Leon Laya (76 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    1390454002 / 9781390454000

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the relationship between two brothers, Gonzalo and Enrique, as their lives become entangled in a passionate and dangerous love triangle. As the story unfolds, the author delves into the torments of unrequited love, jealousy, and the lengths one will go for revenge. S

  • Language: French

    Published by Paris, Lévy 1855

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Braun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.39

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Orig. wraps, untrimmed. Condition: Gut. 2 Bl., 94, 1 Bl., 4, 4 S. *Stamp of the library of Fürstenberg versus title. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Michel Lévy Frères 1854

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 65.35

    US$ 18.46 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Théâtre. Reliure contenant : 1/ L'honneur et l'argent par F. Ponsard. 1854. 134 p. Comédie en cinq actes et en vers. Septième édition. -- 2/ Les jeunes gens par Léon Laya. 1855. 94 p. Comédie en trois actes, en prose. -- 3/ Ceinture dorée par Emile Augier. 1855. 95 p. Comédie en trois act

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.07

    US$ 43.83 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paris, M. Lévy frères, 1855, in-16, br. edit., pp. 94, (2).

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.07

    US$ 43.83 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paris, M. Lévy frères, 1860, in-16, br. editoriale, pp. 149, (3).

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    1160156867 / 9781160156868

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.44

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Non précisé. Non daté.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 36.72

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30366349: Non daté. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. Paginé de 195 à 217(dernière page photocopiée). Nombreuses rousseurs. Deux colonnes de texte. Quelques mouillures. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.

  • Published by LEVY MICHEL. 1861

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 36.72

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150156481: 1861. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 149 pages. Manque sur le premier plat de couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.

  • Published by Editions Michel Lévy 1855

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 94 pages. Théâtre. Livre.

  • Language: French

    Published by Michel Lévy Frères, libraires-éditeurs, Paris 1860

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 62.29 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 1 volume reliure demi basane havane de l'époque, dos lisse orné de filets dorés, 149 pages. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).

  • Language: French

    Published by Nabu Press 2009

    1141196565 / 9781141196562

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.01

    US$ 74.98 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is cultura

  • Published by MICHEL LEVY FRERES 1855

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 42.53

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240073955: 1855. In-12. Broché. A relier, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Rousseurs. 94 pages - plats désolidarisés - dos manquant - déchirure sur le 1er plat - tâche sur le 1er plat - ouvrage désolidarisé - rousseurs sans réelle conséquence sur la lecture - tranches salies - déchirure sur les pages

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC Feb 2010 2010

    1160156867 / 9781160156868

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.48

    US$ 70.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Le Duc Job: Com¿¿¿¿¿die en Quatre Actes et en Prose (1891) est une pi¿¿¿¿¿ce de th¿¿¿¿¿¿¿¿¿¿tre ¿¿¿¿¿crite par Leon Laya. L'histoire tourne autour du personnage principal, le Duc Job, qui est un homme riche et puissant mais qui est ¿¿¿¿¿galement tr¿¿¿¿¿s avare. Il est constamment en train d

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2017

    1334845670 / 9781334845673

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.70

    US$ 121.12 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Published by MICHEL LEVY FRERES 1864

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.41

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320108516: 1864. In-16. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos fané, Rousseurs. 449 pages - Plats et contre-plats jaspés - auteur, titre et roulettes dorés au dos - Dos legerement insolé -. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.

  • Published by MICHEL LEVY FRERES 1861

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.41

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150201619: 1861. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 149 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.

  • More images

    Published by France 1860

    • Softcover
    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: L'art délivré, Fondettes, FranceL'art délivré

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 95.05

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: Good. Leon Laya. Lettre autographe signee, "Le Duc Job", 1860 Auteur dramatique francais Lettre autographe signee de Leon Laya , datee du 26 mai [1860], ecrite a l'encre noire sur un double feuillet de papier velin fin avec son monogramme gaufre en entete. Laya annonce avoir appris que l'on doit jouer, au

  • Published by Editions Michel Lévy 1860

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Livre en français. Un billet d'entrée à la comédie française pour la représentation du 8 avril 1860 est collé sur la page de garde (il comporte une déchirure, avec un très léger manque de texte). Reliure demi-basane. 150 pages. Rousseurs. Cachet. Théâtre. Livre.

  • Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.39

    US$ 34.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PARIS, Michel Lévy - 1860 - 3ème édition - In-12 - 1/2 reliure un peu frottée - Dos lisse avec titre et filets dorés - Plats et gardes marbrés - Dessin en page de faux-titre - rousseurs - 149 pages Cachet ex-libris Armorié et chiffré du Château de La Bretesche Livres.

  • Published by MICHEL LEVY FRERES 1860

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 65.95

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150201620: 1860. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 149 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.

  • Published by Michel lévy frères Non daté.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 65.95

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30366790: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 149 pages. Nombreuses rousseurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.

  • Published by CALMANN LEVY 1880

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 65.95

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80025885: 1880. In-12. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 149 pages. Titre et filets dorés sur le dos cuir rouge. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1870 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1849 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1848 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1840 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1848 edition.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1856 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 156. A perfect gift

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 112. A perfect gift