Leonard Bobby (30 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.67
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil under…lining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.39
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Hanging Loose 58
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Jarrett, Emmett; Alexie, Sherman; Anderson, Jack; Brook, Donna; Cafagna, Marcus; Cohen, Marc; Gill, John; Gontarek, Leonard; Goodwin, J.F.; King, Martha; Lewandowski, Steve; Liotta, Christine; Mannarino, Frank; McDaniel, Wilma Elizabeth; Miller, Derek; Overton, Ron; Pettet, Simon; Phillips, Frances; Reiter, Jendi; Robbins, tim; Upshaw, Reagan; Whitting, Nathan; Zealand, Karen; Fuhrman, Joanna; Pollentier, Nicole; Rowley, Alexandra F.; Shannon, Ben; Veale, Bobby; et al
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Village Works, New York, U.S.A.Village Works
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Kathleen Jurgens, Council Bluffs, IA 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. See contents page in photos. Near fine with light rubbing to covers. See photos whb16E.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. International Academy of Hi-tech Services 2015 Stated First Edition. Clean tight and bright, cover is clean and strong with several creases spine is smooth and not creased, light wear/rub at front edge.
Hanging Loose 58
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Jarrett, Emmett; Alexie, Sherman; Anderson, Jack; Brook, Donna; Cafagna, Marcus; Cohen, Marc; Gill, John; Gontarek, Leonard; Goodwin, J.F.; King, Martha; Lewandowski, Steve; Liotta, Christine; Mannarino, Frank; McDaniel, Wilma Elizabeth; Miller, Derek; Overton, Ron; Pettet, Simon; Phillips, Frances; Reiter, Jendi; Robbins, tim; Upshaw, Reagan; Whitting, Nathan; Zealand, Karen; Fuhrman, Joanna; Pollentier, Nicole; Rowley, Alexandra F.; Shannon, Ben; Veale, Bobby; et al
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Village Works, New York, U.S.A.Village Works
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Dell Sports Pro Basketball & Hockey 1968 Vol 1, No. 1
Anderson, Dave & Leonard Koppett & Philadelphia 76ers & Chicago Blackhawks & Wilt Chamberlain & Bobby Hull
Published by Dell Publishing Company, Inc.
- Softcover
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. None. Wilt Chamberlain & Bobby Hull Cover . ; Wilt Chamberlain & Bobby Hull Cover and Features.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: Near Fine. 3" x 5" plain index card SIGNED by famed Basketball HOF player-coach Bobby Leonard (signature only). SIGNED.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Published by The Leonard Peltier Support House
- Softcover
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, clean cover without folds or tears. No markings or writing. Binding square and tight.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 41.60
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.77
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.10
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.90
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, U.S.A.Eatons Books and Crafts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 70.00
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, no jacket, in Very Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, a small tear on the title page, some scuffing on the glossy covers, the sounds all work nice, illustrated by Maria Sarria, A Fun and Spooky Book with Sounds.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.77
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.02
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.62
US$ 71.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Company Secrets takes readers on a fascinating ride into the world of management consulting where nothing seems as it should, as two consultants visit a number of U.S. states, India, and Afghanistan. Along the way, they encounter Mafia mobsters, dishonest businessmen, murder, and a harrowin…g experience in Afghanistan. Buckle your belts and come along for the ride.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.97
US$ 16.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.92
US$ 21.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.51
US$ 49.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. "The book contains a useful discussion on the background and development of the Linear No-Threshold hypothesis (LNTH). After presenting the evidence for the new biology, Dr. Leonard concludes that the human lung cancer risk for radon is not linear with increasing radon concentration exposure…." (Antone L. Brooks, PhD International Journal of Radiation Biology Journal, Past Director DOE Low Dose Research Program) "I have reviewed your excellent book "Human Lung Cancer Risks from Radon". It is fantastic, I am recommending to ICRP that we include this in on discussions." (William Morgan, PhD Chair, International Commission on Radiological Protection, Committee on Radiation Effects) "This is a well written and detailed discussion of the current state of the knowledge on the risks of exposure to radon and how the risks are different for different cohorts and levels of exposure." (Michael J. Bonvento, PhD Health Physics Society Journal) "Relative to the book, it is interesting that Leonard shows that the beta rays from the radon progeny deposited in the lungs should produce the low LET charged particle traversals, and activate the AR protection. Hence, as shown by Cohen, increased radon exposure decreases human lung cancer risks." (Theodore Rockwell, PhD Radiation Protection Dosimetry Journal) This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.