Levin Thomas (474 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.43
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Pilot Season Volume 4 2010
Hill, Bryan Edward; Levin, Rob; Sablik, Filip; Harms, William; Katz, Jeff; Ingelsby, Brad; Lando, Jerry; Noto, Phil; Marquez, David; Nachlik, Thomas; Jefferson, Allan; Silvestri, Marc; Stelfreeze, Brian; frison, jenny; Albuquerque, Rafael; Sablik, Filip [Editor]; Smith, Phil [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: OceanwaveBooks, Newbury Park, CA, U.S.A.OceanwaveBooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 4.97
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New Condition. Clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears. Email Notification. Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Ebbets Field: Great, Historic, and Memorable Games in Brooklyn's Lost Ballpark
Gregory H. Wolf; Joseph Wancho; Rory Costello; Mike Huber; Lyle Spatz; Thomas J. Brown Jr.; Alan Cohen
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research 2023
Series: SABR Cities and Stadiums, Book 12 of 13. Book 12 of 13 - SABR Cities and Stadiums
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Re 2023
Series: SABR Cities and Stadiums, Book 12 of 13. Book 12 of 13 - SABR Cities and Stadiums
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.20
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

ALIVE IN SHAPE AND COLOR; 17 Paintings By Great Artists and the Stories They Inspired
Block, Lawrence (editor)(Jill D. Block; Lee Child; Nicholas Christopher; Michael Connelly; Jeffrey Deaver; Joe R. Lansdale; Gail Levin; Warren Moore; David Morrell; Joyce Carrol Oates; Thomas Pluck; S. J. Rozen; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; more)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st printing. Trade-sized. "Forward: Before We Begin. . ." ; "Safety Rules" by Jill D. Block; "Pierre, Lucien, and Me" by Lee Child; "Girl with a Fan" by Nicholas Christopher; "The Third Panel" by Michael Connelly; "A Significant Find" by Jeffrey Deaver; "Charlie the Barber" by Joe R. Lansdale; "…After Gergia O'Keeffe's Flower" by Gail Levin; "Ampurdan" by Warren Moore; "Orange is for Anguish, Blue for Insanity" by David Morrell; "Les Beaux Jours" by Joyce Carrol Oates; "Truth Comes Out of Her to Shame Mankind" by Thomas Pluck; "The Great Wave" by S. J. Rozen; "Thinkers" by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; "Gaslight" by Jonathan Santlofer; "Blood in the Sun" by Justin Scott; "The Big Town" by Sarah Weinman; "Looking for David" by Lawrence Block; Permissions". Bumps and dings; short, creased tear at upper edge of rear cover. Book.
Language: English
Published by Bison Books 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, CA, U.S.A.Cassidy's Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. clean covers and text-tight binding-no marks or names-.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.57
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.75
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Re 2023
Series: SABR Cities and Stadiums, Book 12 of 13. Book 12 of 13 - SABR Cities and Stadiums
- Softcover
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Friends of Pima County Public Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.51
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. NO EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING FOR THIS ITEM because of size/weight. NOT Ex-library. This item is in good condition. May show moderate signs of use. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, whic…h serves Tucson and southern Arizona. G35.

Religion and the American Revolution
Levin, Yuval (EDT); White, Adam J. (EDT); Yoo, John (EDT); Mun~oz, Vincent Phillip (CON); Kidd, Thomas S. (CON)
Language: English
Published by AEI Press 2025
Series: America at 250, Book 3 of 8. Book 3 of 8 - America at 250
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.92
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1992
Series: Psychology Revivals, Book 142 of 296. Book 142 of 296 - Psychology Revivals
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Religion and the American Revolution
Levin, Yuval (EDT); White, Adam J. (EDT); Yoo, John (EDT); Mun~oz, Vincent Phillip (CON); Kidd, Thomas S. (CON)
Language: English
Published by AEI Press 2025
Series: America at 250, Book 3 of 8. Book 3 of 8 - America at 250
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by authors Danielle Ackley-McPhail, Bernie Mojzes, Jeffrey Lyman, and C. J. Henderson on Contents page.
Published by Oxford University Press
- Softcover
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Edward Arnold 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United KingdomEastleach Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 6.90
US$ 12.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. 1st UK edition. Paperback, P+. xxvi+139pp, Ex College library with a single bookplate & ink stamp to the top edge, trace to the base of the spine where a sticker has been removed, text unmarked. The Regents Renaissance Drama series. A comic play, originally published in 1607 and which is a satire on the material…ism of the mercantile classes. 250 grams.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories by various authors. In fine / fine unread condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.18
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.
Published by Bison Books 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contact seller3-star sellerTrade Paperback. Condition: Underlining. Scattered underlining in red ink throughout Covers moderately worn. Binding firm.
Reader's Digest Condensed Books: Liberty Tavern; the Pilot; Touch Not the Cat; The Boys from Brazil
Fleming, Thomas; Davis, Robert P.; Stewart, Mary; Levin, Ira
Published by Reader's Digest Association 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Jacket is stained on spine, back is torn, discolored, partially stuck to boards. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.56
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Friends of Pima County Public Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.67
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Mostly Clean Pages; occasional underlining. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Slight edge wear and bumping.

Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research 2025
Series: Champions of Black Baseball, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Champions of Black Baseball
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research 7/30/2025 2025
Series: Champions of Black Baseball, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Champions of Black Baseball
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. From Setbacks to Success: The 1945 Cleveland Buckeyes. Book.