PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 36.24
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by F.A. Brockhaus, 1891
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. pp.xvi, 393 pages, 33 plates and 2 text-illustrations, hardback (publisher's brown cloth), lettering on spine was dull but has now been renewed in gilt, making this a generally very good ex-library copy of a book in the series 'Kunstkritische Studien über Italienische Malerei'.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 36.04
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Kunstkritische Studien Ueber Italienische Malerei: Die Galerie zu BerlinDen Freunden des verstorbenen Senators Giovanni Morelli ist es bekannt, dass er nach der Herausgabe der zwei ersten Theile seiner Kunstkri.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Die Werke italienischer Meister: in den Galerien von M�nchen, Dresden und Berlin. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 45.67
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 45.87
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 25.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a unique perspective on the renowned art critic Giovanni Morelli through the lens of his personal life and writings. The author offers an in-depth analysis of Morelli's groundbreaking methods in art criticism, placing them within the context of 19th-century art historical thought. Through Morelli's extensive travels and encounters with artists and scholars, the book explores the formation of his innovative approach, which emphasized close examination of artistic details to identify the unique characteristics of individual artists. Morelli's writings, including his influential Kunstkritische Studien, are examined for their insights into the attribution and appreciation of Italian Renaissance artworks. Ultimately, the book sheds light on Morelli's lasting contributions to the field of art history and his role in shaping our understanding of the masters of Italian painting. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 26.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is an in-depth examination of Italian paintings from the Venetian, Ferrarese, Bolognese, Lombard, Tuscan, and Umbrian schools housed in the Munich and Dresden Galleries. The author argues that many works attributed to Italian masters are actually imitations by Northern, primarily Flemish, artists. The book is based on an experimental method that seeks to identify an artist based on the precise observation of the depicted human form. Through analysis of the ear and hand, in particular, the author challenges traditional attributions and provides readers with a deeper appreciation of the techniques and styles of Italian masters from the end of the 15th and early 16th centuries. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 53.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 55.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Hansebooks 2017-01-10, 2017
ISBN 10: 3743447045 ISBN 13: 9783743447042
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 51.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 54.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: German
Published by Brockhaus Verlag;, 1893
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 394 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 60.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Leipzig : Brockhaus, 1890
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
1st edition. Mismatch set. Poor copies (2) in the original cloth over stiff-card wrappers, and another one of leather-backed cloth boards; edges somewhat nicked, stained, dust-dulled and rubbed as with age (with tears). Heavily foxed, torn prelims. Previous owner's inscription in ink in the title page. Physical Description; 2 volumes, mismatched. Subjects; Galleria Doria Pamphilj. Italien. Malerei. Museo e Galleria Borghese. Quelle. 3 Kg.
Published by F. A. Brockahus, 1890
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 82.41
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Volume 1-2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. 8vo. Two volumes. Half leather red library cloth with gilt titles on spines and library stickers on front covers. Illustrated in colour. Vol. 1 exterior heavily worn, bumped corners, front hinge split and board loose. Text block sound. Pages clean. Vol. 2 exterior heavily worn, bumped corners, hinges cracked, text block sound, pages clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN:
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Bücher zählen bis heute zu den wichtigsten kulturellen Errungenschaften der Menschheit. Ihre Erfindung war mit der Einführung des Buchdrucks ähnlich bedeutsam wie des Internets: Erstmals wurde eine massenweise Weitergabe von Informationen möglich. Bildung, Wissenschaft, Forschung, aber auch die Unterhaltung wurde auf neuartige, technisch wie inhaltlich revolutionäre Basis gestellt. Bücher verändern die Gesellschaft bei heute.Die technischen Möglichkeiten des Massen-Buchdrucks führten zu einem radikalen Zuwachs an Titeln im 18. Und 19 Jahrhundert. Dennoch waren die Rahmenbedingungen immer noch ganz andere als heute: Wer damals ein Buch schrieb, verfasste oftmals ein Lebenswerk. Dies spiegelt sich in der hohen Qualität alter Bücher wider.Leider altern Bücher. Papier ist nicht für die Ewigkeit gemacht. Daher haben wir es uns zur Aufgabe gemacht, das zu Buch gebrachte Wissen der Menschheit zu konservieren und alte Bücher in möglichst hoher Qualität zu niedrigen Preisen verfügbar zu machen.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Bücher zählen bis heute zu den wichtigsten kulturellen Errungenschaften der Menschheit. Ihre Erfindung war mit der Einführung des Buchdrucks ähnlich bedeutsam wie des Internets: Erstmals wurde eine massenweise Weitergabe von Informationen möglich. Bildung, Wissenschaft, Forschung, aber auch die Unterhaltung wurde auf neuartige, technisch wie inhaltlich revolutionäre Basis gestellt. Bücher verändern die Gesellschaft bei heute.Die technischen Möglichkeiten des Massen-Buchdrucks führten zu einem radikalen Zuwachs an Titeln im 18. Und 19 Jahrhundert. Dennoch waren die Rahmenbedingungen immer noch ganz andere als heute: Wer damals ein Buch schrieb, verfasste oftmals ein Lebenswerk. Dies spiegelt sich in der hohen Qualität alter Bücher wider.Leider altern Bücher. Papier ist nicht für die Ewigkeit gemacht. Daher haben wir es uns zur Aufgabe gemacht, das zu Buch gebrachte Wissen der Menschheit zu konservieren und alte Bücher in möglichst hoher Qualität zu niedrigen Preisen verfügbar zu machen.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Bücher zählen bis heute zu den wichtigsten kulturellen Errungenschaften der Menschheit. Ihre Erfindung war mit der Einführung des Buchdrucks ähnlich bedeutsam wie des Internets: Erstmals wurde eine massenweise Weitergabe von Informationen möglich. Bildung, Wissenschaft, Forschung, aber auch die Unterhaltung wurde auf neuartige, technisch wie inhaltlich revolutionäre Basis gestellt. Bücher verändern die Gesellschaft bei heute.Die technischen Möglichkeiten des Massen-Buchdrucks führten zu einem radikalen Zuwachs an Titeln im 18. Und 19 Jahrhundert. Dennoch waren die Rahmenbedingungen immer noch ganz andere als heute: Wer damals ein Buch schrieb, verfasste oftmals ein Lebenswerk. Dies spiegelt sich in der hohen Qualität alter Bücher wider.Leider altern Bücher. Papier ist nicht für die Ewigkeit gemacht. Daher haben wir es uns zur Aufgabe gemacht, das zu Buch gebrachte Wissen der Menschheit zu konservieren und alte Bücher in möglichst hoher Qualität zu niedrigen Preisen verfügbar zu machen.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Bücher zählen bis heute zu den wichtigsten kulturellen Errungenschaften der Menschheit. Ihre Erfindung war mit der Einführung des Buchdrucks ähnlich bedeutsam wie des Internets: Erstmals wurde eine massenweise Weitergabe von Informationen möglich. Bildung, Wissenschaft, Forschung, aber auch die Unterhaltung wurde auf neuartige, technisch wie inhaltlich revolutionäre Basis gestellt. Bücher verändern die Gesellschaft bei heute.Die technischen Möglichkeiten des Massen-Buchdrucks führten zu einem radikalen Zuwachs an Titeln im 18. Und 19 Jahrhundert. Dennoch waren die Rahmenbedingungen immer noch ganz andere als heute: Wer damals ein Buch schrieb, verfasste oftmals ein Lebenswerk. Dies spiegelt sich in der hohen Qualität alter Bücher wider.Leider altern Bücher. Papier ist nicht für die Ewigkeit gemacht. Daher haben wir es uns zur Aufgabe gemacht, das zu Buch gebrachte Wissen der Menschheit zu konservieren und alte Bücher in möglichst hoher Qualität zu niedrigen Preisen verfügbar zu machen.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Bücher zählen bis heute zu den wichtigsten kulturellen Errungenschaften der Menschheit. Ihre Erfindung war mit der Einführung des Buchdrucks ähnlich bedeutsam wie des Internets: Erstmals wurde eine massenweise Weitergabe von Informationen möglich. Bildung, Wissenschaft, Forschung, aber auch die Unterhaltung wurde auf neuartige, technisch wie inhaltlich revolutionäre Basis gestellt. Bücher verändern die Gesellschaft bei heute.Die technischen Möglichkeiten des Massen-Buchdrucks führten zu einem radikalen Zuwachs an Titeln im 18. Und 19 Jahrhundert. Dennoch waren die Rahmenbedingungen immer noch ganz andere als heute: Wer damals ein Buch schrieb, verfasste oftmals ein Lebenswerk. Dies spiegelt sich in der hohen Qualität alter Bücher wider.Leider altern Bücher. Papier ist nicht für die Ewigkeit gemacht. Daher haben wir es uns zur Aufgabe gemacht, das zu Buch gebrachte Wissen der Menschheit zu konservieren und alte Bücher in möglichst hoher Qualität zu niedrigen Preisen verfügbar zu machen.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Kunstkritische studien über italienische Malerei. | Ivan Lermolieff | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | Inktank-Publishing | EAN 9783750903456 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Kunstkritische Studien über italienische Malerei | Die Galerie zu Berlin | Ivan Lermolieff | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | Inktank-Publishing | EAN 9783750120150 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.