Leonhardt Platzer (42 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.17
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : El Atlas de Anatomía I - Aparato Locomotor es una guía completa para estudiantes y profesionales de la medicina. Este volumen se centra en el sistema musculoesquelético, proporcionando ilustraciones detalladas y explicaciones claras para facilitar la comprensión de la anatomía humana. Publicado por Ediciones…Omega, este atlas es una herramienta esencial para el estudio y la práctica médica. EAN: 9788428208260 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Ciencias Título: Atlas de Anatomía I - Aparato Locomotor Autor: Werner Platzer| Kahle| Leonhardt Editorial: Omega Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 448 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.89
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : El Atlas de Anatomía I - Aparato Locomotor es una guía completa para estudiantes y profesionales de la medicina. Este volumen se centra en el sistema musculoesquelético, proporcionando ilustraciones detalladas y explicaciones claras para facilitar la comprensión de la anatomía humana. Publicado por Edicio…nes Omega, este atlas es una herramienta esencial para el estudio y la práctica médica. EAN: 9788428208260 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Ciencias Título: Atlas de Anatomía I - Aparato Locomotor Autor: Werner Platzer| Kahle| Leonhardt Editorial: Omega Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 448 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.69
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : El Atlas de Anatomía, Tomo 1, N/ED., es una guía completa y detallada del aparato locomotor. Escrito por Leonhardt, Kahle y Platzer, este libro ofrece una visión exhaustiva de la anatomía humana, ideal tanto para estudiantes como para profesionales de la medicina. Esta edición en español cuenta con 472 página…s y está publicada por Omega. EAN: 9788428211932 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: Atlas de Anatomía, Tomo 1, N/ED. Autor: Leonhardt, Kahle Platzer Editorial: Omega Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 472 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1981. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1981. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.57
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : El Atlas de Anatomía, Volumen 3, es una guía completa para estudiantes y médicos, enfocada en el sistema nervioso y los órganos de los sentidos. Escrito por Werner Kahle, H. Leonhardt y W. Platzer, este volumen ofrece una visión detallada de la anatomía humana. Publicado por Omega en 1995, este libro de 388 p…áginas es una herramienta esencial para el estudio y la práctica médica. EAN: 9788428208284 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Ciencias Título: Atlas de Anatomía, Vol. 3: Sistema nervioso y órganos de los sentidos Autor: Werner Kahle| H. Leonhardt| W. Platzer Editorial: Omega Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 388 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.97
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. English Translation. A pocket atlas "with a visual summary of the most important aspects of human anatomy", well illustrated. Previous owner's name on fore-edges. Book.

Published by Jakarta Penerbit Hipokrates 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.06
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. Condition: Sehr gut. Paperback, Indonesian language, 19 x 12,5cm, 378 pages, cover with small crease at corner, otherwise light traces of usage, good condition. Indonesian language edition of 'Color Atlas and Textbook of Human Anatomy 3, Nervous System and Sensory Organs'. (Originaltitlel: 'Taschenbuch der Anato…mie für Studium und Praxis 3, Nervensystem und Sinnesorgane'.) 3 400 gr.

Language: German
Published by Georg Thieme und Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.18
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. 354 Seiten Thieme - 3. Auf. 1979 : Leonhardt - tb DA-HRUT-65P5 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 281.

Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.56
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softbound, small 8vo viii+349 pp., 594 ills. Histologie, Rückenmark, Nerven; Hirnstamm; Kleinhirn; Gefäßsystem; Liquorsystem; funktionelle Systeme; Sinnesorgane; good condition (clean, no annotations).

Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.51
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.74
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschüre. Condition: Gut. Thieme - 3. Auf. 1979 : Werner Platzer - tb MQ-B5A6-59I7 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 322.

- Hardcover
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, GermanyMartin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.22
US$ 18.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
03. Condition: Wie neu. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, GermanyMartin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.22
US$ 18.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
03. Condition: Wie neu. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: LibroUsado GRAN VÍA, Madrid, SpainLibroUsado GRAN VÍA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.75
US$ 41.50 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. G600260. Omega - 426pp (H) Ilustrado. In.

- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA MATHILDABOOKS, Vigo, SpainLIBRERÍA MATHILDABOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.51
US$ 50.73 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. Dust Jacket Condition: Excelente. Ejemplar en perfecto estado, sin señales de uso.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. rustica, buen estado, firmado, BUEN ESTADO 388.

- Softcover
Seller: RecicLibros, Madrid, SpainRecicLibros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.46
US$ 69.17 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bien. Gracias, su compra ayuda a financiar programas para combatir el analfabetismo.

Atlas de anatomía para estudiantes y médicos TOMO 1º Aparato locomotor
Platzer, Werner, Carreres, J. ; Iñiguez, C.tr., Leonhardt, Helmut, Carreres, J.
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.44
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. traducido 5ª imp. edición. alemana rúst. PLASTIFICADO TRANSPARENTE 205 laminas, 780 descrpciones, dibujos de lothar schnellacher 433.

- Softcover
Seller: BooXX in Stock, Dekalb, U.S.A.BooXX in Stock
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 100.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 3 ea blue cover pbks; w. owne's name(Mary Lou); books are clean and well kept; minor wear over a long time; shelved in a scientist's ofc; ; I ship daily at 0900 CT IL USA; motivated sllr; V-1 1975; V-2 1978; V -3 1976.

- Softcover
Seller: BooXX in Stock, Dekalb, U.S.A.BooXX in Stock
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 100.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 3 ea blue cover pbks; w. owne's name in pencil; books are clean and well kept; minor wear over a long time; shelved in a scientist's ofc; ; I ship daily at 0900 CT IL USA; motivated sllr; V-1 1975; V-2 1978; V -3 1976.

- Softcover
Seller: BooXX in Stock, Dekalb, U.S.A.BooXX in Stock
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 100.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 3 ea blue cover pbks; w. owne's name (Mary Lou)l; books are clean and well kept; minor wear over a long time; shelved in a scientist's ofc; ; I ship daily at 0900 CT IL USA; motivated sllr; V-1 1975; V-2 1978; V -3 1976.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.94
US$ 20.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Este atlas de anatomía ofrece una panorámica de la estructura del cuerpo humano utilizando un método altamente didáctico, la confrontación del texto con la imagen, útil tanto para el estudiante como para el médico que desee una consulta rápida de los detalles anatómicos. Este volumen est…udia el desarrollo, estructura y organización funcional de las diversas partes de sistema nervioso y órganos de los sentidos. Se describen nuevas técnicas de investigación neuroanatómica. Se dedica un apartado a las técnicas de imagen (PET,TAC,RMN). Por primera vez se incluye en el libro una introducción a las causas de la excitación nerviosa, la interacción de los canales iónicos y los receptores acoplados a proteínas G. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.94
US$ 20.56 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. El objeto de este atlas es proporcionar unos conocimientos claros y concisos de la anatomía humana. Estos conocimientos sólo pueden adquirirse de forma exacta mediante la observación. A este objeto el libro ha dispuesto el texto y las ilustraciones de forma yuxtapuesta, lo que permite un…a fácil conexión entre uno y otras. Sin embargo, el texto no es una mera explicación de las ilustraciones, sino que expone resumidamente la anatomía desde el punto de vista funcional. Las breves notas sobre fisiología y bioquímica proporcionan una mejor comprensión de los detalles estructurales. Por su formato este libro es un acompañante ideal para el estudiante de medicina. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

Published by Thieme, Stuttgart 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 38.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket3 vols. 19 cm. paperback. x,430, viii,354, viii,352 pp. 202,163,165 col plates with 763,661,594 drawings. index. -(owner's names, 2 stamps 'Prüfungsexemplar', (very) good and complete). 777g.

Anatomie : Atlas Commenté D'anatomie Humaine Pour étudiants Et Praticiens. Vol. 3. Système Nerveux E
- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.10
US$ 74.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Anatomie : Atlas Commenté D'anatomie Humaine Pour étudiants Et Praticiens. Vol. 3. Système Nerveux E
- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.10
US$ 74.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Comme neuf. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Anatomie : Atlas Commenté D'anatomie Humaine Pour étudiants Et Praticiens. Vol. 3. Système Nerveux E
- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.10
US$ 74.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.30
US$ 74.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.30
US$ 74.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStuttgart, Thieme 1973. 343 Seiten. Orig. Softocver, kl. 8°. Schnitt etwas stockfleckig, sonst gut erhalten.