Language: English
Published by CITADEL PRESS, NEW YORK, 1955
Seller: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Published by Argonaut, Inc., Chicago, 1969
Seller: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Name and address ink-stamped on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean, crisp copy. Full grey cloth binding. 72pp. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Citadel
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Gift inscription on the front free page. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
US$ 29.34
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Arco Publishers, 1955
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1955. First Edition. 183 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Book has slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.
Published by Argonaut Inc., 1969
Seller: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 72 pp; Old price in pencil on rear pastedown, just a touch of rubbing at corners and spine ends. Otherwise excellent: tight, square, and very clean in grey cloth. An attractive copy.; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Published by Arco Publishers, 1955
Seller: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. VG red hardcover in fair to good DJ - see actual image. DJ now in mylar for protection. 183 pps plus 16 photo plates at the back. Hobbies-Stamps/Coins.
US$ 39.00
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 28.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 34.81
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Argonaut, Chicago, 1969
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
viii, 72p., b/w illus., original grey cloth.
Published by Spink & Son Ltd., London, 1908
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Stapled Wrappers. Condition: VG+. Reprint. "Reprinted from the "Numismatic Circular, 1908'. 16pp : illustrations ; 25 cm. Bright, clean interior. Previous owner's name - numismatist Ian Macdougall - to the top margin of the title page - otherwise unmarked. Tight, stapled binding. Weight, 40g. Lerttermail rates may apply. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Condition: New. pp. 661.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 36.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 661.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 39.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by London: Acro Publishers, 1955
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
1st edition. SIGNED. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-dulled and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 183 p., XVI plates; 22 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 157-183). Subjects: Numismatics Collectors and collecting. Genre: Illustrated. Bibliography. 3 Kg.
Published by Arco Publishers
Seller: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, United Kingdom
US$ 16.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition. Hardback. With dust jacket. Photograph available on request.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 56.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 661.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 45.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 31.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164588125 ISBN 13: 9781164588122
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164588125 ISBN 13: 9781164588122
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.