Language: English
Published by Carillon Books (edition First Edition), 1977
ISBN 10: 0893100226 ISBN 13: 9780893100223
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Carillon Books, St. Paul, MN, 1977
ISBN 10: 0893100234 ISBN 13: 9780893100230
Seller: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. good paperback with some overall light wear. some rubbing at edges and corners. light creasing at hinges. pages clean and unmarked. 246 pages.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Our Sunday Visitor, Publishing Division, 2004
ISBN 10: 1592760066 ISBN 13: 9781592760060
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Carillon Books, St. Paul, MN., 1977
ISBN 10: 0893100226 ISBN 13: 9780893100223
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Pages clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Language: English
Published by Carillon Books, St. Paul, MN, 1977
ISBN 10: 0893100226 ISBN 13: 9780893100223
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket slightly worn around edges. Internally very good. 246 pages. Chapter book.
paperback. Condition: New. Carillon Books paperback.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Thank you for supporting Small Business! Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio: BookMarx Bookstore. Books shipped within 24-48 hours. No marks or writing observed in text. Binding sound. Some rounding to spine and light wear on cover. Very Good-/Good+.
Condition: acceptable. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . Dust jacket may be missing. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase.Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Carillon Books, St. Paul, Minnesota, 1977
ISBN 10: 0893100226 ISBN 13: 9780893100223
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Light normal scuffs and soils; a nice copy. 246 pages. Book.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Our Sunday Visitor, Huntington, IN., 2004
ISBN 10: 1592760066 ISBN 13: 9781592760060
Seller: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Clean cover and text. ----- We are a Benedictine monastery / Seminary library; thanks for your support.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 16.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio: BookMarx Bookstore. Books shipped within 24-48 hours. Pages are clean with no apparent marks. Binding is tight and square. Light shelf wear to cover.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Carillon Books, St. Paul, MN, 1980
ISBN 10: 0893100579 ISBN 13: 9780893100575
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Text is clean. Cover shows limited wear. Previous owner name embossed on title page. Dust jacket shows light edgewear. ; 190 pages.