Levine Daniel Ed (73 results)

All Hell Breaking Loose
Greenberg, Martin H. (Author); Gorman, Ed (Edited by); Bischoff, David (Author); Elrod, P. N. (Edited by); Piccirilli, Tom (Author); Smith, Dean Wesley (Author); Hoyt, Sarah A. (Author); Wilson, David Niall; Bingle, Donald; Potter, Alexander B. (Author); Gilligan, Elizabeth (Author); Levine, David D. (Author); Lickiss, Alan L. (Author); Sinor, Bradley H. (Author); Nickless, Barbara (Author); Semple, Adam (Author); Hoyt, Daniel M. (Author)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.75
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 470 pp. Tightly bound. Top corners lightly bumped. Text is Free of Markings. Just a hint of foxing top fore-edge.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Spilogale, New Jersey 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of five special sections (SS), one novelet and four short stories. Featured are Of New Arrivals Many Johns and the Music of the Spheres by John Kessel (SS), Tripping with the Alchemist by Barry N Malzberg (SS), The Malzberg It Was The…y Came by Daniel P Dern (SS), A Short Religious Novel by Barry N Malzberg (SS), A Clone at Last by Bill Pronzini and Barry N Malzberg (SS), The Fluted Girl by Paolo Bacigalupi (novelet), Mabiba Overboard by Bill Vaughan (short story), The Super Hero Saves the World by M Rickert (short story), The Twenty-Pound Canary by Jack Cady and The Tale of the Golden Eagle (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 192 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Casebound paperback. Ex-library. Cocked spine. Else good. 266 pages. 266 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Hbk 288pp lacks dj ex university library with some usual library markings but not heavily used and a very good clean tight working copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, I…SBN:0803912986.

The Georgia Historical Quarterly, Spring 1997 (Volume 81, Number 1)
Inscoe, John C. (ed.); Smith, Mark A.; Funderburke, Richard; Levine, Daniel; Filay, Mark R.; Dimmer, John
Published by Georgia Historical Society, Savannah, GA, U.S.A. 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers are faded at spine and chipped at lower back, with general shelf wear. ; Contents: Smith on Jomini and Clausewitz and Sherman's march through Georgia. Funderburke on the Atlanta years of architect Edmund G. Lind, 1882-1893. Levine on black private social welfare institutio…ns in the South, 1880s-1920s. Finlay on Jesse F. Jackson, the Central of Georgia Railroad, and the failure of chemurgy in the depression-era South. Dimmer on recent works on race, class, and politics in twentieth-century Atlanta. ; 9.25" (23 cm) tall; 100 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Published by University of Illinois Press, Urbana 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: very good(-). Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Reprint. 274 pages. 8vo, natural cloth, d.w. Urbana: University of Illinois Press, 1964. A facsmilie reprint of a selection from Daniel Drake's 1850 work. A very good(-) solid copy with foxing to outer edges and both front and rear cloth; in a very good wrappe…r--rubbing and sunning to spine.

Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky 2014
Series: Political Companions to Great American Authors, Book 2 of 13. Book 2 of 13 - Political Companions to Great American Authors
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky 2014
Series: Political Companions to Great American Authors, Book 2 of 13. Book 2 of 13 - Political Companions to Great American Authors
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Chicago: The University of Chicago Press 2017
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, U.S.A.James Payne, Books and Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good Minus. First Edition. [THEORY]. Ed. W. J. T. Mitchell. Contributors: Julia Jarcho, Daniel Boyarin, Raymond Bellour, Todd Cronan, Caroline Levine, Heather Love, et al. "Critical Inquiry, Volume 44, Number 1, Autumn 2017." Chicago: The University of Chicago Press, 2017. English language. Softcover a…cademic journal with matte black pictorial wrappers. Nonfiction academic essays and reviews concerning cultural theory. 9 x 6 inches. 12 oz. [4], 224 pp. At back of book a few papers and back wrap slightly rippled. Interior clean. Very Good Minus. No ISBN. ASIN: B08GYPVCM5. "'Critical Inquiry' is a quarterly peer-reviewed academic journal in the humanities published by the University of Chicago Press on behalf of the Department of English Language and Literature at the University of Chicago. While the topics and historical periods it covers are diverse, the journal is known as a long-standing, highly regarded critical-theory-driven venue for interpretive scholarship, especially in literature and textual criticism. It was established in 1974 by Wayne Booth, Arthur Heiserman, and Sheldon Sacks. From 1978 to 2020, the journal was edited by W. J. T. Mitchell. Since June 2020 it is co-edited by Bill Brown and Frances Ferguson. The journal has been called 'one of the best known and most influential journals in the world' by the Chicago Tribune, and 'academe's most prestigious theory journal' by the New York Times.".

Published by American Folklore Society, Richmond, Virginia 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Red wrappers. 95-188pp. Spine lightly tanned and cocked, corners bumped, near fine. Articles, notes and queries, and book reviews by Leonard W. Moss, Stephen C. Cappannari, Merle L. Simmons, Robert Stevenson, Morris E. Opler, Macedward Leach, Ed Cray, Tristram P. Coffin, Americo Pa…redes, S.J. Sackett, Walter E. Boyer, Leonard Roberts, Howard Mumford Jones, Daniel G. Hoffman, Bela Gunda, Morton Y. Jacobs, Claude M. Simpson, Norman Cazden, Morton H. Levine, Arthur Freeman, Richard M. Dorson, Wolf Leslau, Gertrude P. Kurath, Marshall W. Stearns, Charles O. Frake, David Bidney, Bacil F. Kirtley, Carmen Cook de Leonard, and J. David Sapir.

Published by New York: The Ecco Press 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 116pp, printed wrappers. Issue includes an interview with Gabriel Garcia Marquez, work by Ferlinghetti and Anne Sexton, other prime content. Unmarked copy, light wear and soil. Not Signed.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: INNS Series of Texts, Monographs, and Proceedings Series, Book 11 of 12. Book 11 of 12 - INNS Series of Texts, Monographs, and Proceedings Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: INNS Series of Texts, Monographs, and Proceedings Series, Book 11 of 12. Book 11 of 12 - INNS Series of Texts, Monographs, and Proceedings Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
240 pp.; 22.8 x 15.3 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue 16 of the tri-annual arts and prose periodical Open City. Edited by Thomas Beller, Daniel Pinchbeck, and Joanna Yas. Contents include: "Contributors' Notes;" "The Crossing Guard," by Robert Bingham; "Four P…oems," by Dana Goodyear; "Book Worms," by David Bunn; "Four Stories," by Joe Andoe; "Happens All the Time," by Deborah Shapiro; "Three Poems," by Nathaniel Bellows; "Dubrovnik," by Cannon Thomas; "Resuscitations of the Shih Tzu," by Ryan Kenealy; "Three Poems," by Craig Arnold; "Hope from the Third Person," by Evan Harris; "The Unread Unreadable.(bookmark)," by Matthew Brannon; "Four Poems," by Kevin Young; "From the Poetical Dictionary," by Lohren Green; "A Ticket for Kat," by Erich Eisenegger; "From the Sorted Books Project," by Nina Katchadourian; "From Arachnida Speak," by Ed Pavlic; "Two Poems," by Margaret Levine; "The Diver," by Lewis Robinson; "The First Visit to the Louvre," by Rafael Fernández de Villa-Urrutia; "Alley," by Peter Gray; "Lost," by Bruce Jay Friedman; "Her Deflowering," by Marilyn A. Johnson; "Private Beach Bitches," by Tim Wilson; "This Island Earth," by Bryan D. Dietrich; "Three Parts," by Matthew Higgs; "The Birdlady of Houston," by Michael Sledge; "Proust and the Rat," by Nick Tosches; "Two Letters," by Rick Rofihe and "Greetings from L.A.," by Allen Ruppersberg. Cover: Matthew Higgs. Very Good. Light bumping of corners with minimal handling wear. Contents clean and unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 53.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 55.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. hbk 470pp no dj as issued gilt lettering on green cloth now in custom acetate jacket text is excellent as new.

Thyroid and Parathyroid Ultrasound and Ultrasound-Guided FNA
Duick, Daniel S. (EDT); Levine, Robert A. (EDT); Lupo, Mark A. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 58.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 44.38
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.19
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 62.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: INNS Series of Texts, Monographs, and Proceedings Series, Book 11 of 12. Book 11 of 12 - INNS Series of Texts, Monographs, and Proceedings Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 47.06
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky 2014
Series: Political Companions to Great American Authors, Book 2 of 13. Book 2 of 13 - Political Companions to Great American Authors
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 48.20
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: INNS Series of Texts, Monographs, and Proceedings Series, Book 11 of 12. Book 11 of 12 - INNS Series of Texts, Monographs, and Proceedings Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.09
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.