.
US$ 15.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241791295 ISBN 13: 9781241791292
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.99
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 28.66
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Inner Light Foundation, Novato, CA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0918915252 ISBN 13: 9780918915252
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Leo August (illustrator). Fourth Printing. 127pp, bw ills. Very slight edge wear to covers. Widely known psychic, mystic, spiritual healer and meditation teacher puts sex in its spiritual perspective. Size: 8vo.
US$ 18.47
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 19.64
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.