Libeus Barney (8 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by The Talisman Press, San Jose 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.25

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Octavo, 97 pages. In Very Good condition with Good plus dust jacket. Dust jacket has chipping to head edge of rear cover and mild edge and shelf wear. Textblock clean. Shelved ND-E. 1376609. FP New Rockville Stock.

  • Published by Talisman Press, San Jose, CA 1959

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Thus. First edition thus, hardcover, limited to 975 copies, folding map in rear pocket, bookplate to front pastedown, otherwise a Near Fine copy in a VG+ dustjacket which has some very light spots to the base of the spine and a thin brown scuff to the fron

  • Published by Talisman press 1959

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: booklahoma, Arvada, CO, U.S.A.booklahoma

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. clean and tight throughout except for bold ink signature of former owner on fly leaf; cover is smudged from dj which is hard worn and smudges at edges. Reproduction of original; map is intact first thus.

  • Published by Talisman Press, San Jose CA 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: DeWitt Enterprises, RMABA, Fountain, CO, U.S.A.DeWitt Enterprises, RMABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 39.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stiff Boards. Condition: Good +. Limited Edition. Limited (975)Frontispiece. Pocket map; Facsimile of the Buell-Dillingham Map of the Colorado Gold Region. Gilt titles. Deckle pages. Usual library stamps, labels and markings. Smudged covers with 3 of 4 corners worn through. Interior crisp/clean. Map is in Very Good condition wit

  • Published by The Talisman Press, San Jose, CA 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Carl Blomgren Fine Books ABAA, petaluma, CA, U.S.A.Carl Blomgren Fine Books ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With and introduction by Thomas Hornsby Ferril and a facsimile of the famous Buell-Dillingham Map of the Colorado Gold Region. Designed and printed by Robert Greenwood and Newton Baird at the Talisman Press. 1 of 975 copies. Cloth backing with paper covers. Title and image on front cover, title o

  • More images

    Published by The Talisman Press, San Jose, California 1959

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA), Littleton, CO, U.S.A.Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 42.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition Thus. A first edition (thus) of a reissuance of a collection of early Colorado gold-seeker Libeus Barney's letters to his home town newspaper in Vermont, sent during the height of the Pike's Peak Gold Rush in 1859 & 1860. Consisting of nine rather

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 108. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 65.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l