Leon Laya (76 results)

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.53
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the relationship between two brothers, Gonzalo and Enrique, as their lives become entangled in a passionate and dangerous love triangle. As the story unfolds, the author delves into the torments of unrequited love, jealousy, and the lengths one will go for revenge. S…et against the backdrop of societal expectations and familial pressures, this book probes the complexities of sibling bonds and the devastating consequences of unchecked desire. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Lévy 1855
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Braun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.39
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig. wraps, untrimmed. Condition: Gut. 2 Bl., 94, 1 Bl., 4, 4 S. *Stamp of the library of Fürstenberg versus title. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001.
More images5 Pièces de Théâtre L'honneur et l'argent Les jeunes gens Ceinture dorée L'école des agneaux Le demi-monde
F. Ponsard Léon Laya Emile Augier M. Dumanoir Alexandre Dumas Fils
Language: French
Published by Michel Lévy Frères 1854
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.35
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Théâtre. Reliure contenant : 1/ L'honneur et l'argent par F. Ponsard. 1854. 134 p. Comédie en cinq actes et en vers. Septième édition. -- 2/ Les jeunes gens par Léon Laya. 1855. 94 p. Comédie en trois actes, en prose. -- 3/ Ceinture dorée par Emile Augier. 1855. 95 p. Comédie en trois act…es et en prose. -- 4/ L'école des agneaux par M. Dumanoir. 1855. 59 p. + 4 p. Comédie en un acte, en vers. -- 5/ Le demi-monde par Alexandre Dumas Fils 1855. 162 p. Comédie en cinq actes, en prose. 2e édition. 13x18,5 cm. 544 p. Reliure demi-percaline. Dos lisse orné du titrage doré. Etat correct. Coins émoussés frottés. Cachets. Mors frotté en tête du 1er plat. Frottements d'usage. Papier bruni. Quelques cachets. Rousseurs à des degrés divers selon les pages sans conséquence pour la lecture. Petite mouillure marginale sans conséquence. Fort in-12°.

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.07
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, M. Lévy frères, 1855, in-16, br. edit., pp. 94, (2).

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.07
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, M. Lévy frères, 1860, in-16, br. editoriale, pp. 149, (3).

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.44
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Non précisé. Non daté.
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.72
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30366349: Non daté. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. Paginé de 195 à 217(dernière page photocopiée). Nombreuses rousseurs. Deux colonnes de texte. Quelques mouillures. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.

Published by LEVY MICHEL. 1861
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.72
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150156481: 1861. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 149 pages. Manque sur le premier plat de couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.

Published by Editions Michel Lévy 1855
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 94 pages. Théâtre. Livre.
Language: French
Published by Michel Lévy Frères, libraires-éditeurs, Paris 1860
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 47.52
US$ 62.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 1 volume reliure demi basane havane de l'époque, dos lisse orné de filets dorés, 149 pages. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.01
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is cultura…lly important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.

Published by MICHEL LEVY FRERES 1855
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.53
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240073955: 1855. In-12. Broché. A relier, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Rousseurs. 94 pages - plats désolidarisés - dos manquant - déchirure sur le 1er plat - tâche sur le 1er plat - ouvrage désolidarisé - rousseurs sans réelle conséquence sur la lecture - tranches salies - déchirure sur les pages…11 et 12 ayant quelques conséquence sur la lecture . . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.48
US$ 70.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Le Duc Job: Com¿¿¿¿¿die en Quatre Actes et en Prose (1891) est une pi¿¿¿¿¿ce de th¿¿¿¿¿¿¿¿¿¿tre ¿¿¿¿¿crite par Leon Laya. L'histoire tourne autour du personnage principal, le Duc Job, qui est un homme riche et puissant mais qui est ¿¿¿¿¿galement tr¿¿¿¿¿s avare. Il est constamment en train d…e chercher des moyens de gagner plus d'argent, m¿¿¿¿¿¿me au d¿¿¿¿¿triment de sa propre famille et de ses amis. Cependant, sa vie est boulevers¿¿¿¿¿e lorsqu'il tombe amoureux d'une jeune fille qui est tout le contraire de lui. La pi¿¿¿¿¿ce explore les th¿¿¿¿¿mes de l'amour, de l'avarice et de la r¿¿¿¿¿demption, et offre une critique satirique de la soci¿¿¿¿¿t¿¿¿¿¿ de l'¿¿¿¿¿poque. Le Duc Job: Com¿¿¿¿¿die en Quatre Actes et en Prose est consid¿¿¿¿¿r¿¿¿¿¿e comme l'une des pi¿¿¿¿¿ces les plus importantes de Leon Laya et est toujours ¿¿¿¿¿tudi¿¿¿¿¿e et joü¿¿¿¿e aujourd'hui.This Book Is In French.This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the old original and may contain some imperfections such as library marks and notations. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions, that are true to their original work.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.70
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Published by MICHEL LEVY FRERES 1864
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.41
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320108516: 1864. In-16. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos fané, Rousseurs. 449 pages - Plats et contre-plats jaspés - auteur, titre et roulettes dorés au dos - Dos legerement insolé -. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.

Published by MICHEL LEVY FRERES 1861
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.41
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150201619: 1861. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 149 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.
More imagesPublished by France 1860
- Softcover
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: L'art délivré, Fondettes, FranceL'art délivré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 95.05
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Good. Leon Laya. Lettre autographe signee, "Le Duc Job", 1860 Auteur dramatique francais Lettre autographe signee de Leon Laya , datee du 26 mai [1860], ecrite a l'encre noire sur un double feuillet de papier velin fin avec son monogramme gaufre en entete. Laya annonce avoir appris que l'on doit jouer, au…theatre de l'Odeon, sa piece Le Duc Job dans le cadre d'une representation donnee au benefice de sa correspondante. Il offre avec generosite le produit de ses droits d'auteur : "Madame, j'apprends qu'on doit jouer, demain, "le Duc Job", dans une representation donnee a votre benefice, au theatre de l'Odeon. Je serais fort heureux si vous vouliez bien agreer l'offre de mes droits d'auteur, [.]" Dimensions : 12,9 x 20,4 cm Etat : Bel etat de conservation. Voir photos et description pour plus de details. Nombre de pages : 1 page Leon Laya Augustin Andre Leon Laya, ne le 4 decembre 1810 dans l'ancien 11e arrondissement de Paris et mort le 5 septembre 1872, 8 rue Blanche dans le 9e arrondissement de Paris, est un auteur dramatique francais. Wikipedia. Signed by author or artist.

Published by Editions Michel Lévy 1860
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Livre en français. Un billet d'entrée à la comédie française pour la représentation du 8 avril 1860 est collé sur la page de garde (il comporte une déchirure, avec un très léger manque de texte). Reliure demi-basane. 150 pages. Rousseurs. Cachet. Théâtre. Livre.
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PARIS, Michel Lévy - 1860 - 3ème édition - In-12 - 1/2 reliure un peu frottée - Dos lisse avec titre et filets dorés - Plats et gardes marbrés - Dessin en page de faux-titre - rousseurs - 149 pages Cachet ex-libris Armorié et chiffré du Château de La Bretesche Livres.

Published by MICHEL LEVY FRERES 1860
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.95
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150201620: 1860. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 149 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.

Published by Michel lévy frères Non daté.
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.95
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30366790: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 149 pages. Nombreuses rousseurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.

Published by CALMANN LEVY 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.95
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80025885: 1880. In-12. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 149 pages. Titre et filets dorés sur le dos cuir rouge. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1870 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 65 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 65.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1849 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 57 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 57.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1848 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 47 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 47.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1840 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 33 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 33.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1848 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 48 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1856 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 73 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 73 Language: Italian.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 156. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1868 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 156.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 112. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1855 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 112.