Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1793203385 ISBN 13: 9781793203380
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reiki Plus Natural Healing This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 14 M, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502782561 ISBN 13: 9781502782564
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mr. Kenton Palamar (illustrator). Just Hit The Damn Ball!: How To Stop Thinking and Play Your Best Golf: Volume 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by B T Batsford, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0713477210 ISBN 13: 9780713477214
Seller: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First. CLEAN Fine 1995 first printing paperback.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 01/r /14 M, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502782561 ISBN 13: 9781502782564
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mr. Kenton Palamar (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Gently used with no markings in text; age-toning/yellowing throughout.
Seller: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. Softcover in Like New condition. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. A nice, clean copy. ; 8.90 X 5.91 X 0.79 inches; 256 pages.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Unused book, light wear top edge of cover ; Batsford Chess Library.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199938644 ISBN 13: 9780199938643
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199938644 ISBN 13: 9780199938643
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199938644 ISBN 13: 9780199938643
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199938644 ISBN 13: 9780199938643
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Condition: New.
US$ 22.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. In the modern classic Secrets of Spectacular Chess, Jonathan Levitt and David Friedgood shared their joy and appreciation of chess beauty, engulfing readers with a wealth of amazing and magnificent examples from the aesthetic side of the game. What is more, they also showed how this fascinating subject could actually be analysed, and how this could help players of all levels to improve the practical side of their game. Now the authors have produced a much awaited and largely expanded second edition, in which they present further ideas and opinions, provide many new mesmerizing examples of games, studies and problems, and revisit previous material to explain how the theory has developed over recent years. This book really captures the imagination; read it and become hypnotized by the power and beauty of chess!
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Costello Educational, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England, 1982
ISBN 10: 0710400012 ISBN 13: 9780710400017
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. remains of library glue to inside cover; library sticker on spine; library stamp on title page. Ex-Library.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New. In the modern classic Secrets of Spectacular Chess, Jonathan Levitt and David Friedgood shared their joy and appreciation of chess beauty, engulfing readers with a wealth of amazing and magnificent examples from the aesthetic side of the game. What is more, they also showed how this fascinating subject could actually be analysed, and how this could help players of all levels to improve the practical side of their game. Now the authors have produced a much awaited and largely expanded second edition, in which they present further ideas and opinions, provide many new mesmerizing examples of games, studies and problems, and revisit previous material to explain how the theory has developed over recent years. This book really captures the imagination; read it and become hypnotized by the power and beauty of chess!
Seller: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None as issued. Solid paperback copy with unmarked text. Cover has mild surface and edge wear; considerable amount of foxing along page edges, does not affect use. Binding is tight and square, no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
US$ 13.96
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 272 pages. 7.72x4.96x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by PennWell Publishing Company, 1986
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library with usual stampings, etc. Hardcover, no dj. Light rubbing and shelfwear to boards. Contents clean and tight. 250 pages, index, references, b&w illus.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Pb, 222pp. VG, clean contents. Numerous examples of "chess beauty", in games, positions, studies, problems.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 153872989X ISBN 13: 9781538729892
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 153872989X ISBN 13: 9781538729892
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Very Good. First edition, first printing, 556 pp., hardcover, very good in a lightly chipped dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.