Language: English
Published by Marvel Comics Interntional, Barcelona, 1974
Seller: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, United Kingdom
Comic
US$ 27.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. BUCEMA, Sal and Sam Rosen (letterer) (illustrator). The European, English language edition of the Marvel comic. 36 pages including covers, covers in colour, stories in black and white. [QP].
Published by Stgt., G. Thieme, ., 1963
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
Abb., VIII, 145 S. blauer Orig. Karton etwas fleckig, kl. Läsuren.
Published by Marvel
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
BLACK & WHITE, imperial octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Language: German
Published by Schattauer Verlag, 1964
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 288 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Einbandkanten leicht bestossen; Der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by Thieme Verlag;, 1963
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 145 Seiten; 56 Abb. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 410.
Language: German
Published by DVB, 1948
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1.-3. Tsd. 180 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 275.
Language: English
Published by Idea and Design Works LLC, San Diego, CA, 2014
ISBN 10: 1613778856 ISBN 13: 9781613778852
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Wraps. Condition: Very good. Andrew Losq (Artist) and Frank Cvetkovic (Letterer (illustrator). First printing [Stated]. The format is approximately 6.625 inches by 10.25 inches. Unpaginated (listed on-line as 152 pages). Illustrated covers. Illustrations (most in color). Foreword by Jacques Lamarre. Introduction by Michael Avon Oeming. This story picks up 50 years after the Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court disappeared. Adam P. Knave (He/Him) is an Eisner and Harvey award winning editor and writer who writes prose fiction (Culture's Skeleton, The Endless Sky, This Starry Deep and others), comics (The Airless Year, The Once and Future Queen, Amelia Cole), stories in Titmouse Vol 2, Heavy Metal, and many more, as well as humor essay collections (NYCWTF, I Slept With Your Imaginary Friend) and written for sites such as thefoonote, TwoHeadedCat, Comics101, PopCultureShock, Three If By Space, MamaPop, The Gutter Review, and Shelfdust. He worked as one of the editors of Image's Popgun anthology, also editing many other works along the way. Sean E. Williams is the New York Times best selling writer of FAIREST: THE RETURN OF THE MAHARAJA for Vertigo, THE VAMPIRE DIARIES and SENSATION COMICS for DC Comics, ARTFUL DAGGERS for Monkeybrain Comics and IDW Publishing, and more. In 2014, he co-founded Comicker LLC, a comics publishing company. Andrew Losq is a game designer, comic book artist, and animator who has worked in a variety of different fields. Most recently, I have worked on the short comic "Shapes" with Adam P. Knave [IDW, tba] and done programming, pre-production design, and animation work on Zeke and Pandora: The Forever Void. Fifty years after a time traveler brings science and technology to the medieval ages, corporations have replaced kingdoms, and the future teeters on a bleak precipice. Agents and assassins, hired for their specialties by the rivaling companies, stem the flow of information with the flow of blood. But the current system can't hold, and the balance of power is shifting. This print edition of Artful Daggers: Fifty Years Later, created by writers Adam P. Knave (Amelia Cole) and Sean E. Williams (Fairest) and artist Andrew Losq, includes a foreword by Michael Avon Oeming (Powers, Mice Templar, and The Victories), a preface by Jacques Lamarre (Director of Communication and Special Projects, Mark Twain House), and pin-ups by some of the top artists in comics.
Published by Springer Verlag Berlin,, 1955
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
25 x 17. 735 Seiten. Mit 246 Abbildungen. Schwarzer OLeinen mit goldgeprägten Titel. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Signatur). Gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1548.
Published by Springer,, Berlin,, 1963
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Germany
Condition: sehr gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe, 404 S., Sehr schönes Exemplar in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Halbledern, Lederecken, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe, Springer, Berlin, , 1963 404 S., , Berichte über die allgemeine und spezielle Pathologie. 56. Band , Doerr, W., H. Hamperl, E. Letterer, F. Roulet.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Springer, 1969
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
Condition: Sehr gut. 311 Seiten. Originalleinenband mit Schutzumschlag. Sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 71.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 73.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 68.01
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Springer Verlag Berlin,, 1956
ISBN 10: 3540020217 ISBN 13: 9783540020219
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
25 x 17. 742 Seiten. Mit 164 Abbildungen. Schwarzer OLeinen mit goldgeprägten Titel. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Signatur). Guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1621.
Published by Springer Verlag Berlin,, 1960
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
25 x 17. 434 Seiten. Mit 283 Abbildungen. Schwarzer OLeinen mit goldgeprägten Titel. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Signatur). Guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Language: German
Published by Springer Verlag, 1957
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 861 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1690.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Springer Verlag Berlin,, 1960
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
25 x 17. 733 Seiten. Mit 220 Abbildungen. Schwarzer OLeinen mit goldgeprägten Titel. Ordnungsgemäß aus Bundeswehrbeständen ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Published by Springer Verlag Berlin,, 1966
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
25 x 17. 475 Seiten. Mit 159 Abbildungen. Schwarzer OLeinen mit goldgeprägten Titel. Ordnungsgemäß aus Bundeswehrbeständen ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Springer, 1965, 1965
Seller: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Switzerland
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 173 Abb., 845 S., sehr gut - nur a-814 Language: DEU.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Springer, 1957
Seller: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Switzerland
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 177 Abb.,861 Seiten, guter Zustand. Language: DEU.
Language: German
Published by Berlin / Heidelberg / New York. Springer, 1968
Seller: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Switzerland
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 799 Seiten. mit 191 Abbildungen, guter Zustand. Language: DEU.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 84.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 81.01
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Springer Verlag Berlin,, 1962
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
25 x 17. 1202 Seiten. Mit 173 Abbildungen. Schwarzer OLeinen mit goldgeprägten Titel. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Signatur). Guter Zustand. Gewicht über 2 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2375.
Published by Berlin / Heidelberg / New York. Springer. 1968., 1968
Seller: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germany
Hardcover. Originalleinenband. gr. 8°. XIII, 799 Seiten. mit 191 Abbildungen. ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar. leicht angestaubt. sehr gutes Exemplar. in deutscher Sprache.
Published by Berlin / Heidelberg / New York. Springer. 1955., 1955
Seller: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: sehr gut. Originalleinenband gr. 8°. XII, 735 Seiten. mit 246 Abbildungen. ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar. leicht angestaubt. sehr gutes Exemplar. in deutscher Sprache.
Published by Berlin / Heidelberg / New York. Springer. 1971., 1971
Seller: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: sehr gut. Originalleinenband. gr. 8°. XI, 765 Seiten. mit 335 Abbildungen. ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar. leicht angestaubt. sehr gutes Exemplar. in deutscher Sprache.
Published by Berlin / Göttingen. Springer. 1961 / 1959., 1961
Seller: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germany
Hardcover. Originalleinenbände. 4°. XV, 1065 / XI, 689 Seiten. mit 236 / 164 zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen. ausgeschiedene Bibliotheksexemplare. sehr gutes Exemplar. in deutscher Sprache.
Language: German
Published by Springer Verlag;, 1955
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 542 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1180.