Li Hao (Over 6,600 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.07
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.07
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

China on Strike: Narratives of Workers' Resistance
Li, Zhongjin [Editor]; Friedman, Eli [Editor]; Ren, Hao [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.75
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.46
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. China on Strike: Narratives of Workers' Resistance. Book.

Published by Higher Education Press Pub. Date :2002-07-01 (edition ) 1991
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Markings in workbook.

Published by Liaoning Education Press 1991
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

A Naturalist's Guide to the Birds of Vietnam
Nguyen Hoai Bao, Nguyen Hao Quang, Yong Ding Li, Geoffrey Davison
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. China has been the fastest growing major economy in the world for three decades. It is also home to some of the largest, most incendiary and most underreported labour struggles of our time. China on Strike, the first English-language book of its kind, provides an intimate and revealing window into the…lives of workers organising in some of China's most profitable factories, which supply Apple, Nike, Hewlett Packard and other multinational companies. Drawing on dozens of interviews with Chinese workers, China on Strike is a first-hand account from Chinese labourers.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.15
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton…mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Jian Ming's catatonia(version 2) (Chinese edidion) Pinyin: jian ming jing shen bing xue ( di 2 ban )
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. binding is beginning to show signs of wear; Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.73
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

Jian Ming's catatonia(version 2) (Chinese edidion) Pinyin: jian ming jing shen bing xue ( di 2 ban )
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.56
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

peace of mind to be produced 280 days(Chinese Edition)
(SHENG NAN SHENG NV HAO FANG AN)ZHOU YI JUN / MA HUI / MA HUI / LIU YU QIAN
Published by Chinese Ancient Books Publishing House Pub. Date: 2006
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.87
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Emerging Directions in Embedded and Ubiquitous Computing: EUC 2007 Workshops: TRUST, WSOC, NCUS, UUWSN, USN, ESO, and SECUBIQ, Taipei, Taiwan, . (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Denko, Mieso [Editor]; Shih, Chi-Sheng [Editor]; Li, Kuan-Ching [Editor]; Tsao, Shiao-Li [Editor]; Zeng, Qing-An [Editor]; Park, Soo-Hyun [Editor]; Ko, Young-Bae [Editor]; Hung, Shih-Hao [Editor]; Park, Jong Hyuk [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.18
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Published by Academic Press, NY 1975
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From the Hormone Research Laboratory at the University of California at San Francisco. Covers the chemistry of human pituitary growth hormone (1967-1973); immunochemical and biological studies with Antisera to pituitary growth hormones; clinical studies of human growth h…ormone in children with growth problems; acromegaly; and endocrinology and Herbert M. Evans. Library markings have been blackened out. Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, U.S.A.PlumCircle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.34
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

A Naturalist's Guide to the Birds of Vietnam
Nguyen Hoai Bao, Nguyen Hao Quang, Yong Ding Li, Geoffrey Davison
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.60
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.95
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.26
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Paperback. Condition: New. China has been the fastest growing major economy in the world for three decades. It is also home to some of the largest, most incendiary and most underreported labour struggles of our time. China on Strike, the first English-language book of its kind, provides an intimate and revealing window into the…lives of workers organising in some of China's most profitable factories, which supply Apple, Nike, Hewlett Packard and other multinational companies. Drawing on dozens of interviews with Chinese workers, China on Strike is a first-hand account from Chinese labourers.

Language: English
Published by Scientific & Technical Documents Publishing House,China 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.26
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 301 S. Good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.

A Naturalist's Guide to the Birds of Vietnam
Davison, Geoffrey; Yong, Ding Li; Nguyen, Bao Hoai; Nguyen, Quang Hao
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.75
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.
Published by Academic Press, NY 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.57
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From the Hormone Research Laboratory at the University of California at San Francisco. Covers basic and clinical studies on the hypothalamic peptide hormones, gonadoliberin, the control of somatotropin secretion, the mechanisms of action of hypothalamic and peripheral ho…rmones in the anterior pituitary gland, and neurosecretion and neuroendocrinology in historical perspective. Library markings have been blackened out. Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.