Levon Grigorian (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Novosti Press Agency, Moscow 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 12.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper Cover. Condition: Very Good+. 156pp.

  • Published by Moscow : Novosti Press Agency Publishing House 1968

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 256 pages ; 17cm. Subjects: Soviet Union -- Politics and government. Russia -- Economic conditions -- 20th century. 3 Kg.

  • Published by Moscow : Novosti Press Agency Publishing House, [1968] 1968

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good paperback copy. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 255 pages; Physical desc. : 255 p. ; 17 cm. Subject: Soviet Union - Social conditions. Soviet Union - Politics and gover

  • Published by Moscow : Novosti Press Agency Publishing House 1968

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.05

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 256 pages ; 17cm. Subjects: Soviet Union -- Politics and government. Russia -- Economic conditions -- 20th century. 1 Kg.

  • Published by Moscow : Novosti Press Agency Publishing House, [1968] 1968

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.44

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good paperback copy. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 255 pages; Physical desc. : 255 p. ; 17 cm. Subject: Soviet Union - Social conditions. Soviet Union - Politics and gover

  • Published by Moscou, Novosti s.d. circa 1975. 1975

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 31.25 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-16° pp. 279, bross. edit.

  • Published by Jova-Music

    9990000923892

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.77

    US$ 78.12 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Noten. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

  • Published by Jova-Music

    9990051827651

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.77

    US$ 78.12 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Noten. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 81.01 shipping 
    Ships from Portugal to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Perguntas e respostas. [Por]. Professor catedrático. Edições da Agência de Empresa Nóvosti. Moscovo. 1979. De 17x11 cm. Com 79, [i] págs. Brochado. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: SACO PA641-21.