Libby Md Peter (185 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.99
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 6th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Braunwald's Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, 2-Volume Set: Expert Consult Premium Edition â" Enhanced Online Features and Print
Bonow, Robert O.; Mann MD, Douglas L.; Zipes MD, Douglas P.; Libby MD PhD, Peter
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 9. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Braunwald's Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, 2-Volume Set: Expert Consult Premium Edition - Enhanced Online Features and Print
Bonow, Robert O., Mann MD, Douglas L., Zipes MD, Douglas P., Libby MD PhD, Peter
- Hardcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.PAPER CAVALIER US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Appears unread. May have a retail sticker on back cover or remainder mark on the text block.

Braunwald's Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, Single Volume: Expert Consult Premium Edition â" Enhanced Online Features and Print
Bonow, Robert O.; Mann MD, Douglas L.; Zipes MD, Douglas P.; Libby MD PhD, Peter
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 9. Supplements included. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Braunwald's Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, Single Volume
Mann MD, Douglas L.; Libby MD PhD, Peter; Bonow MD MS, Robert O.; Zipes MD, Douglas P.
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 26.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 8. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Braunwald's Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, Single Volume, 8e (Heart Disease (Braunwald) (Single Vol))
Mann MD, Douglas L.; Libby MD PhD, Peter; Bonow MD MS, Robert O.; Zipes MD, Douglas P.
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 26.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Braunwald's Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, Single Volume
Mann MD, Douglas L.,Libby MD PhD, Peter,Bonow MD MS, Robert O.,Zipes MD, Douglas P.
- Hardcover
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 28.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. The item is showing use from the previous owner but works perfectly. Signs of previous ownership which could include: tears, scuffing, notes, excessive highlighting, gift inscriptions, slight water damage, a missing dust jacket, and library markings.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Braunwald's Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, Single Volume: Expert Consult Premium Edition - Enhanced Online Features and Print, 9e
Bonow, Robert O.; Mann MD, Douglas L.; Zipes MD, Douglas P.; Libby MD PhD, Peter
- Hardcover
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 9th Edition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. Inscribed to former owner.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Saunders, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Sixth Edition. Sixth edition. 2001. Published by Saunders. Hardcover in full cloth without DJ as issued. Condition New. Thick 4to, 2297 + lxiv pages. Very heavy book will require additional postage for priority or international orders. First class shipping is unavailable for international orders due to… weight. Priority shipping will be around $85.00.

Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, 5th Ed.
Braunwald, Eugene & Zipes, Douglas P. & Libby, Peter, Editors
Language: English
Published by W B Saunders Co, Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Fifth Edition. This is a near fine hardcover fifth edition, no DJ. PLEASE NOTE, SURFACE SHIPPING ONLY ON THIS MASSIVE TOME, no airmail or priority.

Braunwald's Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, 2-Volume Set
Libby MD, Peter; Bonow MD MS MACC FAHA, Robert O.; Zipes MD, Douglas P.; Mann MD FACC, Douglas L.
- Hardcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.95
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Two volume set in good condition.

Braunwald's Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, 2-Volume Set, 10e
Mann MD, Douglas L.; Zipes MD, Douglas P.; Libby MD PhD, Peter; Bonow MD MS, Robert O.
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Braunwald's Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, 2-Volume Set: Braunwald's Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, 2-Volume Set (Heart Disease (Braunwald) (2 Vols))
Mann MD, Douglas L.; Zipes MD, Douglas P.; Libby MD PhD, Peter; Bonow MD MS, Robert O.
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Braunwald's Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, 2-Volume Set
Bonow MD MS, Robert O.,Libby MD PhD, Peter,Zipes MD, Douglas P.,Mann MD, Douglas L.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 50.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Braunwald's Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, 2-Volume Set
Bonow MD MS, Robert O.,Libby MD PhD, Peter,Zipes MD, Douglas P.,Mann MD, Douglas L.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Braunwald's Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, Single Volume (Heart Disease (Braunwald) (Single Vol))
Zipes MD, Douglas P.,Bonow MD MS, Robert O.,Libby MD PhD, Peter,Mann MD, Douglas L.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Braunwald's Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, 2-Volume Set: Expert Consult Premium Edition â" Enhanced Online Features and Print
Bonow, Robert O.,Mann MD, Douglas L.,Zipes MD, Douglas P.,Libby MD PhD, Peter
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Braunwald's Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, 2-Volume Set
Mann MD, Douglas L.,Zipes MD, Douglas P.,Bonow MD MS, Robert O.,Libby MD PhD, Peter
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Braunwald's Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, Single Volume: Expert Consult Premium Edition â" Enhanced Online Features and Print
Libby MD PhD, Peter,Zipes MD, Douglas P.,Mann MD, Douglas L.,Bonow, Robert O.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, Volume 2 of 2-Volume Set
Braunwald MD MD(Hon) ScD(Hon) FRCP, Eugene [Editor]; Zipes MD, Douglas P. [Editor]; Libby MD PhD, Peter [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 49.90
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.PAPER CAVALIER US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 54.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Appears unread. May have a retail sticker on back cover or remainder mark on the text block.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 56.70
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato Copertina rigida. Condition: Fine. Copertina uso tela. Tagli e pagine integri. Copertina rigida 2414 0721685498 Ottimo (Fine) . Book.

Braunwald's Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, Single Volume
Peter Libby MD, Robert O. Bonow MD, Douglas L. Mann MD FACC, Douglas P. Zipes MD
- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 64.44
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Braunwald's Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, Single Volume This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly… been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Braunwald's Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, Volume 1: Expert Consult Premium Edition - Enhanced Online Features and Print
Bonow, Robert O.; Mann MD, Douglas L.; Zipes MD, Douglas P.; Libby MD PhD, Peter
- Hardcover
Seller: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.Fergies Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 59.95
US$ 8.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New.

Braunwald's Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, Single Volume
Peter Libby MD, Robert O. Bonow MD, Douglas L. Mann MD FACC, Douglas P. Zipes MD
- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 64.44
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 86.01
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.