Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: English
Published by The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 080184911X ISBN 13: 9780801849114
Seller: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University PressDate of Publication: 1995Binding: hardcoverEdition: 1995 editionCondition: Very GoodDescription: This book is clean, solid, and in great shape! This is a hardcover book with 176 pages including several illustrations. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. The pages are clean with no soiling, writing, or tears. The covers are clean with some very light edgewear.
Published by Westdeutscher Verlag, 1973
ISBN 10: 3531082302 ISBN 13: 9783531082301
Seller: buecheria, Einzelunternehmen, Heinsberg, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. 14 Seiten Aufl. 1973, kartoniert, 14 S., sehr gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Paris - 1984, 1984
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Tiré à part C. R. Acad. Sc., Paris - 1984, 4 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801849128 ISBN 13: 9780801849121
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: Italian
Published by Accademia Naz. Dei Lincei, Roma,, 1979
ISBN 10: 8821807592 ISBN 13: 9788821807596
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: BUONO. Roma, Accademia Naz. Dei Lincei cm.17x24, pp.9, Fasc. Collana Problemi Attuali di Scienza e di Cultura. Quaderno,248. Intonso. Testo in francese.
Published by ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DEI LINCEI, ROMA, 1979
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italy
N. PAG. 9 - BROSSURA - OTTIMO.
Published by Holden-Day, 1967
Seller: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket. scuffing and tearing along jacket edges and corners. front and back cover are dirtied.
Published by The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
Seller: Bloody Bulga, Rennes, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon.
Language: English
Published by The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 080184911X ISBN 13: 9780801849114
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Black, gilt-stamped cloth, not issued with dust jacket. 176pp.
Published by Westdeutscher Verlag - 1973, 1973
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Westdeutscher Verlag - 1973, Vorträge N 230, plaquette de 18 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by W.A. Benjamin, 1967
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very good. No jacket. Nice copy. Cover is shelf-worn, but binding is tight. Previous owner's ink signature and stamp on half-title page, but all other pages are clean and unmarked.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1987. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1987. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Neuf.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. 196pp, octavo, tight binding, clean throughout, mildly worn and toned wraps, toning heavier on spine, owner's name.
Seller: EL RINCÓN ESCRITO, Villanueva de las Carretas, BU, Spain
Traducción José María Ballester. Editorial Kairós, Barcelona, 1975, en-8º mayor, rústica con tipografía y solapas, 389 p., 472 g., muy buen estado. [Ensayo].
Language: English
Published by The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 080184911X ISBN 13: 9780801849114
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New.
Published by Robert Laffont - Grammont, Paris, 1975
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Relié. Condition: Bon état. In-8 Description :142 pp. Collection "Les grands thèmes" N° 51. Cartonnage illustré. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Language: Italian
Published by Accademia naz. dei lincei, 1979
ISBN 10: 8821807592 ISBN 13: 9788821807596
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italy
Condition: Good. Tracce di colla essiccata al piatto anteriore. Pagine brunite. **Per foto ed ulteriori informazioni contattateci** . Buono (Good). Book.
Language: English
Published by The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801849128 ISBN 13: 9780801849121
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. 1995. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
souple. Condition: Bon. 1 vol. in-8 br., collection Recherches Interdisciplinaires dirigée par Pierre Delattre, Maloine, Maloine, Paris, 1986, 171 pp. Bon exemplaire. "A tous ceux qui se préoccupent de la manière dont de petits groupes humains procèdent à des anticipations volontaristes sur le futur de ce qui leur importe, cherchent simultanément à prévoir et agir, ce livre apportera beaucoup d'éléments de réflexion". Langue: Français.
Language: English
Published by The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801849128 ISBN 13: 9780801849121
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 1995. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801849128 ISBN 13: 9780801849121
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Amer Mathematical Society, 2001
ISBN 10: 082182614X ISBN 13: 9780821826140
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. First Edition, First Printing. This is a new hardcover first edition, first printing copy, no DJ, dark brown spine.
Language: English
Published by Noordhoff International Publishing, 1977
ISBN 10: 9028605061 ISBN 13: 9789028605060
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. First English Edition. This is a fine, as new, hardcover first Noordhoof edition, slick orange binding, no DJ.
Published by Westdeutscher Verlag, Opladen,, 1973
ISBN 10: 3531082302 ISBN 13: 9783531082301
Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Germany
14, (4) S. Orig.-Broschur (= Rheinisch-Westfälische Akademie der Wissenschaften / Vorträge N 230). - Buchblock am vorderen Rand mit Knickspur. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.
Seller: MostlyAcademic, Berrima, NSW, Australia
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Slight stains on cover plus shelf wear.
Published by Editions Maloine, Collection Recherches Interdisciplinaires dirigée par Pierre Delattre, 1986
Seller: ERIC NICOLET, Davayé, France
BOOK PAPERBACK. Editions Maloine, Collection Recherches Interdisciplinaires dirigée par Pierre Delattre1986, in 8 (24 x 16 cm), 171 pages. Couverture souple illustrée. +++++++ Etude interdisciplinaire sur les programmes qui sont eux-mêmes des projets de société (anticipations volontaristes sur le futur par de petits groupes humains). Au sommaire : Introduction, La physique mathématique come projet (Gilles Châtelet), La notion de programme en biologie (René Thom), Les débuts du programme cybernétique (Schutzenberger), Un projet non programmé - Le collège royal de François 1er (Gilbert Gadoffre), Les projets de développement scientifique et technique (François Lelong), Programmes et programmation dans la recherche (Hubert Curien), Projet- programme-programmation en urbanisme (Michel Carmona), Projets et programmes deux notions essentielles en économie (Jacques Lesourne), La politique économique (Claude Ménard), Le projet de modernisation au Japon du régime des Tokugawa au règne de Meiji (Paul Akamatsu), La modernisation culturelle de la Chine (Paul Bady) - Très bon état.
Language: Italian
Published by Roma, 1972
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
First Edition
Broschur. 55 S. Bei dem Buch handelt es sich um ein ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: French
Published by Jacques Gabay Editions, 1987
ISBN 10: 2876472813 ISBN 13: 9782876472815
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Canada
Condition: AS NEW. Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 2876472813 9782876472815 1013B 1.